Herren: Tour of Alberta (CAN)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Alberta (CAN)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 03.09.2016
Strecke: Rocky Mountain House/Clearwater County - Drayton Valley
Distanz: 181.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
4:04:05
-
2.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Kristofer Dahl
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:04
-
5.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:07
-
6.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
7.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:11
-
9.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 0:11
-
10.
Alex Howes
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:11
-
11.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
12.
Bryon Miguel
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
13.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 0:11
-
14.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
15.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:11
-
16.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:11
-
17.
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
(POR, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
18.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:11
-
19.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:11
-
20.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
21.
Felix Cote Bouvette
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
22.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:11
-
23.
Mackenzie Brennan (USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
24.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
25.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
26.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:11
-
27.
Evan Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
28.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:11
-
29.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
30.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:11
-
31.
Jack Burke
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
32.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:11
-
33.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:11
-
34.
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 0:11
-
35.
David Drouin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
36.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:11
-
37.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 0:11
-
38.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
39.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 0:23
-
40.
Christopher Prendergast
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
41.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:23
-
42.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
43.
Bailey Mcknight
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
44.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:23
-
45.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
46.
David Galarreta Ugarte
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 0:23
-
47.
Travis Samuel
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
48.
Ed Walsh (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 0:28
-
49.
Chad Young
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:28
-
50.
Matthieu Jeannes
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 0:28
-
51.
Phil O'donnell
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:28
-
52.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
53.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:33
-
54.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 1:03
-
55.
Travis Mccabe
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 1:03
-
56.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 1:03
-
57.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 1:03
-
58.
Matthew Busche
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:16
-
59.
Justin Oien
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 1:21
-
60.
Taylor Sheldon
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:24
-
61.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:49
-
62.
Jure Rupnik
(SLO, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 2:05
-
63.
Adam Jamieson
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 2:05
-
64.
Winston David
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 2:05
-
65.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:06
-
66.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:06
-
67.
Uri Martins
(MEX, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 2:21
-
68.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 2:21
-
69.
Nicola Campigli (ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 2:21
-
70.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 2:53
-
71.
Luke Keough
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 3:09
-
72.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 3:09
-
73.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:14
-
74.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:14
-
75.
Alec Cowan (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 3:14
-
76.
William Elliot (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 3:14
-
77.
Ben Wolfe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:14
-
78.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 3:14
-
79.
Marc-Antoine Soucy
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 5:44
-
80.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 6:04
-
81.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 6:04
-
82.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 6:08
-
83.
Julian Arredondo
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:12
-
84.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:07
-
85.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 9:12
-
86.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 9:12
-
87.
Alexis Cartier
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 11:05
-
88.
Peter Disera
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 12:35
-
89.
Shane Kline
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 12:35
-
90.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 16:01
-
91.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 16:01
-
DNF.
Garrett Mcleod
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Oliver Flautt
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Pierrick Naud
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Rally Cycling)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
10:34:25
-
2.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Alex Howes
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 0:17
-
5.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:18
-
6.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
8.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 0:25
-
9.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:25
-
10.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:31
-
11.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:16
-
12.
Kristofer Dahl
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 2:19
-
13.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:28
-
14.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:28
-
15.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:30
-
16.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 2:30
-
17.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 2:30
-
18.
Felix Cote Bouvette
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 2:30
-
19.
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
(POR, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:30
-
20.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:30
-
21.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 2:30
-
22.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 2:30
-
23.
Mackenzie Brennan (USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 2:30
-
24.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:30
-
25.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:30
-
26.
Jack Burke
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 2:30
-
27.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 2:30
-
28.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:30
-
29.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:30
-
30.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:38
-
31.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:42
-
32.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 2:42
-
33.
Christopher Prendergast
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 2:42
-
34.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 2:42
-
35.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 2:42
-
36.
Bailey Mcknight
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 2:42
-
37.
Ed Walsh (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 2:47
-
38.
Chad Young
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:47
-
39.
Phil O'donnell
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:47
-
40.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:52
-
41.
Travis Mccabe
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 3:18
-
42.
Matthew Busche
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 3:35
-
43.
Justin Oien
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 3:40
-
44.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 3:58
-
45.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 4:08
-
46.
Adam Jamieson
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 4:24
-
47.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 5:28
-
48.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 5:30
-
49.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:33
-
50.
Travis Samuel
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 5:53
-
51.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 11:31
-
52.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 13:23
-
53.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 14:46
-
54.
Evan Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 14:46
-
55.
Bryon Miguel
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 14:46
-
56.
David Drouin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 14:46
-
57.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 14:46
-
58.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 14:46
-
59.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 14:46
-
60.
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 14:46
-
61.
Alexis Cartier
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 14:53
-
62.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:03
-
63.
Matthieu Jeannes
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 15:03
-
64.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 15:38
-
65.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 15:38
-
66.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
+ 15:38
-
67.
Taylor Sheldon
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 16:11
-
68.
Winston David
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 16:40
-
69.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 16:56
-
70.
Luke Keough
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 17:44
-
71.
Alec Cowan (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 17:49
-
72.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:49
-
73.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 17:49
-
74.
William Elliot (CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 17:49
-
75.
Ben Wolfe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 17:49
-
76.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 17:59
-
77.
Shane Kline
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 18:00
-
78.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 18:27
-
79.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 18:54
-
80.
Marc-Antoine Soucy
(CAN, Canadian National Team)
+ 20:19
-
81.
Jure Rupnik
(SLO, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 20:35
-
82.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:39
-
83.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 20:39
-
84.
Nicola Campigli (ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 20:52
-
85.
Uri Martins
(MEX, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 20:52
-
86.
David Galarreta Ugarte
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
+ 21:26
-
87.
Julian Arredondo
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 24:12
-
88.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:37
-
89.
Peter Disera
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 27:10
-
90.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team)
+ 28:43
-
91.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 30:35