Herren: Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Rennen: Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 13.05.-20.05.2012
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
30:42:32
-
2.
David Zabriskie
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 0:46
-
3.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 0:54
-
4.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:17
-
5.
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 1:36
-
6.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 2:13
-
7.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:30
-
8.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:49
-
9.
Tiago Machado
(POR, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:54
-
10.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 3:05
-
11.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 3:15
-
12.
Joseph Dombrowski
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 3:38
-
13.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:44
-
14.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 4:19
-
15.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:21
-
16.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 4:28
-
17.
Sylvain Georges
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:28
-
18.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 5:03
-
19.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:52
-
20.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 6:02
-
21.
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 6:57
-
22.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 7:21
-
23.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Argos - Shimano)
+ 7:29
-
24.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:49
-
25.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:28
-
26.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 8:34
-
27.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 9:53
-
28.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 10:44
-
29.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 12:05
-
30.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:49
-
31.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:57
-
32.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 16:02
-
33.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 16:04
-
34.
Thomas Damuseau
(FRA, Argos - Shimano)
+ 16:54
-
35.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 18:31
-
36.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 18:44
-
37.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 19:10
-
38.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 19:27
-
39.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 21:20
-
40.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 23:28
-
41.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 25:49
-
42.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 27:28
-
43.
Paul Martens
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 27:54
-
44.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 28:13
-
45.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 28:15
-
46.
George Bennett
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 28:36
-
47.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 28:37
-
48.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 28:58
-
49.
Raymond Kunzli
(SUI, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:09
-
50.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 29:38
-
51.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 30:02
-
52.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 31:16
-
53.
Michael Creed (USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 31:36
-
54.
Benjamin King
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 32:24
-
55.
Andrés Díaz Corrales (COL, Team Exergy)
+ 33:18
-
56.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 33:37
-
57.
Markel Irizar Aranburu
(ESP, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 33:39
-
58.
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 34:18
-
59.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 37:08
-
60.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 37:14
-
61.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 37:34
-
62.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 38:37
-
63.
Andrew Bajadali (USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 39:54
-
64.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 42:45
-
65.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, Argos - Shimano)
+ 43:48
-
66.
Josh Atkins (NZL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 50:31
-
67.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Argos - Shimano)
+ 53:51
-
68.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 53:59
-
69.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 56:34
-
70.
Thimothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 59:10
-
71.
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 1:00:32
-
72.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 1:00:40
-
73.
Sébastian Salas
(CAN, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:02:29
-
74.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:04:33
-
75.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Argos - Shimano)
+ 1:06:18
-
76.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 1:07:19
-
77.
Frank Pipp
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 1:08:47
-
78.
David Boily
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:09:58
-
79.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:10:20
-
80.
Leigh Howard
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:10:38
-
81.
Tom Boonen
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:11:31
-
82.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:12:02
-
83.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:12:24
-
84.
Edward King
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:13:03
-
85.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:14:37
-
86.
Lloyd Mondory (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:15:30
-
87.
Thomas Zirbel (USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:15:38
-
88.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:16:32
-
89.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 1:17:35
-
90.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Bontrager Livestrong Team)
+ 1:18:00
-
91.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:19:52
-
92.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:19:53
-
93.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Argos - Shimano)
+ 1:24:20
-
94.
Bradley White
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:27:43
-
95.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:28:16
-
96.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:29:10
-
97.
Jason McCartney
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:30:10
-
98.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 1:32:39
-
99.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32:50
-
100.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Argos - Shimano)
+ 1:32:52
-
101.
Matthew Wilson
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:34:37
-
102.
Frantisek Rabon
(CZE, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:34:47
-
103.
Ken Hanson
(USA, Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:35:44
-
104.
Mauro Da Dalto
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:36:09
-
105.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:36:30
-
106.
Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Team Exergy)
+ 1:39:30
-
107.
Robbie McEwen
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:40:49
-
108.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 1:41:10
-
109.
Carlos Julian Quintero
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 1:44:58
-
110.
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 1:51:43