Herren: USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Rennen: 1. Etappe USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 20.08.2012
Strecke: Durango - Telluride
Distanz: 202.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
4:42:48
-
2.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Ramiro Rincon Diaz (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Andres Diaz Corrales (COL, Team Exergy)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Dmitry Kozontchuk
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
27.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Paolo Longo Borghini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Johann Tschopp
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
George Bennett
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Chris Butler
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Michael Creed (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Benjamin King
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Craig Lewis
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Gang Xu
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Carter Jones
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Edward King
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
59.
Andrew Bajadali (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:39
-
60.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
61.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
62.
Marsh Cooper
(CAN, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:06
-
63.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:46
-
64.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 2:25
-
65.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 6:48
-
66.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:43
-
67.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 12:43
-
68.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:43
-
69.
Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Team Exergy)
+ 12:43
-
70.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
71.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
72.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 12:43
-
73.
Alexander Mironov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 12:43
-
74.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:43
-
75.
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
76.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
77.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 12:43
-
78.
Jeroen Hoorne
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
79.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
80.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 12:43
-
81.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 12:43
-
82.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
83.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
84.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
85.
Pengda Jiao
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:43
-
86.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
87.
Jake Keough (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
88.
David Zabriskie
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
89.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
90.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
91.
Connor O'Leary (USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
92.
Matthias Friedemann
(GER, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
93.
Biao Liu
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
94.
James Oram
(NZL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
95.
Sam Johnson
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
96.
William Clarke
(AUS, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
97.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
98.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 15:22
-
99.
Noe Gianetti
(SUI, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
100.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
101.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
102.
Sergey Klimov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 15:22
-
103.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
104.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
105.
Joshua Atkins
(NZL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
106.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
107.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 15:22
-
108.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 15:22
-
109.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
110.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
111.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:22
-
112.
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 15:22
-
113.
Karl Menzies
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
114.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
115.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
116.
Sebastian Salas
(CAN, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 15:22
-
117.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 23:57
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
4:42:48
-
2.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Ramiro Rincon Diaz (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Andres Diaz Corrales (COL, Team Exergy)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Dmitry Kozontchuk
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
27.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda
(COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Paolo Longo Borghini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Johann Tschopp
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
39.
George Bennett
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Chris Butler
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL, EPM - Une)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Michael Creed (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Benjamin King
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Craig Lewis
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Gang Xu
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Carter Jones
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 0:10
-
58.
Edward King
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
59.
Andrew Bajadali (USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:39
-
60.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
61.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
62.
Marsh Cooper
(CAN, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:06
-
63.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:46
-
64.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 2:25
-
65.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 6:48
-
66.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:43
-
67.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 12:43
-
68.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:43
-
69.
Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Team Exergy)
+ 12:43
-
70.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
71.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
72.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 12:43
-
73.
Alexander Mironov
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 12:43
-
74.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:43
-
75.
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
76.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
77.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 12:43
-
78.
Jeroen Hoorne
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:43
-
79.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
80.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 12:43
-
81.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 12:43
-
82.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:43
-
83.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
84.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
85.
Pengda Jiao
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:43
-
86.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:43
-
87.
Jake Keough (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
88.
David Zabriskie
(USA, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
89.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
90.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
91.
Connor O'Leary (USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
92.
Matthias Friedemann
(GER, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
93.
Biao Liu
(CHN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
94.
James Oram
(NZL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
95.
Sam Johnson
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
96.
William Clarke
(AUS, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
97.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
98.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 15:22
-
99.
Noe Gianetti
(SUI, Team Exergy)
+ 15:22
-
100.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
101.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
102.
Sergey Klimov (RUS, RusVelo)
+ 15:22
-
103.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
104.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
105.
Joshua Atkins
(NZL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 15:22
-
106.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
107.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 15:22
-
108.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 15:22
-
109.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
110.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 15:22
-
111.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:22
-
112.
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
(RUS, RusVelo)
+ 15:22
-
113.
Karl Menzies
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
114.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:22
-
115.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin - Sharp)
+ 15:22
-
116.
Sebastian Salas
(CAN, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 15:22
-
117.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 23:57