Herren: Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 02.08.2018
Strecke: Viborg - Vejle
Distanz: 174.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
4:13:51
-
2.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
6.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:11
-
7.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
9.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:11
-
10.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:11
-
11.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 0:11
-
12.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:11
-
13.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
14.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:11
-
15.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:11
-
16.
Andrey Grivko
(UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:11
-
17.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:11
-
18.
Rasmus Christian Quaade
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:11
-
19.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:11
-
20.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
21.
Jonas Rickaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
22.
Troels Rønning Vinther
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
23.
Christoffer Lisson
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:11
-
24.
Robbert De Greef
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:18
-
25.
Jesper Schultz
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:19
-
26.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:20
-
27.
Bjørn Tore Hoem
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 0:22
-
28.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
29.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:22
-
30.
Max Kanter
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 0:24
-
31.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:24
-
32.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 0:32
-
33.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 0:35
-
34.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:35
-
35.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:35
-
36.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:41
-
37.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 0:41
-
38.
Aime De Gendt
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:48
-
39.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:50
-
40.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 1:04
-
41.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:09
-
42.
Chris Anker Sørensen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 1:14
-
43.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 1:14
-
44.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 1:14
-
45.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:20
-
46.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 1:20
-
47.
Daniel Bligaard Lyhne
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 1:35
-
48.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 1:41
-
49.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:45
-
50.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:52
-
51.
Casper Phillip Pedersen
(DEN, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 2:20
-
52.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 2:31
-
53.
Cees Bol
(NED, Seg Racing Academy)
+ 2:40
-
54.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 2:52
-
55.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 2:52
-
56.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 2:52
-
57.
Tim Merlier
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 2:52
-
58.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 2:52
-
59.
Rasmus Fossum Tiller
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 3:00
-
60.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 3:03
-
61.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 3:03
-
62.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:06
-
63.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 3:49
-
64.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 3:57
-
65.
Andriy Vasylyuk
(UKR, Team Hurom)
+ 4:19
-
66.
Vitaliy Buts
(UKR, Team Hurom)
+ 4:19
-
67.
Ruslan Tleubayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:19
-
68.
Silas Zacharias Clemmensen
(DEN, 0:04:29)
+ 4:29
-
69.
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
(DEN, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 4:29
-
70.
Mark Mcnally
(GBR, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 5:02
-
71.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:04
-
72.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 5:04
-
73.
Martin Toft Madsen
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 5:44
-
74.
Fritjof Røinås
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 5:44
-
75.
Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen
(DEN, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 5:51
-
76.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 5:56
-
77.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 5:56
-
78.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 5:56
-
79.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 5:56
-
80.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 5:56
-
81.
Patrick Clausen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 8:00
-
82.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 8:02
-
83.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 8:02
-
84.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:07
-
85.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 8:07
-
86.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 8:26
-
87.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 8:26
-
88.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 8:26
-
89.
Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 8:26
-
90.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 8:59
-
91.
Niklas Larsen
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 9:10
-
92.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 9:22
-
93.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 9:56
-
94.
Mariusz Gasiorowski
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 9:56
-
95.
Henrik Evensen
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 9:56
-
96.
Herman Dahl
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 9:56
-
97.
Eryk Laton
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 9:56
-
98.
Christopher Williams
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 9:56
-
99.
Christian Moberg Jørgensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 9:56
-
100.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 9:56
-
101.
Mateusz Manowski
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 9:56
-
102.
Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 9:56
-
103.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 10:02
-
104.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 10:02
-
105.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:02
-
106.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:02
-
107.
Tobias Mørch Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 10:02
-
108.
Sondre Holst Enger
(NOR, 0:10:11)
+ 10:11
-
109.
Elias Van Breussegem
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 10:39
-
110.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 10:39
-
111.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 10:48
-
112.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 11:28
-
113.
Ole Forfang
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 14:13
-
114.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 14:20
-
115.
Rasmus Byriel Iversen
(DEN, 0:15:47)
+ 15:47
-
116.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 15:49
-
117.
Charles Huff
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 15:52
-
118.
Steffen Munk Christiansen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 15:54
-
119.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 15:54
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
9:19:16
-
2.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:21
-
8.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:21
-
9.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
10.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:21
-
11.
Christoffer Lisson
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:21
-
12.
Jonas Rickaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:21
-
13.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
14.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:21
-
15.
Rasmus Christian Quaade
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:21
-
16.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 0:21
-
17.
Andrey Grivko
(UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:21
-
18.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:21
-
19.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:21
-
20.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:21
-
21.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:21
-
22.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:21
-
23.
Troels Rønning Vinther
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
24.
Robbert De Greef
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:28
-
25.
Jesper Schultz
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:29
-
26.
Max Kanter
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 0:30
-
27.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:32
-
28.
Bjørn Tore Hoem
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 0:32
-
29.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:32
-
30.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 0:34
-
31.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 0:42
-
32.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 0:45
-
33.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 0:45
-
34.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 0:45
-
35.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:45
-
36.
Aime De Gendt
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:58
-
37.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:02
-
38.
Chris Anker Sørensen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 1:18
-
39.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:19
-
40.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 1:24
-
41.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 1:24
-
42.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:30
-
43.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 1:30
-
44.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:45
-
45.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 1:51
-
46.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:02
-
47.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 2:28
-
48.
Casper Phillip Pedersen
(DEN, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 2:30
-
49.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 2:42
-
50.
Cees Bol
(NED, Seg Racing Academy)
+ 2:50
-
51.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 3:00
-
52.
Tim Merlier
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 3:02
-
53.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 3:02
-
54.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 3:02
-
55.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 3:13
-
56.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 3:13
-
57.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 3:15
-
58.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 3:51
-
59.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 3:59
-
60.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 4:07
-
61.
Vitaliy Buts
(UKR, Team Hurom)
+ 4:29
-
62.
Rasmus Fossum Tiller
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 4:35
-
63.
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
(DEN, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 4:39
-
64.
Mark Mcnally
(GBR, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 5:12
-
65.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:14
-
66.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:37
-
67.
Andriy Vasylyuk
(UKR, Team Hurom)
+ 5:57
-
68.
Ruslan Tleubayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:57
-
69.
Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen
(DEN, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 5:59
-
70.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 6:42
-
71.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 6:46
-
72.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 6:58
-
73.
Martin Toft Madsen
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 7:22
-
74.
Fritjof Røinås
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 7:22
-
75.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 7:34
-
76.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 8:11
-
77.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 8:14
-
78.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 8:35
-
79.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:16
-
80.
Niklas Larsen
(DEN, Team Waoo)
+ 9:20
-
81.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 9:27
-
82.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Bardiani Csf)
+ 9:45
-
83.
Herman Dahl
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 10:46
-
84.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 10:47
-
85.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 11:00
-
86.
Patrick Clausen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 11:20
-
87.
Christian Moberg Jørgensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 11:34
-
88.
Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 11:34
-
89.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 11:38
-
90.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 12:18
-
91.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 12:26
-
92.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 12:42
-
93.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources)
+ 12:42
-
94.
Mariusz Gasiorowski
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 13:16
-
95.
Eryk Laton
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 13:16
-
96.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 13:31
-
97.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:54
-
98.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 13:59
-
99.
Sondre Holst Enger
(NOR, 0:14:03)
+ 14:03
-
100.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 14:11
-
101.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 15:25
-
102.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 15:28
-
103.
Silas Zacharias Clemmensen
(DEN, 0:15:41)
+ 15:41
-
104.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:17
-
105.
Henrik Evensen
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 16:17
-
106.
Daniel Bligaard Lyhne
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 16:47
-
107.
Christopher Williams
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:58
-
108.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 17:27
-
109.
Steffen Munk Christiansen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 17:32
-
110.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 17:39
-
111.
Elias Van Breussegem
(BEL, Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
+ 19:03
-
112.
Rasmus Byriel Iversen
(DEN, 0:21:16)
+ 21:16
-
113.
Mateusz Manowski
(POL, Team Hurom)
+ 21:30
-
114.
Tobias Mørch Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team)
+ 22:09
-
115.
Charles Huff
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:54
-
116.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 23:07
-
117.
Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen
(DEN, Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm)
+ 23:39
-
118.
Ole Forfang
(NOR, Joker Icopal)
+ 24:05
-
119.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 26:13