Herren: Tour of Oman (OMA)
Rennen: 1. Etappe Tour of Oman (OMA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 16.02.2019
Strecke: Al Sawadi Beach - Suhar Corniche
Distanz: 138.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
2:54:50
-
2.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Niccolò Bonifazio
(ITA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Clement Venturini
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Kenny Dehaes
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
22.
André Greipel
(GER, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Kevin Reza
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
26.
John Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Mario Gonzalez Salas
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Julien Mortier
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Patrick Müller
(SUI, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Jérémy Leveau
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Cyril Lemoine
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
81.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:00
-
82.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
83.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
84.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
85.
Bagdonas Gediminas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
86.
Boris Vallee
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
87.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
88.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
89.
Lionel Taminiaux
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
90.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
91.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
92.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
93.
Marco Minnaard
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
94.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
95.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
96.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
97.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
98.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
99.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
100.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
101.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
102.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
103.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
104.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:17
-
105.
Jerome Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:17
-
106.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
107.
Alexis Guerin
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:21
-
108.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:21
-
109.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:21
-
110.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:23
-
111.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:34
-
112.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:34
-
113.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:34
-
114.
Lukas Spengler
(SUI, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:34
-
115.
Emiel Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:48
-
116.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:51
-
117.
Robert Thomas Wagner (GER, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:53
-
118.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:53
-
119.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:01
-
120.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Direct Energie)
+ 1:01
-
121.
Benoit Jarrier
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:13
-
122.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:21
-
123.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:21
-
124.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 1:27
-
125.
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 2:00
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
2:54:40
-
2.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
6.
Niccolò Bonifazio
(ITA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:10
-
7.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
8.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
9.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
10.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
11.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
12.
Clement Venturini
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
13.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
14.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
15.
Kenny Dehaes
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
16.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:10
-
17.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
18.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
19.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
20.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
21.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
22.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
23.
André Greipel
(GER, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:10
-
24.
Kevin Reza
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:10
-
25.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:10
-
26.
Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
27.
John Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
28.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
29.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:10
-
30.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
31.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:10
-
32.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
33.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
34.
Mario Gonzalez Salas
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
35.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
36.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
37.
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
38.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
39.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
40.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
41.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
42.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:10
-
43.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:10
-
44.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
45.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
47.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
48.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
49.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
50.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
51.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
52.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
53.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:10
-
54.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
55.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:10
-
56.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
57.
Julien Mortier
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
58.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:10
-
59.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
60.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
61.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
62.
Patrick Müller
(SUI, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:10
-
63.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
64.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
65.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
66.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:10
-
67.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
68.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
69.
Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
70.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
71.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
72.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
73.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
74.
Jérémy Leveau
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
75.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:10
-
76.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
77.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
78.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
79.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
80.
Cyril Lemoine
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:10
-
81.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
82.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:10
-
83.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Direct Energie)
+ 0:10
-
84.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
85.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:10
-
86.
Bagdonas Gediminas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
87.
Boris Vallee
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
88.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:10
-
89.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:10
-
90.
Lionel Taminiaux
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:10
-
91.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
92.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:10
-
93.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
94.
Marco Minnaard
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
95.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:10
-
96.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
97.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:10
-
98.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:10
-
99.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:10
-
100.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
101.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
102.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:10
-
103.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:10
-
104.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:27
-
105.
Jerome Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:27
-
106.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:27
-
107.
Alexis Guerin
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:27
-
108.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:31
-
109.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:31
-
110.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:33
-
111.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:44
-
112.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:44
-
113.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:44
-
114.
Lukas Spengler
(SUI, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:44
-
115.
Emiel Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:55
-
116.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:01
-
117.
Robert Thomas Wagner (GER, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:03
-
118.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:03
-
119.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:11
-
120.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Direct Energie)
+ 1:11
-
121.
Benoit Jarrier
(FRA, Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:23
-
122.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:31
-
123.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:31
-
124.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 1:37
-
125.
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 2:10