Herren: Abu Dhabi Tour (UAE)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Abu Dhabi Tour (UAE)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 21.10.2016
Strecke: Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi/Al Marina
Distanz: 115.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
2:32:21
-
2.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
11.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Alan Banaszek
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Siarhei Papok
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Yousif Alhammadi (UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Dion Smith
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Michael O'loughlin (IRL, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Floris Gerts
(NED, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Matteo Draperi
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
30.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Yauheni Sobal (BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Anton Ivashkin
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Daniel Pearson
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Jaber Almansoori
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Ahmed Almansoori
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Nasser Almemari
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
James Knox
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Karol Domagalski (POL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Badr Alhammadi (UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Majid Albalushi
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Oleksandr Golovash
(UKR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Samuel Williams
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Kanstantsin Klimiankou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:14
-
75.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:14
-
76.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:14
-
77.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:14
-
78.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
79.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:21
-
80.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:21
-
81.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:21
-
82.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:21
-
83.
Artem Nych
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:31
-
84.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:31
-
85.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:34
-
86.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:35
-
87.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Dimension Data)
+ 0:35
-
88.
Michal Paluta
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:39
-
89.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:47
-
90.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:48
-
91.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 0:48
-
92.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:09
-
93.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 1:14
-
94.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:20
-
95.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:33
-
96.
Kristian House
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:35
-
97.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 2:09
-
98.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 2:09
-
99.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:09
-
100.
Niccolo Bonifazio
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:45
-
101.
Mekseb Debesay (ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 3:06
-
102.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:06
-
103.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 3:06
-
104.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:06
-
105.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:06
-
106.
Stanislau Bazhkou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:00
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
5:48:06
-
2.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 0:08
-
5.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:08
-
6.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:10
-
7.
Dion Smith
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
8.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:14
-
9.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:14
-
10.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:14
-
11.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:14
-
12.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:14
-
13.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:14
-
14.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:14
-
15.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:14
-
16.
Yousif Alhammadi (UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:14
-
17.
Siarhei Papok
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:14
-
18.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:14
-
19.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:14
-
20.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:16
-
21.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:17
-
22.
Alan Banaszek
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:17
-
23.
Floris Gerts
(NED, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
24.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:17
-
25.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:17
-
26.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
27.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 0:17
-
28.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
29.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:17
-
30.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
31.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:17
-
32.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
33.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:17
-
34.
Anton Ivashkin
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:17
-
35.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:17
-
36.
Jaber Almansoori
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:17
-
37.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:17
-
38.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:17
-
39.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:17
-
40.
Michael O'loughlin (IRL, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:17
-
41.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:17
-
42.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:17
-
43.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:17
-
44.
Yauheni Sobal (BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:17
-
45.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:17
-
46.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:17
-
47.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:17
-
48.
Daniel Pearson
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:17
-
49.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:17
-
50.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:17
-
51.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:17
-
52.
Ahmed Almansoori
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:17
-
53.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:17
-
54.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:17
-
55.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:17
-
56.
Karol Domagalski (POL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
57.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:17
-
58.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:17
-
59.
Majid Albalushi
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:17
-
60.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:17
-
61.
Badr Alhammadi (UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 0:17
-
62.
Oleksandr Golovash
(UKR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:17
-
63.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:28
-
64.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:28
-
65.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:30
-
66.
Kanstantsin Klimiankou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:31
-
67.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:34
-
68.
James Knox
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:34
-
69.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 0:34
-
70.
Samuel Williams
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:34
-
71.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:35
-
72.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:36
-
73.
Matteo Draperi
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 0:38
-
74.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:38
-
75.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:38
-
76.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Team WIGGINS)
+ 0:48
-
77.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:52
-
78.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:59
-
79.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Dimension Data)
+ 1:03
-
80.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:04
-
81.
Artem Nych
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:09
-
82.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:16
-
83.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:26
-
84.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 1:31
-
85.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:37
-
86.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:54
-
87.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:11
-
88.
Kristian House
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 2:13
-
89.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:36
-
90.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 2:42
-
91.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 2:43
-
92.
Michal Paluta
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 2:56
-
93.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 3:06
-
94.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:19
-
95.
Stanislau Bazhkou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 3:23
-
96.
Mekseb Debesay (ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 3:34
-
97.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:44
-
98.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:10
-
99.
Niccolo Bonifazio
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:14
-
100.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:45
-
101.
Nasser Almemari
(UAE, Nasr Dubai)
+ 4:46
-
102.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:46
-
103.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 4:54
-
104.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:07
-
105.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:07
-
106.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:52