Herren: Tour de Yorkshire (GBR)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour de Yorkshire (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 05.05.2018
Strecke: Scarborough - Richmond
Distanz: 184.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
4:10:27
-
2.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Robert-Jon McCarthy
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Etienne van Empel
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Karol Domagalski (POL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
22.
James Lowsley-Williams
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Edmund Bradbury
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
29.
James Shaw
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Martijn Budding
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Oliver Wood
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept Club)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Daniel Pearson
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
47.
James Gullen
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Peter Williams
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Jeremy Cornu
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Edward Laverack
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
65.
James Oram
(NZL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Robbert de Greef
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:13
-
73.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 0:27
-
74.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:36
-
75.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:48
-
76.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:56
-
77.
Harrison Jones
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 0:59
-
78.
Kevin Reza
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 1:10
-
79.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 1:12
-
80.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:34
-
81.
Nicolas Dougall
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:49
-
82.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 1:49
-
83.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:49
-
84.
Joshua Hunt
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
85.
Tobyn Horton
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 1:49
-
86.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:49
-
87.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:55
-
88.
Marco Mathis
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:55
-
89.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 3:21
-
90.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 3:21
-
91.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:23
-
92.
Adam Kenway
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 4:23
-
93.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:23
-
94.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:35
-
95.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:35
-
96.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 4:35
-
97.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept Club)
+ 4:35
-
98.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:35
-
99.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 4:35
-
100.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:06
-
101.
Thomas Baylis
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 5:41
-
102.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 8:18
-
103.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 8:18
-
104.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 8:18
-
105.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 8:18
-
106.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 8:18
-
107.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 8:18
-
108.
Leon Mazzone
(GBR, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 8:18
-
109.
Sean McKenna
(IRL, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 8:18
-
110.
Julio Alberto Amores Palacios
(ESP, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 8:18
-
111.
Liam Davies
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 8:18
-
112.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 8:18
-
113.
Dexter Gardias
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 8:18
-
114.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 8:18
-
115.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 8:18
-
116.
Russell Downing (GBR, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 8:18
-
117.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 8:18
-
118.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 8:18
-
119.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 8:18
-
120.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 8:18
-
121.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:18
-
122.
Seid Lizde
(ITA, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 8:18
-
123.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 8:18
-
124.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:18
-
125.
George Pym
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 8:18
-
DNF.
Truls Korsaeth
(NOR, Astana Pro Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
11:44:02
-
2.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:12
-
4.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 0:16
-
5.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:21
-
8.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:27
-
9.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:27
-
10.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:27
-
11.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:29
-
12.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:29
-
13.
Daniel Pearson
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 0:29
-
14.
Etienne van Empel
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:29
-
15.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:29
-
16.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:35
-
17.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:39
-
18.
James Shaw
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:41
-
19.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:41
-
20.
James Oram
(NZL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:41
-
21.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:44
-
22.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:46
-
23.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:47
-
24.
Karol Domagalski (POL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:47
-
25.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:47
-
26.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:47
-
27.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 0:47
-
28.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:47
-
29.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:53
-
30.
Edmund Bradbury
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:55
-
31.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:55
-
32.
Peter Williams
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 0:55
-
33.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:55
-
34.
Edward Laverack
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:55
-
35.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:03
-
36.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:03
-
37.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:06
-
38.
Jeremy Cornu
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:06
-
39.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, One Pro Cycling)
+ 1:09
-
40.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:13
-
41.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:16
-
42.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:17
-
43.
James Lowsley-Williams
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 1:23
-
44.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 1:30
-
45.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:31
-
46.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 1:34
-
47.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:46
-
48.
Kevin Reza
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 2:05
-
49.
Robbert de Greef
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 2:18
-
50.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:20
-
51.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:24
-
52.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:30
-
53.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:30
-
54.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:30
-
55.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:27
-
56.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 3:27
-
57.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:51
-
58.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 3:52
-
59.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:03
-
60.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 4:16
-
61.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:16
-
62.
Martijn Budding
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 4:43
-
63.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 4:48
-
64.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 5:14
-
65.
Adam Kenway
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 5:52
-
66.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 7:12
-
67.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 8:11
-
68.
Nicolas Dougall
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 8:35
-
69.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 8:51
-
70.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 8:53
-
71.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 9:05
-
72.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 9:24
-
73.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept Club)
+ 9:29
-
74.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:33
-
75.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:39
-
76.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:42
-
77.
Robert-Jon McCarthy
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 9:43
-
78.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 9:43
-
79.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept Club)
+ 9:43
-
80.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 9:43
-
81.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 9:43
-
82.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:51
-
83.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, One Pro Cycling)
+ 10:05
-
84.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 10:08
-
85.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 10:10
-
86.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 10:19
-
87.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 10:48
-
88.
Tobyn Horton
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 11:30
-
89.
Joshua Hunt
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 11:32
-
90.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 11:32
-
91.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 11:32
-
92.
Seid Lizde
(ITA, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 11:45
-
93.
Marco Mathis
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:38
-
94.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 12:53
-
95.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 13:01
-
96.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 13:23
-
97.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 14:18
-
98.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 14:18
-
99.
Thomas Baylis
(GBR, One Pro Cycling)
+ 15:16
-
100.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 15:53
-
101.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:11
-
102.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 18:01
-
103.
Russell Downing (GBR, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 18:01
-
104.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 18:01
-
105.
Leon Mazzone
(GBR, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 18:01
-
106.
Dexter Gardias
(GBR, Canyon Eisberg)
+ 18:01
-
107.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 18:01
-
108.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 18:01
-
109.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 18:01
-
110.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:01
-
111.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 18:01
-
112.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 18:01
-
113.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:47
-
114.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:20
-
115.
Oliver Wood
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 20:57
-
116.
James Gullen
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 20:57
-
117.
Harrison Jones
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 21:56
-
118.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Aqua Blue Sport)
+ 22:26
-
119.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 25:20
-
120.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 28:01
-
121.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 28:01
-
122.
Sean McKenna
(IRL, Holdsworth Pro Racing)
+ 29:15
-
123.
Julio Alberto Amores Palacios
(ESP, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 29:15
-
124.
George Pym
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 29:26
-
125.
Liam Davies
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling)
+ 35:12