Herren: Tour Down Under (AUS)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour Down Under (AUS)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 24.01.2013
Strecke: Unley - Stirling
Distanz: 139.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Blanco)
3:36:46
-
2.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
15.
George Bennett
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Chris Anker Sorensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:08
-
29.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:11
-
30.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:12
-
31.
Adam Phelan (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 0:12
-
32.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 0:18
-
33.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:21
-
34.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 0:26
-
35.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:30
-
36.
Zakkary Dempster (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 0:30
-
37.
Andre Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:33
-
38.
Yauheni Hutarovich
(BLR, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:42
-
39.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:42
-
40.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:42
-
41.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:42
-
42.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:46
-
43.
David Tanner
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 0:50
-
44.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 0:52
-
45.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:57
-
46.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 1:14
-
47.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:21
-
48.
Gregory Henderson
(NZL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 1:21
-
49.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:25
-
50.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 1:29
-
51.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 1:31
-
52.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:36
-
53.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:36
-
54.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 1:36
-
55.
Andreas Timmer (NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 1:58
-
56.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 1:58
-
57.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:07
-
58.
Jerome Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 2:07
-
59.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 3:43
-
60.
Klaas Lodewyck
(BEL, BMC)
+ 4:08
-
61.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC)
+ 4:11
-
62.
Amael Moinard
(FRA, BMC)
+ 4:11
-
63.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana)
+ 4:11
-
64.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 4:11
-
65.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 4:11
-
66.
Damien Howson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 4:11
-
67.
Jose Ivan Gutierrez (ESP, Movistar)
+ 4:31
-
68.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 4:31
-
69.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 4:31
-
70.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 4:31
-
71.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 4:31
-
72.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(FRA, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 4:31
-
73.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 4:31
-
74.
Jose Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 4:31
-
75.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar)
+ 4:31
-
76.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 4:31
-
77.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 4:31
-
78.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC)
+ 4:31
-
79.
Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ, Astana)
+ 4:31
-
80.
Frantisek Rabon
(CZE, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 4:31
-
81.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 4:31
-
82.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 4:31
-
83.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 5:55
-
84.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 5:55
-
85.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 5:55
-
86.
Takashi Miyazawa
(JPN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 6:36
-
87.
Willem Wauters
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 6:36
-
88.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Argos-Shimano)
+ 6:36
-
89.
Matthew Lloyd
(AUS, Lampre-Merida)
+ 6:36
-
90.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 6:36
-
91.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 6:36
-
92.
Blel Kadri (FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 6:36
-
93.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 6:36
-
94.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Blanco)
+ 7:21
-
95.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 7:21
-
96.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:21
-
97.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 7:21
-
98.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:21
-
99.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 7:34
-
100.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 7:34
-
101.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 7:34
-
102.
Laurent Mangel
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 7:34
-
103.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 7:34
-
104.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale)
+ 7:34
-
105.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 7:34
-
106.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 7:34
-
107.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 7:34
-
108.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 7:34
-
109.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:34
-
110.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana)
+ 7:34
-
111.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 7:34
-
112.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 7:34
-
113.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Argos-Shimano)
+ 7:34
-
114.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana)
+ 7:34
-
115.
William Clarke
(AUS, Argos-Shimano)
+ 8:48
-
116.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:04
-
117.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:04
-
118.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 11:47
-
119.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 11:47
-
120.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 11:47
-
121.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 11:47
-
122.
Julian Kern
(GER, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 15:13
-
123.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana)
+ 16:47
-
124.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 16:47
-
125.
Gédiminas Bagdonas (LIT, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 16:47
-
126.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 16:47
-
127.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 16:47
-
128.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 19:39
-
129.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC)
+ 19:39
-
130.
Mikel Astarloza
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 21:36
-
DNF.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Saxo-Tinkoff)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
9:56:17
-
2.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:15
-
7.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:15
-
8.
George Bennett
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:15
-
9.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:15
-
10.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:15
-
11.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:15
-
12.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:15
-
13.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:15
-
14.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:23
-
15.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:31
-
16.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 0:32
-
17.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:32
-
18.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 0:32
-
19.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:32
-
20.
Chris Anker Sorensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 0:32
-
21.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC)
+ 0:35
-
22.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:02
-
23.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:29
-
24.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 1:32
-
25.
Adam Phelan (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:32
-
26.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 1:50
-
27.
Zakkary Dempster (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:59
-
28.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 2:08
-
29.
Gregory Henderson
(NZL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 2:41
-
30.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana)
+ 2:46
-
31.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 2:47
-
32.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 2:52
-
33.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC)
+ 2:53
-
34.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 2:57
-
35.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 3:11
-
36.
Yauheni Hutarovich
(BLR, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 3:16
-
37.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 3:26
-
38.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 3:27
-
39.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 3:32
-
40.
David Tanner
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 3:37
-
41.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:40
-
42.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 3:55
-
43.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:23
-
44.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 4:28
-
45.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 4:31
-
46.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 4:41
-
47.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 4:45
-
48.
Jerome Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 4:52
-
49.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 5:42
-
50.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 5:51
-
51.
Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ, Astana)
+ 5:51
-
52.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(FRA, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 5:51
-
53.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar)
+ 5:51
-
54.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 6:22
-
55.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 6:44
-
56.
Andre Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 6:48
-
57.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 7:12
-
58.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 7:18
-
59.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 7:18
-
60.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 7:18
-
61.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 7:20
-
62.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC)
+ 7:31
-
63.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 7:45
-
64.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 7:55
-
65.
Amael Moinard
(FRA, BMC)
+ 7:55
-
66.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 7:55
-
67.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC)
+ 7:55
-
68.
Blel Kadri (FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 7:56
-
69.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana)
+ 8:17
-
70.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 8:25
-
71.
Klaas Lodewyck
(BEL, BMC)
+ 8:36
-
72.
Jose Ivan Gutierrez (ESP, Movistar)
+ 8:37
-
73.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 8:54
-
74.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 9:03
-
75.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 9:15
-
76.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 9:15
-
77.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:19
-
78.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 9:22
-
79.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 10:21
-
80.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale)
+ 10:22
-
81.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 10:39
-
82.
Damien Howson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 10:41
-
83.
Takashi Miyazawa
(JPN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 10:42
-
84.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 10:54
-
85.
Jose Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 11:01
-
86.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 11:01
-
87.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 11:07
-
88.
Andreas Timmer (NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 11:17
-
89.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 11:27
-
90.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 11:30
-
91.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 12:20
-
92.
Willem Wauters
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 12:23
-
93.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 12:34
-
94.
Frantisek Rabon
(CZE, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 12:36
-
95.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana)
+ 12:40
-
96.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 12:46
-
97.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 13:49
-
98.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 13:51
-
99.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 14:04
-
100.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 14:04
-
101.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 14:04
-
102.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Argos-Shimano)
+ 14:25
-
103.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 14:25
-
104.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 14:34
-
105.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 14:36
-
106.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 14:53
-
107.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 14:53
-
108.
Matthew Lloyd
(AUS, Lampre-Merida)
+ 15:05
-
109.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Blanco)
+ 15:09
-
110.
Laurent Mangel
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 15:23
-
111.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 15:27
-
112.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 15:46
-
113.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana)
+ 16:53
-
114.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Argos-Shimano)
+ 16:53
-
115.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 17:55
-
116.
William Clarke
(AUS, Argos-Shimano)
+ 17:55
-
117.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 20:30
-
118.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 20:47
-
119.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 21:06
-
120.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 22:09
-
121.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 22:11
-
122.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 23:17
-
123.
Julian Kern
(GER, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 23:24
-
124.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 24:36
-
125.
Gédiminas Bagdonas (LIT, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 24:40
-
126.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 24:58
-
127.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 26:24
-
128.
Mikel Astarloza
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 27:13
-
129.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana)
+ 28:35
-
130.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC)
+ 28:58