Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 15.10.2011
Strecke: Sorrento - Arthurs Seat
Distanz: 131.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Katusha Team)
3:20:54
-
2.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:26
-
7.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:30
-
8.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:34
-
9.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:36
-
10.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 0:36
-
11.
Jonas Aen Jorgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 0:36
-
12.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:36
-
13.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:36
-
14.
Alexander Khatuntsev
(RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 0:39
-
15.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:39
-
16.
Dennis Van Niekerk
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:39
-
17.
Darren Rolfe
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 0:39
-
18.
Matthew Llyod (AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 0:39
-
19.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:39
-
20.
Luke Roberts
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 0:47
-
21.
David Tanner
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 0:48
-
22.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 0:59
-
23.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 0:59
-
24.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 1:04
-
25.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 1:04
-
26.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 1:08
-
27.
Dylan Girdlestone
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 1:10
-
28.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 1:10
-
29.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 1:10
-
30.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 1:17
-
31.
Tim Gudsell (NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 1:17
-
32.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:24
-
33.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 1:24
-
34.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 1:35
-
35.
Rhys Pollock
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
36.
Brian Mcleod
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 1:39
-
37.
Jonathon Clarke (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:47
-
38.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:52
-
39.
Glen Chadwick
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 2:02
-
40.
Maarten Neyens
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 2:14
-
41.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 2:42
-
42.
Cameron Peterson (AUS, V Australia)
+ 2:53
-
43.
John Anderson
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 4:23
-
44.
Stijn Van Den Bergh (BEL, Katusha Team)
+ 4:23
-
45.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 4:23
-
46.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 4:59
-
47.
Valery Valynin (RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 5:23
-
48.
Kyle Marwood
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 5:46
-
49.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 7:21
-
50.
Aaron Kemps
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 7:21
-
51.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 7:21
-
52.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 9:59
-
53.
Michael Northey
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 9:59
-
54.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 10:30
-
55.
Loto Petrus (NAM, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:30
-
56.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 10:30
-
57.
Jacob Keough (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 10:30
-
58.
Hilton Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 10:30
-
59.
Bradley Potigieter (RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:30
-
60.
Arran Brown
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:30
-
61.
William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 10:30
-
62.
Nick Aitken
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 10:30
-
63.
James Williamson
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 10:30
-
64.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 10:30
-
65.
Luke Davison
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 10:30
-
66.
Aaron Donnelly
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 10:30
-
67.
Benjamin King
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 10:30
-
68.
Malcolm Rudolph (AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 10:30
-
69.
Yoshimasa Hirose
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 10:30
-
70.
Peter Herzig
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 10:30
-
71.
Brett Lancaster
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 10:30
-
72.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 10:30
-
73.
Kenny Dehaes
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 10:30
-
74.
Alexey Markov (RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 10:30
-
75.
Charles Huff
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 10:30
-
76.
Kenneth Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 10:30
-
77.
Alastair Loutit
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 10:30
-
78.
Nic Hamilton (CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 10:30
-
79.
Vladimir Isaychev (RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 10:30
-
80.
Chris Jongewaard
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 10:30
-
81.
Yoshimitsu Tsuji
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 11:18
-
82.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 11:18
-
83.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 11:18
-
84.
Thierry Huppond (FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 11:18
-
85.
Thomas Palmer
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 11:18
-
86.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 13:34
-
87.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 14:05
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
15:11:20
-
2.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Jonas Aen Jorgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 0:29
-
4.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:33
-
5.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:34
-
6.
Rhys Pollock
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:14
-
7.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 3:29
-
8.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 3:45
-
9.
Tim Gudsell (NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 3:59
-
10.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:18
-
11.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 10:01
-
12.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 10:30
-
13.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 10:34
-
14.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Skil - Shimano)
+ 10:37
-
15.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 10:41
-
16.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 10:47
-
17.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 10:47
-
18.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 10:50
-
19.
Dennis Van Niekerk
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:50
-
20.
Alexander Khatuntsev
(RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 10:50
-
21.
Darren Rolfe
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 10:50
-
22.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 10:57
-
23.
Luke Roberts
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 10:58
-
24.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 11:04
-
25.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 11:07
-
26.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 11:15
-
27.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 11:19
-
28.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 11:21
-
29.
Jonathon Clarke (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 11:26
-
30.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 11:27
-
31.
Matthew Llyod (AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 11:34
-
32.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 11:35
-
33.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 11:38
-
34.
Brian Mcleod
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 11:50
-
35.
Maarten Neyens
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 12:25
-
36.
Glen Chadwick
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 12:27
-
37.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 12:30
-
38.
David Tanner
(AUS, Saxo Bank-SunGard)
+ 12:43
-
39.
Dylan Girdlestone
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 12:45
-
40.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 12:50
-
41.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 14:16
-
42.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 14:34
-
43.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 15:19
-
44.
Cameron Peterson (AUS, V Australia)
+ 15:27
-
45.
Valery Valynin (RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 15:54
-
46.
Kyle Marwood
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 15:57
-
47.
John Anderson
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 17:10
-
48.
Stijn Van Den Bergh (BEL, Katusha Team)
+ 17:11
-
49.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Genesys Wealth Advisers)
+ 17:22
-
50.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 18:16
-
51.
Aaron Kemps
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 18:41
-
52.
Malcolm Rudolph (AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 18:42
-
53.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 20:10
-
54.
Michael Northey
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 20:10
-
55.
Nic Hamilton (CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 20:29
-
56.
James Williamson
(NZL, Pure Black Racing)
+ 20:39
-
57.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 20:41
-
58.
Hilton Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:41
-
59.
Kenny Dehaes
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 20:41
-
60.
Arran Brown
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 20:41
-
61.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Australian National Team)
+ 20:41
-
62.
Peter Herzig
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 20:41
-
63.
Jacob Keough (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:41
-
64.
Alexey Markov (RUS, Russian National Team)
+ 20:41
-
65.
Yoshimasa Hirose
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 20:41
-
66.
Luke Davison
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 20:58
-
67.
Kenneth Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 20:58
-
68.
Brett Lancaster
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 21:03
-
69.
Bradley Potigieter (RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 21:06
-
70.
Aaron Donnelly
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 21:09
-
71.
Nick Aitken
(AUS, Jayco - AIS)
+ 21:09
-
72.
Alastair Loutit
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 21:09
-
73.
Thomas Palmer
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 21:25
-
74.
Vladimir Isaychev (RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 21:25
-
75.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 21:31
-
76.
Chris Jongewaard
(AUS, Budget Forklifts)
+ 21:32
-
77.
Yoshimitsu Tsuji
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 21:46
-
78.
Benjamin King
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 21:46
-
79.
Charles Huff
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 21:50
-
80.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 22:12
-
81.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 22:42
-
82.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 22:58
-
83.
William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 23:15
-
84.
Loto Petrus (NAM, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 23:19
-
85.
Thierry Huppond (FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 23:55
-
86.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 25:30
-
87.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, V Australia)
+ 26:58