Herren: Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 25.08.2012
Strecke: Kerteminde
Distanz: 14.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
16:36
-
2.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:18
-
3.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:21
-
4.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:24
-
5.
Casper Folsach
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 0:27
-
6.
Rasmus Quaade
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 0:31
-
7.
Rick Flens
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:32
-
9.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:33
-
10.
Sebastian Rosseler (BEL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:34
-
11.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:36
-
12.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:41
-
13.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Katusha Team)
+ 0:44
-
14.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:44
-
15.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:44
-
16.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:45
-
17.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:45
-
18.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:46
-
19.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
20.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:48
-
21.
Andre Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 0:49
-
22.
Rasmus Sterebo
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:49
-
23.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:52
-
24.
Tom Boonen
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 0:52
-
25.
Jaroslaw Marycz
(POL, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:53
-
26.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:53
-
27.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 0:54
-
28.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:56
-
29.
Michael Valgren Andersen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:56
-
30.
Rafaa Chtioui (TUN, Team Europcar)
+ 0:56
-
31.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:57
-
32.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:00
-
33.
Michal Rr Golas (POL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:00
-
34.
David Veilleux
(CAN, Team Europcar)
+ 1:01
-
35.
Lars-Petter Nordhaug (NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:01
-
36.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:02
-
37.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:05
-
38.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:07
-
39.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:07
-
40.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, Katusha Team)
+ 1:08
-
41.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:09
-
42.
Viktor Manokov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:09
-
43.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:10
-
44.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:10
-
45.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:10
-
46.
Robbie Hunter (RSA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:10
-
47.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:11
-
48.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 1:11
-
49.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:13
-
50.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:15
-
51.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
52.
Omar Lombardi
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:19
-
53.
Alexey Markov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 1:20
-
54.
Kristian Haugaard
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 1:20
-
55.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:21
-
56.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:21
-
57.
Scully Tomas (NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:21
-
58.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:22
-
59.
Thomas Frei
(SUI, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 1:22
-
60.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:24
-
61.
Sebastian Balck
(SWE, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 1:25
-
62.
Andreas Klier
(GER, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:25
-
63.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:26
-
64.
Christian Jersild Jensen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 1:27
-
65.
Jasper Hamelink
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:28
-
66.
Tony Hurel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:28
-
67.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:28
-
68.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 1:29
-
69.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:30
-
70.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:30
-
71.
Mark Sehested Pedersen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 1:32
-
72.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:32
-
73.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:32
-
74.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:33
-
75.
Jacek Morajko
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:33
-
76.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:34
-
77.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Team Europcar)
+ 1:35
-
78.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:35
-
79.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:37
-
80.
Stijn Neirynck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:38
-
81.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 1:42
-
82.
Lasse Bøchman (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 1:43
-
83.
Simon Eiby (DEN, Denmark)
+ 1:44
-
84.
Jesper Odgaard Nielsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 1:44
-
85.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:47
-
86.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 1:53
-
87.
Alexander Mørk
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 1:56
-
88.
Frederik Thalund Jensen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 1:57
-
89.
Jonas Aaen Jørgensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 1:57
-
90.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 1:59
-
91.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 2:00
-
92.
Mads Meyer
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 2:01
-
93.
Mikkel Mortensen
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 2:01
-
94.
Daniel Holm Foder (DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 2:03
-
95.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:05
-
96.
Andrea De Corrado (ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 2:09
-
97.
Casper Degn Larsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 2:10
-
98.
Mathias Lisson
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 2:11
-
99.
Morten Øllegaard
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 2:13
-
100.
Christian Ranneries
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 2:13
-
101.
Sven Vandousselaere
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 2:15
-
102.
Dennis Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 2:15
-
103.
Christian Delle Stelle
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 2:16
-
104.
Theo Bos
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:17
-
105.
Michael Rasmussen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 2:20
-
106.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:22
-
107.
Mathias Gade Jacobsen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:22
-
108.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 2:24
-
109.
Jesper Mørkøv
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 2:26
-
110.
Jacob Nielsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 2:26
-
111.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:27
-
112.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Team Europcar)
+ 2:33
-
113.
Søren Pugdahl Pedersen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 2:36
-
114.
Michael Van Staeyen
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 2:37
-
115.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 2:42
-
116.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:44
-
117.
Martin Pedersen (DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 2:44
-
118.
Damsbo Magnus Lund (DEN, Denmark)
+ 2:46
-
119.
Nikola Aistrup
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 2:55
-
120.
Angelo Furlan
(ITA, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 3:01
-
121.
Kasper Linde Jørgensen (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 3:09
-
122.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 3:12
-
123.
Kasper Schjønnemann (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 3:14
-
124.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 3:16
-
125.
Morten Høberg
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 3:17
-
126.
Christian Moberg Jørgensen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 3:45
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
17:09:51
-
2.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:14
-
4.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Katusha Team)
+ 0:24
-
5.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:25
-
6.
Andre Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 0:31
-
7.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:35
-
9.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Lars-Petter Nordhaug (NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:41
-
11.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:47
-
12.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:47
-
13.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:47
-
14.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:48
-
15.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:49
-
16.
David Veilleux
(CAN, Team Europcar)
+ 0:51
-
17.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:51
-
18.
Jaroslaw Marycz
(POL, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 0:54
-
19.
Tom Rr Boonen (BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 0:55
-
20.
Michael Valgren Andersen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:59
-
21.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:00
-
22.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:01
-
23.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:08
-
24.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:10
-
25.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, Katusha Team)
+ 1:10
-
26.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:13
-
27.
Rafaa Chtioui (TUN, Team Europcar)
+ 1:15
-
28.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:18
-
29.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 1:18
-
30.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:20
-
31.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:22
-
32.
Kristian Haugaard
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 1:22
-
33.
Thomas Frei
(SUI, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 1:25
-
34.
Tony Hurel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:27
-
35.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:30
-
36.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:32
-
37.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:34
-
38.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:39
-
39.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:40
-
40.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 1:40
-
41.
Stijn Neirynck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:40
-
42.
Michal Rr Golas (POL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 1:51
-
43.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 1:51
-
44.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:02
-
45.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 2:06
-
46.
Daniel Holm Foder (DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 2:06
-
47.
Lasse Bøchman (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:13
-
48.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 2:17
-
49.
Jacek Morajko
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:24
-
50.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Team Europcar)
+ 2:39
-
51.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 2:42
-
52.
Rasmus Sterebo
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:50
-
53.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 3:09
-
54.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:22
-
55.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 3:27
-
56.
Michael Rasmussen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 3:30
-
57.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 4:01
-
58.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 4:46
-
59.
Mathias Lisson
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 4:58
-
60.
Jonas Aaen Jørgensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)
+ 5:10
-
61.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 5:12
-
62.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 5:14
-
63.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 5:21
-
64.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 5:37
-
65.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 5:43
-
66.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 5:43
-
67.
Mads Meyer
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 6:16
-
68.
Omar Lombardi
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 6:27
-
69.
Dennis Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 6:27
-
70.
Morten Øllegaard
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 6:28
-
71.
Søren Pugdahl Pedersen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 6:36
-
72.
Sebastian Balck
(SWE, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 6:40
-
73.
Casper Degn Larsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 6:42
-
74.
Michael Van Staeyen
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 6:43
-
75.
Angelo Furlan
(ITA, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 8:16
-
76.
Jasper Hamelink
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:10
-
77.
Mark Sehested Pedersen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 9:34
-
78.
Sven Vandousselaere
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 10:07
-
79.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 10:08
-
80.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 10:28
-
81.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 10:38
-
82.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 11:10
-
83.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:13
-
84.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 11:17
-
85.
Rick Flens
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 11:30
-
86.
Simon Eiby (DEN, Denmark)
+ 11:32
-
87.
Christian Delle Stelle
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 11:55
-
88.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 11:55
-
89.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Team Europcar)
+ 12:11
-
90.
Viktor Manokov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 12:55
-
91.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 12:58
-
92.
Mikkel Mortensen
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 13:34
-
93.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Omega Pharma - Quickstep)
+ 13:56
-
94.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 14:40
-
95.
Jacob Nielsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 15:15
-
96.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 16:39
-
97.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 17:18
-
98.
Robbie Hunter (RSA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 17:57
-
99.
Jesper Mørkøv
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 18:00
-
100.
Nikola Aistrup
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 18:00
-
101.
Scully Tomas (NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 18:08
-
102.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 18:13
-
103.
Alexey Markov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 18:26
-
104.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:33
-
105.
Kasper Linde Jørgensen (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 18:33
-
106.
Theo Bos
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 19:07
-
107.
Andreas Klier
(GER, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 19:08
-
108.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 20:07
-
109.
Martin Pedersen (DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 20:37
-
110.
Sebastian Rosseler (BEL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 21:16
-
111.
Frederik Thalund Jensen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 21:17
-
112.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 22:40
-
113.
Christian Moberg Jørgensen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 22:43
-
114.
Alexander Mørk
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 23:02
-
115.
Andrea De Corrado (ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 23:31
-
116.
Damsbo Magnus Lund (DEN, Denmark)
+ 24:22
-
117.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 26:16
-
118.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 27:00
-
119.
Christian Ranneries
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 29:32
-
120.
Kasper Schjønnemann (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 29:35
-
121.
Morten Høberg
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 33:06
-
122.
Mathias Gade Jacobsen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 33:08
-
123.
Christian Jersild Jensen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 33:11
-
124.
Rasmus Quaade
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 33:51
-
125.
Jesper Odgaard Nielsen
(DEN, Blue Water Cycling)
+ 34:56
-
126.
Casper Folsach
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 41:50