Herren: Tour d’Azerbaïdjan (IRI)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour d’Azerbaïdjan (IRI)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 10.05.2015
Strecke: Baku - Ismayilli
Distanz: 143.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, RusVelo)
3:32:10
-
2.
Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Matej Mugerli
(SLO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Frantisek Sisr
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
+ 0:01
-
5.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 0:01
-
6.
Pavel Gatskiy
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 0:01
-
7.
Marco Zanotti (ITA, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 0:01
-
8.
Ioannis Tamouridis
(GRE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 0:01
-
9.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
+ 0:01
-
10.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
11.
Maksym Averin
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 0:01
-
12.
Martin Laas
(EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 0:01
-
13.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 0:01
-
14.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 0:01
-
15.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 0:01
-
16.
Dominik Hrinkow
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 0:01
-
17.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:01
-
18.
Jasper Ockeloen
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 0:01
-
19.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 0:01
-
20.
Fabio Taborre
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:01
-
21.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 0:01
-
22.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 0:01
-
23.
Sébastian Baldauf
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 0:01
-
24.
Clemens Fankhauser
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 0:01
-
25.
Radoslav Rogina
(CRO, Adria Mobil)
+ 0:01
-
26.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 0:05
-
27.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 0:05
-
28.
Fatih Keles
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 0:05
-
29.
Patrick Olesen
(DEN, Leopard Development Team)
+ 0:05
-
30.
Kristjan Fajt
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
+ 1:12
-
31.
Malcom Rudolph
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:12
-
32.
John Mandrysch
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 1:15
-
33.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 1:15
-
34.
Connor McCutcheon
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
35.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 1:15
-
36.
Oleg Zemlyakov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 1:15
-
37.
Andrei Nechita
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
38.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 1:15
-
39.
Rafael Ferreira Reis
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 1:15
-
40.
Zsolt Der
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 1:15
-
41.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 1:15
-
42.
Mike Egger
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 1:15
-
43.
Kanstantsin Klimiankou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 1:15
-
44.
Artem Topchanyuk
(UKR, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
45.
Marco Benfatto
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:15
-
46.
Hari Fitrianto
(INA, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
47.
James Judd
(NZL, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 1:15
-
48.
Oleksandr Surutkovych
(UKR, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 1:15
-
49.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 1:15
-
50.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:15
-
51.
Nurbolat Kulimbetov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 1:15
-
52.
Petr Ignatenko
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:15
-
53.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 1:15
-
54.
Yoav Bar
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 1:15
-
55.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:22
-
56.
Uladzimir Gorohovik (BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 5:00
-
57.
Roman Van Uden
(NZL, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 5:17
-
58.
Ido Zilberstien
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 5:17
-
59.
Josten Vaidem (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 5:17
-
60.
Andreas Hofer
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 6:03
-
61.
Ábel Kenyeres
(HUN, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 7:42
-
62.
Botond Hollo
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 7:42
-
63.
Ying Chuan Gu
(CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 7:42
-
64.
Joonas Jõgi (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 7:42
-
65.
Elchin Asadov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 7:42
-
66.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 7:42
-
67.
Muhammet Atalay
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 7:42
-
68.
Nikolaos Ioannidis
(GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 7:42
-
69.
Nicolas Lefrancois
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 7:42
-
70.
Aidis Kruopis
(LTU, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 7:42
-
71.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 7:42
-
72.
Alexander Evtushenko
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 7:42
-
73.
Samir Jabrayilov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 7:42
-
74.
Jaap Jacobus Christiaan Roelof Kooijman
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 7:42
-
75.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 7:42
-
76.
Valter Pereira (POR, Team Tavira)
+ 7:42
-
77.
Joao Pereira
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 7:42
-
78.
Frantisek Padour
(CZE, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 7:42
-
79.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 7:42
-
80.
Ariya Phounsavath
(LAO, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 7:42
-
81.
Bekir Baki Akirsan
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 9:22
-
82.
Rasim Reis
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 9:22
-
83.
Andreas Graf
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 9:22
-
84.
Eric Süßemilch
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 9:22
-
85.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 9:22
-
86.
Marko Kump
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
+ 9:22
-
87.
Daniel Abraham Gebru
(NED, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 10:22
-
88.
Griffin Easter
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 10:22
-
89.
James Glasspool
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 12:06
-
90.
Christopher Williams
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 12:06
-
91.
Jozef Palcak
(SVK, CK Banska Bystrika)
+ 12:06
-
92.
Simon Strobel
(GER, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 12:06
-
93.
Peeter Pung (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 12:06
-
94.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 12:06
-
95.
Chen Lu Qin
(CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 12:06
-
96.
Josip Rumac
(CRO, Adria Mobil)
+ 12:06
-
97.
Pingan Shen (CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 12:06
-
98.
Kevin Gottlieb
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 12:06
-
99.
Jurgen Van Diemen
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 12:06
-
100.
Alexandre Darville
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 12:06
-
101.
Jan Kraus
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
+ 12:06
-
102.
Pit Schlechter
(LUX, Leopard Development Team)
+ 12:06
-
103.
Kevin Feiereisen
(LUX, Leopard Development Team)
+ 12:06
-
104.
Neofytos Sakellaridis Mangouras (GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 12:06
-
105.
Lubos Malovec
(SVK, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 12:06
-
106.
Guy Gabay
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 12:06
-
107.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 15:31
-
108.
Michail Kortsidakis (GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 15:31
-
109.
Matvey Nikitin
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 27:42
-
DNF.
Klemen Stimulak
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
-
DNF.
Kristian Haugaard Jensen
(DEN, Leopard Development Team)
-
DNF.
Lijun Bai
(CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
-
DNF.
Jonas Barnick
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
-
DNF.
Lukáš Batora
(SVK, CK Banska Bystrika)
-
DNF.
Miroslav Debnar
(SVK, CK Banska Bystrika)
-
DNF.
Ismail Aksoy
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
-
DNF.
Feritcan Samli
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
-
DNF.
Martin Blaha
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
-
DNF.
Vojtech Hacecky
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
-
DNF.
Jiri Hochmann
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
-
DNF.
Ondrej Rybin
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
-
DNF.
Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso
(POR, Team Tavira)
-
DNF.
Istvan Molnar (HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
-
DNF.
Zoltan Sipos
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
-
DNF.
Norman Vahtra
(EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
20:14:42
-
2.
Jasper Ockeloen
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 0:34
-
3.
Matej Mugerli
(SLO, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 0:34
-
4.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 3:49
-
6.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 3:49
-
7.
Maksym Averin
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 3:50
-
8.
Frantisek Sisr
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
+ 3:50
-
9.
Clemens Fankhauser
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 3:52
-
10.
Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 3:55
-
11.
Radoslav Rogina
(CRO, Adria Mobil)
+ 3:56
-
12.
Sébastian Baldauf
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 3:56
-
13.
Marco Zanotti (ITA, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 4:01
-
14.
Emanuel Piaskowy
(POL, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 4:01
-
15.
Ioannis Tamouridis
(GRE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 4:04
-
16.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 4:32
-
17.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 4:39
-
18.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 4:43
-
19.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 5:00
-
20.
Kristjan Fajt
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
+ 5:11
-
21.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 5:38
-
22.
Petr Ignatenko
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 5:38
-
23.
Dominik Hrinkow
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 5:42
-
24.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 5:46
-
25.
Fabio Taborre
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 6:01
-
26.
Connor McCutcheon
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 6:52
-
27.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 6:52
-
28.
Andrei Nechita
(ROU, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 6:56
-
29.
Kanstantsin Klimiankou
(BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 7:15
-
30.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 7:22
-
31.
Oleksandr Surutkovych
(UKR, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 9:30
-
32.
Pavel Gatskiy
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 11:22
-
33.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 11:39
-
34.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 12:00
-
35.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 12:07
-
36.
Mike Egger
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 12:10
-
37.
Oleg Zemlyakov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 12:13
-
38.
Artem Topchanyuk
(UKR, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 12:13
-
39.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 12:17
-
40.
Marco Benfatto
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 13:06
-
41.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 13:51
-
42.
Andreas Hofer
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 16:58
-
43.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 17:50
-
44.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 18:27
-
45.
Nicolas Lefrancois
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 18:37
-
46.
Muhammet Atalay
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 18:57
-
47.
Frantisek Padour
(CZE, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 18:58
-
48.
Josten Vaidem (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 19:20
-
49.
Martin Laas
(EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 19:43
-
50.
Jaap Jacobus Christiaan Roelof Kooijman
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 19:57
-
51.
Patrick Olesen
(DEN, Leopard Development Team)
+ 20:03
-
52.
Marko Kump
(SLO, Adria Mobil)
+ 20:07
-
53.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 20:13
-
54.
Eric Süßemilch
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 20:17
-
55.
Zsolt Der
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 20:19
-
56.
John Mandrysch
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 20:42
-
57.
Andreas Graf
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 20:56
-
58.
Rafael Ferreira Reis
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 22:31
-
59.
Chen Lu Qin
(CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 22:51
-
60.
Jurgen Van Diemen
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 22:57
-
61.
James Judd
(NZL, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 23:26
-
62.
Nurbolat Kulimbetov
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 23:31
-
63.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 23:52
-
64.
Uladzimir Gorohovik (BLR, Minsk Cycling Club)
+ 24:04
-
65.
Roman Van Uden
(NZL, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 24:25
-
66.
Malcom Rudolph
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 25:03
-
67.
Hari Fitrianto
(INA, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 26:14
-
68.
Yoav Bar
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 26:36
-
69.
Elchin Asadov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 26:50
-
70.
Nikolaos Ioannidis
(GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 27:11
-
71.
Samir Jabrayilov
(AZE, Synergy Baku Cycling Project)
+ 27:25
-
72.
Ariya Phounsavath
(LAO, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 27:25
-
73.
Joonas Jõgi (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 27:43
-
74.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 28:54
-
75.
Ábel Kenyeres
(HUN, Tusnad Cycling Team)
+ 28:54
-
76.
Aidis Kruopis
(LTU, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 29:38
-
77.
Fatih Keles
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 29:47
-
78.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, An Post - Chainreaction)
+ 29:53
-
79.
Ido Zilberstien
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 30:12
-
80.
Griffin Easter
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 31:14
-
81.
Pingan Shen (CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 31:28
-
82.
Botond Hollo
(HUN, Nationalmannschaft Ungarn)
+ 32:41
-
83.
Kevin Gottlieb
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 33:00
-
84.
James Glasspool
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:18
-
85.
Lubos Malovec
(SVK, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 33:18
-
86.
Ying Chuan Gu
(CHN, Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling)
+ 33:38
-
87.
Christopher Williams
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:55
-
88.
Joao Pereira
(POR, Team Tavira)
+ 34:27
-
89.
Valter Pereira (POR, Team Tavira)
+ 34:27
-
90.
Simon Strobel
(GER, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 34:51
-
91.
Daniel Abraham Gebru
(NED, CCN Cycling Team)
+ 35:21
-
92.
Josip Rumac
(CRO, Adria Mobil)
+ 36:27
-
93.
Peeter Pung (EST, Nationalmannschaft Estland)
+ 37:55
-
94.
Alexandre Darville
(USA, Airgas - Safeway Cycling Team)
+ 38:05
-
95.
Alexander Evtushenko
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 38:12
-
96.
Matvey Nikitin
(KAZ, Nationalmannschaft Kasachstan)
+ 38:34
-
97.
Bekir Baki Akirsan
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 39:30
-
98.
Rasim Reis
(TUR, Torku Seker Spor)
+ 40:02
-
99.
Guy Gabay
(ISR, Cycling Academy Team)
+ 41:52
-
100.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 42:19
-
101.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 43:11
-
102.
Jozef Palcak
(SVK, CK Banska Bystrika)
+ 43:46
-
103.
Pit Schlechter
(LUX, Leopard Development Team)
+ 44:41
-
104.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, MLP Team Bergstrasse)
+ 47:02
-
105.
Kevin Feiereisen
(LUX, Leopard Development Team)
+ 47:05
-
106.
Michail Kortsidakis (GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 47:11
-
107.
Neofytos Sakellaridis Mangouras (GRE, Nationalmannschaft Griechenland)
+ 47:17
-
108.
Jan Kraus
(CZE, Team Dukla Praha)
+ 47:25
-
109.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 53:34