Herren: Tour Down Under (AUS)
Rennen: 6. Etappe Tour Down Under (AUS)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 20.01.2019
Strecke: McLaren Vale - Willunga Hil
Distanz: 151.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
3:30:14
-
2.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:10
-
7.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 0:15
-
8.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:17
-
9.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:17
-
10.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:17
-
11.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:17
-
12.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:20
-
13.
Rubén Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:20
-
14.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:20
-
15.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:20
-
16.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:20
-
17.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:30
-
18.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:30
-
19.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:41
-
20.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:43
-
21.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:43
-
22.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:48
-
23.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:51
-
24.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:53
-
25.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:53
-
26.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:53
-
27.
Chris Harper
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 0:53
-
28.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:53
-
29.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:53
-
30.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:53
-
31.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:59
-
32.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:59
-
33.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 0:59
-
34.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:59
-
35.
Remi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:59
-
36.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 1:09
-
37.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:09
-
38.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:27
-
39.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:35
-
40.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:35
-
41.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:56
-
42.
Yukiya Arashiro
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:56
-
43.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:01
-
44.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Sky)
+ 2:04
-
45.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:54
-
46.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:56
-
47.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:56
-
48.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 3:05
-
49.
Nick White
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 3:05
-
50.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:05
-
51.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 3:05
-
52.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 3:05
-
53.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:05
-
54.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:05
-
55.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:05
-
56.
Leo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:05
-
57.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:12
-
58.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:44
-
59.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:52
-
60.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:52
-
61.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:52
-
62.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 4:52
-
63.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:52
-
64.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:00
-
65.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:36
-
66.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:36
-
67.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:36
-
68.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 5:36
-
69.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 5:36
-
70.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 5:36
-
71.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:40
-
72.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 5:40
-
73.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 5:40
-
74.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:40
-
75.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 5:40
-
76.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 5:41
-
77.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 5:41
-
78.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:41
-
79.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 5:41
-
80.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, CCC Team)
+ 5:41
-
81.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 5:46
-
82.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:53
-
83.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:53
-
84.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:53
-
85.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:00
-
86.
Michael Potter
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 7:00
-
87.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:00
-
88.
Mat Hayman
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:02
-
89.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 7:02
-
90.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:18
-
91.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:30
-
92.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 7:30
-
93.
Ryan Mullen
(IRE, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:30
-
94.
Jason Lea
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 7:30
-
95.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:30
-
96.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:13
-
97.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:13
-
98.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:41
-
99.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:41
-
100.
Koen de Kort
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:41
-
101.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 9:41
-
102.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 9:41
-
103.
Nico Denz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 9:41
-
104.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 9:41
-
105.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 9:41
-
106.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:41
-
107.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:41
-
108.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:41
-
109.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:41
-
110.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 9:41
-
111.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 9:41
-
112.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, CCC Team)
+ 9:41
-
113.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 9:41
-
114.
Dimitrii Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:41
-
115.
Lukas Postlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 13:28
-
116.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 13:41
-
117.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 13:41
-
118.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:41
-
119.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 13:41
-
120.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 13:41
-
121.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 13:41
-
122.
Neil Van der Ploeg
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 13:41
-
123.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 13:41
-
124.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck - QuickStep)
+ 13:41
-
125.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 13:41
-
126.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 13:41
-
127.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 13:41
-
128.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 24:16
-
129.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 24:16
-
DNF.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Mitchelton-Scott)
20:30:42
-
2.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:13
-
3.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:17
-
4.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:26
-
6.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:33
-
7.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:40
-
9.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:40
-
11.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:43
-
12.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:43
-
13.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:43
-
14.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:43
-
15.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:53
-
16.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:53
-
17.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 1:01
-
18.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:06
-
19.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:18
-
20.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 1:27
-
21.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:35
-
22.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:36
-
23.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:37
-
24.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:44
-
25.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:48
-
26.
Chris Harper
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 1:48
-
27.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:48
-
28.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:00
-
29.
Remi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 2:01
-
30.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 2:11
-
31.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:12
-
32.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:21
-
33.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:31
-
34.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:45
-
35.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:01
-
36.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:16
-
37.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 4:00
-
38.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:33
-
39.
Yukiya Arashiro
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 5:19
-
40.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 5:23
-
41.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, CCC Team)
+ 5:38
-
42.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:47
-
45.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:24
-
46.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 7:47
-
47.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:06
-
48.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 8:24
-
49.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 8:49
-
50.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:05
-
51.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:07
-
52.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:40
-
53.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 9:55
-
54.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:55
-
55.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 10:16
-
56.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 10:48
-
57.
Dimitrii Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 11:19
-
58.
Nick White
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 11:38
-
59.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 12:04
-
60.
Rubén Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:09
-
61.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:11
-
62.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 13:47
-
63.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:48
-
64.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:46
-
65.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:58
-
66.
Ryan Mullen
(IRE, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 15:55
-
67.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 15:57
-
68.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:25
-
69.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 16:27
-
70.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 16:27
-
71.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:52
-
72.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 16:57
-
73.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 16:59
-
74.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:20
-
75.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:10
-
76.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 18:33
-
77.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:41
-
78.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 19:08
-
79.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:22
-
80.
Leo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 19:50
-
81.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:14
-
82.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 20:23
-
83.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:22
-
84.
Mat Hayman
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 21:51
-
85.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 22:06
-
86.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 22:10
-
87.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 22:23
-
88.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:37
-
89.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 23:00
-
90.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 23:05
-
91.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 23:17
-
92.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 23:56
-
93.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 23:57
-
94.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 24:14
-
95.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 24:21
-
96.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 24:29
-
97.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 24:33
-
98.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 24:52
-
99.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 25:46
-
100.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 25:57
-
101.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 26:11
-
102.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 26:51
-
103.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 27:02
-
104.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck - QuickStep)
+ 27:05
-
105.
Michael Potter
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 27:06
-
106.
Koen de Kort
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 27:08
-
107.
Jason Lea
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 27:23
-
108.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 27:37
-
109.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 27:54
-
110.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 28:44
-
111.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:24
-
112.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 30:39
-
113.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 30:39
-
114.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, CCC Team)
+ 31:06
-
115.
Nico Denz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 31:14
-
116.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 32:00
-
117.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 33:27
-
118.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 33:29
-
119.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 33:56
-
120.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 34:07
-
121.
Neil Van der Ploeg
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 34:13
-
122.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 34:22
-
123.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 36:35
-
124.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 36:48
-
125.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 37:21
-
126.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 40:32