Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 6. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 20.09.2013
Strecke: Sidmouth - Haytor
Distanz: 137.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
3:23:44
-
2.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
3.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:07
-
8.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Sojasun)
+ 0:31
-
11.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:31
-
12.
Steven Lampier
(GBR, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 0:31
-
13.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 0:31
-
14.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:31
-
15.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:31
-
16.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 0:31
-
17.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:37
-
18.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:39
-
19.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:01
-
20.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:04
-
21.
David Lelay
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 1:04
-
22.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:10
-
23.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 1:13
-
24.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, Team UK Youth)
+ 1:16
-
25.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 1:44
-
26.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:51
-
27.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:00
-
28.
Alexander Wetterhall
(SWE, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 2:00
-
29.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:00
-
30.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:00
-
31.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 2:00
-
32.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 2:25
-
33.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 2:33
-
34.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:44
-
35.
Michael James Northey
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 2:49
-
36.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 2:52
-
37.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 3:17
-
38.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 4:13
-
39.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 4:13
-
40.
Alessandro Petacchi
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 4:22
-
41.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:25
-
42.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:25
-
43.
Will Stephenson
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 4:31
-
44.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 4:58
-
45.
Mathew Cronshaw
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 4:58
-
46.
Mark McNally
(GBR, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 4:58
-
47.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 4:58
-
48.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 4:58
-
49.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 4:58
-
50.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 4:58
-
51.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:58
-
52.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 5:44
-
53.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 7:35
-
54.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 7:35
-
55.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 7:35
-
56.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:35
-
57.
Yanto Barker
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 7:35
-
58.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 7:35
-
59.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:35
-
60.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:35
-
61.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 7:35
-
62.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 7:35
-
63.
Chris Opie
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 7:35
-
64.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 7:35
-
65.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:35
-
66.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:35
-
67.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 7:35
-
68.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 7:35
-
69.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 7:35
-
70.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 7:35
-
71.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, Team Raleigh)
+ 7:35
-
72.
George Atkins
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 7:35
-
73.
Ian Wilkinson
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 7:35
-
74.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 7:35
-
75.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:35
-
76.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 7:35
-
77.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 9:01
-
78.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 9:13
-
79.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 10:11
-
80.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 10:11
-
81.
Jimmy Engoulvent
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 11:00
-
82.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 13:21
-
83.
James Williamson
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 13:24
-
84.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 13:24
-
85.
Sean Downey
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 13:53
-
86.
Nicolò Martinello (ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 13:54
-
87.
Peter Hawkins
(IRL, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 14:01
-
88.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Team Raleigh)
+ 14:01
-
89.
Luke Grivell-Mellor
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 14:29
-
90.
James Moss
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 14:29
-
91.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, IAM Cycling)
+ 14:29
-
92.
Blaz Jarc
(SLO, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 14:29
-
93.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 15:41
-
94.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 15:41
-
95.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 15:57
-
96.
Nicolas Vereecken
(NED, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 15:57
-
97.
Dean Downing
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 16:06
-
DNF.
Meron Russom
(ERI, MTN-Qhubeka)
-
DNF.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
24:10:56
-
2.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:32
-
3.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:06
-
4.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:08
-
5.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 1:16
-
6.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:19
-
7.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:34
-
8.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 1:36
-
9.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:42
-
10.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:56
-
11.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:57
-
12.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 2:19
-
13.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Sojasun)
+ 2:19
-
14.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 2:32
-
15.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 3:07
-
16.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 3:09
-
17.
Steven Lampier
(GBR, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 3:30
-
18.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, Team UK Youth)
+ 3:40
-
19.
David Lelay
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 3:44
-
20.
Alexander Wetterhall
(SWE, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 4:15
-
21.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:28
-
22.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 5:08
-
23.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:23
-
24.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 5:26
-
25.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:03
-
26.
Mark McNally
(GBR, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 7:37
-
27.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:49
-
28.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 8:05
-
29.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 8:24
-
30.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 10:09
-
31.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 10:28
-
32.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 10:46
-
33.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 11:03
-
34.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 12:07
-
35.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 12:13
-
36.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:13
-
37.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:15
-
38.
Yanto Barker
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 13:10
-
39.
Michael James Northey
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 13:43
-
40.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 13:58
-
41.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 14:03
-
42.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 14:26
-
43.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 14:41
-
44.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 15:50
-
45.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, Team Raleigh)
+ 16:43
-
46.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 17:15
-
47.
Will Stephenson
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 17:17
-
48.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 17:24
-
49.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 17:45
-
50.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 18:45
-
51.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 18:51
-
52.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 18:54
-
53.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 19:29
-
54.
Mathew Cronshaw
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 20:03
-
55.
Ian Wilkinson
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 20:12
-
56.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 20:50
-
57.
Alessandro Petacchi
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 20:53
-
58.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 21:14
-
59.
Nicolas Vereecken
(NED, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 21:42
-
60.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 21:57
-
61.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 21:59
-
62.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 22:24
-
63.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 22:41
-
64.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Team Raleigh)
+ 23:09
-
65.
Blaz Jarc
(SLO, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 23:19
-
66.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 23:32
-
67.
Sean Downey
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 23:37
-
68.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 24:37
-
69.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 25:14
-
70.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 26:02
-
71.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 26:04
-
72.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 26:08
-
73.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 26:30
-
74.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 26:44
-
75.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 27:09
-
76.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 27:45
-
77.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 28:05
-
78.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 29:04
-
79.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:49
-
80.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 30:46
-
81.
James Williamson
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 31:15
-
82.
Chris Opie
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 31:39
-
83.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 33:18
-
84.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 34:45
-
85.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 35:11
-
86.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 35:40
-
87.
James Moss
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 36:04
-
88.
Jimmy Engoulvent
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 36:39
-
89.
Nicolò Martinello (ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 38:16
-
90.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, IAM Cycling)
+ 38:58
-
91.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 41:41
-
92.
George Atkins
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 44:40
-
93.
Luke Grivell-Mellor
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 45:00
-
94.
Dean Downing
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 47:29
-
95.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 48:05
-
96.
Peter Hawkins
(IRL, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 52:49
-
97.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 59:30