Herren: USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Rennen: 6. Etappe USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 28.08.2011
Strecke: Golden - Denver
Distanz: 115.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
2:27:08
-
2.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:02
-
11.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
12.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
13.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:02
-
14.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:02
-
15.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:02
-
16.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:02
-
17.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:02
-
18.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:02
-
19.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:02
-
20.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
21.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
22.
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:02
-
23.
Martin Reimer
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:02
-
24.
Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:02
-
25.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:02
-
26.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:02
-
27.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:02
-
28.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
29.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:02
-
30.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 0:02
-
31.
Chad Beyer
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
32.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:02
-
33.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
34.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
35.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
36.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:02
-
37.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:02
-
38.
Rafael Montiel
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:02
-
39.
Peter Velits
(SVK, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:02
-
40.
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
(ESP, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:02
-
41.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:02
-
42.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:02
-
43.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:02
-
44.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:02
-
45.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:02
-
46.
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 0:02
-
47.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
48.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:02
-
49.
Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:02
-
50.
Alex Hagman
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 0:02
-
51.
Chris Butler
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
52.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:02
-
53.
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:15
-
54.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
55.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:15
-
56.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:24
-
57.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:24
-
58.
Vladimir Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:24
-
59.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:24
-
60.
Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:24
-
61.
Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:24
-
62.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 0:24
-
63.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:36
-
64.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:36
-
65.
Oscar Alvarez
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:38
-
66.
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:38
-
67.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 0:38
-
68.
Danny Pate
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:38
-
69.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:38
-
70.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team RadioShack)
+ 0:38
-
71.
Francois Parisien
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 0:49
-
72.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:49
-
73.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:53
-
74.
Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 0:59
-
75.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:59
-
76.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:02
-
77.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:02
-
78.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:08
-
79.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:11
-
80.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:11
-
81.
Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:38
-
82.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, HTC-Highroad)
+ 1:49
-
83.
Craig Lewis
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 1:49
-
84.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:26
-
85.
Erik Slack
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 2:26
-
86.
Bernard Van Ulden
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 3:24
-
87.
Thimothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:29
-
88.
Sebastien Salas (CAN, Team Exergy)
+ 6:27
-
89.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, HTC-Highroad)
+ 6:27
-
90.
Bradley White
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 6:27
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack)
20:00:24
-
2.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:17
-
4.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:21
-
5.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:53
-
6.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 1:14
-
7.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:18
-
8.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:42
-
9.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:49
-
10.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:50
-
11.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Team RadioShack)
+ 2:07
-
12.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:17
-
13.
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 2:20
-
14.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 2:38
-
15.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:46
-
16.
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 2:48
-
17.
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
(ESP, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 3:13
-
18.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 3:14
-
19.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 3:26
-
20.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 3:35
-
21.
Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:53
-
22.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:54
-
23.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 4:11
-
24.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 4:28
-
25.
Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 4:55
-
26.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Skil - Shimano)
+ 5:55
-
27.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:01
-
28.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 6:05
-
29.
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 6:10
-
30.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:12
-
31.
Alex Hagman
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 6:16
-
32.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:42
-
33.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:55
-
34.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 7:34
-
35.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 7:34
-
36.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 7:36
-
37.
Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 7:37
-
38.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 7:43
-
39.
Vladimir Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 8:00
-
40.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team RadioShack)
+ 8:28
-
41.
Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 8:51
-
42.
Rafael Montiel
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 9:37
-
43.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 9:40
-
44.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 9:51
-
45.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 10:20
-
46.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 10:33
-
47.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 10:54
-
48.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 11:24
-
49.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 11:37
-
50.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, HTC-Highroad)
+ 12:03
-
51.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 14:23
-
52.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 14:27
-
53.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team RadioShack)
+ 14:36
-
54.
Chris Butler
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:40
-
55.
Chad Beyer
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 15:01
-
56.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 15:08
-
57.
Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 15:16
-
58.
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 16:14
-
59.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, HTC-Highroad)
+ 16:42
-
60.
Danny Pate
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 16:45
-
61.
Peter Velits
(SVK, HTC-Highroad)
+ 16:48
-
62.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 17:20
-
63.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 18:05
-
64.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 18:54
-
65.
Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 19:21
-
66.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 19:25
-
67.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 19:29
-
68.
Sebastien Salas (CAN, Team Exergy)
+ 20:26
-
69.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 20:57
-
70.
Oscar Alvarez
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia)
+ 21:29
-
71.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 22:48
-
72.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 24:04
-
73.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 24:27
-
74.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 26:14
-
75.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, HTC-Highroad)
+ 26:47
-
76.
Francois Parisien
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 28:01
-
77.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 29:31
-
78.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 29:32
-
79.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 29:43
-
80.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 30:05
-
81.
Erik Slack
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 31:14
-
82.
Martin Reimer
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 31:42
-
83.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 33:35
-
84.
Thimothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 33:49
-
85.
Craig Lewis
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 36:35
-
86.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 40:10
-
87.
Bernard Van Ulden
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 41:17
-
88.
Bradley White
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 42:09
-
89.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 42:39
-
90.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Team RadioShack)
+ 42:39