Herren: Murcia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Murcia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 16.02.2019
Strecke: Beniel - Murcia
Distanz: 177.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
4:14:33
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:13
-
6.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:13
-
7.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:13
-
8.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
10.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:29
-
11.
Aime De Gendt
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 1:33
-
12.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 1:33
-
13.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:33
-
14.
Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:33
-
15.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 1:33
-
16.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 1:33
-
17.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:33
-
18.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:33
-
19.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 1:33
-
20.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 1:33
-
21.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:33
-
22.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:33
-
23.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 1:33
-
24.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 1:33
-
25.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:33
-
26.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 2:48
-
27.
Nils Politt
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:48
-
28.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:48
-
29.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:48
-
30.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:48
-
31.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 2:48
-
32.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 2:48
-
33.
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 2:48
-
34.
Laurens ten Dam
(NED, CCC Team)
+ 2:48
-
35.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:06
-
36.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:06
-
37.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:07
-
38.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:10
-
39.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 4:55
-
40.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 4:55
-
41.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:55
-
42.
James Mitri
(NZL, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:55
-
43.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:41
-
44.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:57
-
45.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:57
-
46.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:57
-
47.
Sjoerd van Ginneken
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 7:57
-
48.
Jonas Koch
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 7:57
-
49.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 11:05
-
50.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
51.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:27
-
52.
Emmanuel Morin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:27
-
53.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 12:27
-
54.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 12:27
-
55.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
56.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 12:27
-
57.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:27
-
58.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 12:27
-
59.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
60.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:27
-
61.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
62.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 16:53
-
63.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 16:53
-
64.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 16:53
-
65.
Yoann Offredo
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 16:53
-
66.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 16:53
-
67.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 16:53
-
68.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 18:32
-
69.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 18:32
-
70.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 18:32
-
71.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 18:32
-
72.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 18:32
-
73.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 18:32
-
74.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 18:32
-
75.
Stepan Kuriyanov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 18:53
-
76.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
77.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
78.
Mikel Alonso Flores
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
79.
Jokin Aranburu Arruti
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
80.
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
(BLR, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
81.
Justin Timmermans
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 25:45
-
82.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 25:45
-
83.
Nuno Matos
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 25:45
-
84.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 25:45
-
85.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 25:45
-
DNS.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
-
DNS.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
-
DNF.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Will Barta
(USA, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
-
DNF.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Thomas Boudat
(FRA, Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Juan Camacho Del Fresno
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Kevin Deltombe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNF.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
-
DNF.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
-
DNF.
Alexander Evtushenko
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
-
DNF.
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
-
DNF.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Daniel Lopez Parada
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
-
DNF.
Mauricio Moreira
(URU, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
-
DNF.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNF.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Kometa Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Samuele Rubino
(ITA, Kometa Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
-
DNF.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Willem Jakobus Smit
(RSA, Katusha-Alpecin)
-
DNF.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNF.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
-
DNF.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
-
DNF.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
-
DNF.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
8:29:38
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:19
-
8.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:19
-
9.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:19
-
10.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:35
-
11.
Aime De Gendt
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 1:39
-
12.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 1:39
-
13.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:39
-
14.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 1:39
-
15.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
16.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 1:39
-
17.
Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:44
-
18.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:44
-
19.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 1:44
-
20.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:44
-
21.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:16
-
22.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:54
-
23.
Nils Politt
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:54
-
24.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:59
-
25.
Laurens ten Dam
(NED, CCC Team)
+ 2:59
-
26.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:13
-
27.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 4:26
-
28.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 4:26
-
29.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 5:41
-
30.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 5:41
-
31.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 5:41
-
32.
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 5:41
-
33.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 7:03
-
34.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:17
-
35.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 7:48
-
36.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 7:48
-
37.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:56
-
38.
Jonas Koch
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 8:03
-
39.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:03
-
40.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:08
-
41.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 9:35
-
42.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:35
-
43.
Sjoerd van Ginneken
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 10:50
-
44.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 10:50
-
45.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:08
-
46.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:33
-
47.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 12:33
-
48.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:33
-
49.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 12:38
-
50.
James Mitri
(NZL, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:57
-
51.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 12:57
-
52.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 13:03
-
53.
Emmanuel Morin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:20
-
54.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:20
-
55.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 15:20
-
56.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 15:32
-
57.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 15:32
-
58.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:59
-
59.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 19:46
-
60.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:46
-
61.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 19:46
-
62.
Yoann Offredo
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 19:46
-
63.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 20:10
-
64.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 20:29
-
65.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 21:25
-
66.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:25
-
67.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 21:39
-
68.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 22:06
-
69.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 26:32
-
70.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 26:32
-
71.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 26:34
-
72.
Stepan Kuriyanov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 26:55
-
73.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 28:11
-
74.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 28:11
-
75.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 28:11
-
76.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 28:38
-
77.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 28:50
-
78.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 28:50
-
79.
Justin Timmermans
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 35:24
-
80.
Nuno Matos
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 35:24
-
81.
Jokin Aranburu Arruti
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 35:24
-
82.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 35:24
-
83.
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
(BLR, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 35:24
-
84.
Mikel Alonso Flores
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 35:24
-
85.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 35:24