Herren: Sibiu Cycling Tour (ROM)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Sibiu Cycling Tour (ROM)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 08.07.2016
Strecke: Sibiu - Păltiniş
Distanz: 210.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
5:18:55
-
2.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:46
-
3.
Derk Abel Beckeringh
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 3:59
-
4.
Alex Turrin
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 4:28
-
5.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 6:47
-
6.
Nicola Genovese
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 8:03
-
7.
Thijs Van Beusichem
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 8:23
-
8.
Richard Handley
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 8:57
-
9.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 9:27
-
10.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 10:14
-
11.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 10:21
-
12.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 10:23
-
13.
Chris Butler
(USA, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 10:24
-
14.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 10:45
-
15.
Gustav Erik Larsson
(SWE, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 10:59
-
16.
Rubén Ramos
(ARG, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 12:18
-
17.
Stefan Hristov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 12:36
-
18.
Davide Pacchiardo
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:03
-
19.
Antonio Di Sante
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:03
-
20.
Kiryll Pozdnyakov (RUS, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 13:03
-
21.
Georgi Georgiev Petrov
(BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 13:03
-
22.
Federico Borella
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:03
-
23.
Gabriel Reguero Corral
(ESP, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 13:03
-
24.
Antonio Parrinello
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 13:03
-
25.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 13:03
-
26.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 13:03
-
27.
Marco Tecchio
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 13:03
-
28.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 13:03
-
29.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:03
-
30.
Davide Viganò
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:03
-
31.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 13:03
-
32.
Martin Lestido Rey
(ESP, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 13:03
-
33.
Alessio Taliani
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:03
-
34.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 13:03
-
35.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 13:03
-
36.
Joshua Stritzinger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 13:03
-
37.
Hampus Anderberg
(SWE, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 13:22
-
38.
Mathias Skov-Jensen
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 13:44
-
39.
Tom Thill
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 14:07
-
40.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 14:29
-
41.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 14:29
-
42.
Patrik Tybor
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 15:46
-
43.
Jose Miralles
(ESP, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 15:48
-
44.
Andrei Nechita
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 16:19
-
45.
Devid Tintori
(ITA, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 16:19
-
46.
Paolo Ciavatta
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 16:19
-
47.
Matija Kvasina
(CRO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 18:29
-
48.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 18:38
-
49.
Till Drobisch (NAM, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 18:38
-
50.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 18:40
-
51.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 18:57
-
52.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 20:02
-
53.
Tomasz Kiendys
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 21:21
-
54.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 21:21
-
55.
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 21:21
-
56.
Damien Garcia
(FRA, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 22:04
-
57.
Matej Mugerli
(SLO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 22:32
-
58.
Josip Rumac
(CRO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 22:32
-
59.
Ivan Balykin
(RUS, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 22:32
-
60.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 23:39
-
61.
Juraj Lajcha
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 25:24
-
62.
Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen
(DEN, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 25:52
-
63.
Julian Schulze
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 26:12
-
64.
Elchin Asadov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 26:12
-
65.
Søren Siggaard (DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 26:50
-
66.
Valentin Plesea (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 26:50
-
67.
Dan Craven
(NAM, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 26:50
-
68.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 26:50
-
69.
Joris Blokker
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 26:50
-
70.
Jochem Hoekstra
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 26:50
-
71.
Alessandro Malaguti
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 27:19
-
72.
Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 27:19
-
73.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 28:32
-
74.
Gediminas Kaupas
(LTU, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 28:32
-
75.
Dennis Bakker
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 28:32
-
76.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 28:32
-
77.
Georg Loef
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 28:32
-
78.
George Harper
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 28:32
-
79.
Giorgio Bocchiola
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 30:35
-
80.
Luis Mora
(VEN, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 30:35
-
81.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 30:35
-
82.
José Alberto Marquez Moreno
(ESP, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 30:35
-
83.
Jonas Nordkroggaard
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 31:10
-
84.
Szabolcs Sebestyen
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 31:10
-
85.
Ivan Azhi (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 31:40
-
86.
Maros Kovac
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 31:45
-
87.
Emil Dam Sørensen
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 31:56
-
88.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 31:58
-
89.
Martin Haring
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 32:08
-
90.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 32:16
-
91.
Stanimir Cholakov
(BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 32:34
-
92.
Nikolai Genov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 32:41
-
93.
Frederik Wilmann (NOR, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 32:51
-
94.
Daniel Crista
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 32:55
-
95.
Kristian House
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 33:48
-
96.
Emil Dima
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 34:05
-
97.
Amanuel Meron Mengstab
(ERI, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 35:21
-
98.
Ionut-Adrian Sdraila (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 35:43
-
99.
Jozef Palcak
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 35:43
-
100.
Vlad-Nicolae Dobre
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 37:17
-
101.
Kristian Haugaard Jensen
(DEN, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 38:19
-
102.
Elias Helleskov Busk
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 38:19
-
103.
Daniel Bichlmann
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 42:48
-
104.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 42:48
-
105.
Tomas Harag
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 42:48
-
106.
Mihail Mihailov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 42:48
-
107.
Patrick Lechner
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 45:33
-
108.
Dorin-Alexandru Tescanu (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 47:32
-
DNF.
Timo Schäfer
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
-
DNF.
Carol-Eduard Novak (ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
10:04:55
-
2.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:56
-
3.
Derk Abel Beckeringh
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 4:09
-
4.
Alex Turrin
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 4:42
-
5.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 7:05
-
6.
Nicola Genovese
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 8:14
-
7.
Thijs Van Beusichem
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 8:41
-
8.
Richard Handley
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 9:14
-
9.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 10:04
-
10.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 10:17
-
11.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 10:31
-
12.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 10:50
-
13.
Chris Butler
(USA, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 10:56
-
14.
Gustav Erik Larsson
(SWE, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 11:09
-
15.
Rubén Ramos
(ARG, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 12:50
-
16.
Stefan Hristov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 13:05
-
17.
Davide Viganò
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:06
-
18.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 13:09
-
19.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 13:10
-
20.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 13:16
-
21.
Marco Tecchio
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 13:18
-
22.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:20
-
23.
Martin Lestido Rey
(ESP, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 13:22
-
24.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 13:22
-
25.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 13:23
-
26.
Alessio Taliani
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:23
-
27.
Antonio Parrinello
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 13:26
-
28.
Antonio Di Sante
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:27
-
29.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 13:27
-
30.
Georgi Georgiev Petrov
(BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 13:30
-
31.
Federico Borella
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:32
-
32.
Kiryll Pozdnyakov (RUS, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 13:33
-
33.
Davide Pacchiardo
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 13:34
-
34.
Joshua Stritzinger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 13:43
-
35.
Hampus Anderberg
(SWE, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 13:45
-
36.
Gabriel Reguero Corral
(ESP, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 13:47
-
37.
Tom Thill
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 14:26
-
38.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 14:40
-
39.
Patrik Tybor
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 15:57
-
40.
Jose Miralles
(ESP, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 16:17
-
41.
Andrei Nechita
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 16:23
-
42.
Devid Tintori
(ITA, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 16:32
-
43.
Paolo Ciavatta
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 16:33
-
44.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 18:24
-
45.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 18:56
-
46.
Matija Kvasina
(CRO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 18:56
-
47.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 19:01
-
48.
Till Drobisch (NAM, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 19:02
-
49.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 19:08
-
50.
Mathias Skov-Jensen
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 19:50
-
51.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 20:09
-
52.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 20:10
-
53.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 21:40
-
54.
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 21:42
-
55.
Damien Garcia
(FRA, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 22:37
-
56.
Ivan Balykin
(RUS, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 22:44
-
57.
Matej Mugerli
(SLO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 22:50
-
58.
Josip Rumac
(CRO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 22:51
-
59.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 23:48
-
60.
Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen
(DEN, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 26:08
-
61.
Julian Schulze
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 26:49
-
62.
Jochem Hoekstra
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 27:06
-
63.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 27:10
-
64.
Tomasz Kiendys
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 27:15
-
65.
Dan Craven
(NAM, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 27:15
-
66.
Søren Siggaard (DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 27:24
-
67.
Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 27:34
-
68.
Alessandro Malaguti
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 27:36
-
69.
George Harper
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 28:39
-
70.
Dennis Bakker
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 28:39
-
71.
Georg Loef
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 28:56
-
72.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 29:08
-
73.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 30:36
-
74.
Giorgio Bocchiola
(ITA, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 30:51
-
75.
Luis Mora
(VEN, D\'Amico - Bottecchia)
+ 31:12
-
76.
José Alberto Marquez Moreno
(ESP, GM Europa Ovini)
+ 31:25
-
77.
Juraj Lajcha
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 31:31
-
78.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Unieuro - Wilier)
+ 32:08
-
79.
Elchin Asadov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 32:21
-
80.
Martin Haring
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 32:27
-
81.
Joris Blokker
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 32:39
-
82.
Daniel Crista
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 33:00
-
83.
Stanimir Cholakov
(BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 33:06
-
84.
Frederik Wilmann (NOR, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 33:25
-
85.
Kristian House
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 34:15
-
86.
Valentin Plesea (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 34:26
-
87.
Gediminas Kaupas
(LTU, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 34:26
-
88.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 35:50
-
89.
Jonas Nordkroggaard
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 37:07
-
90.
Maros Kovac
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 37:28
-
91.
Ivan Azhi (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 37:41
-
92.
Emil Dam Sørensen
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 37:58
-
93.
Kristian Haugaard Jensen
(DEN, ColoQuick - Cult)
+ 38:30
-
94.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
+ 39:36
-
95.
Nikolai Genov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 40:07
-
96.
Amanuel Meron Mengstab
(ERI, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 41:31
-
97.
Emil Dima
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 41:40
-
98.
Jozef Palcak
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 41:42
-
99.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 43:01
-
100.
Elias Helleskov Busk
(DEN, Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling)
+ 44:46
-
101.
Szabolcs Sebestyen
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 46:51
-
102.
Daniel Bichlmann
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 48:46
-
103.
Patrick Lechner
(GER, Stradalli - Bike Aid)
+ 57:37
-
104.
Ionut-Adrian Sdraila (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 58:13
-
105.
Tomas Harag
(SVK, Dukla Banska Bystrica)
+ 58:27
-
106.
Vlad-Nicolae Dobre
(ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 1:01:38
-
107.
Mihail Mihailov (BUL, Nationalmannschaft Bulgarien)
+ 1:05:26
-
108.
Dorin-Alexandru Tescanu (ROU, Nationalmannschaft Rumänien)
+ 1:12:20