Herren: Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 06.08.2011
Strecke: Sorö - Frederiksaerk
Distanz: 111.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
2:25:20
-
2.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Daniele Colli
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Gorik Gardeyn
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Jean-Eudes Demaret
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Niki Ostergaard
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Sébastien Chavanel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Santo Anza
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Marcello Pavarin
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Bert Jan Lindeman (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Rémi Cusin
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Sven Jodts
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Dmitry Kozontchuk
(RUS, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Lasse Bochmann (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:09
-
33.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:09
-
34.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:09
-
35.
Nikola Aistrup
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 0:09
-
36.
Dario David Cioni
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:09
-
37.
Kalle Kriit
(EST, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Michael Rasmussen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:09
-
39.
Daniel Foder
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:09
-
40.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:09
-
41.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:09
-
42.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:09
-
43.
Rolf Nyborg Broge
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:09
-
44.
Tristan Valentin
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:09
-
45.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:09
-
46.
Mathieu Claude
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:09
-
47.
Alberto Ongarato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
48.
Wouter Mol
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
49.
Mikkel Mortensen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:09
-
50.
Laszlo Bodrogi
(FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:09
-
51.
Alexandre Pichot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:18
-
52.
Stijn Joseph
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:18
-
53.
Benjamin Justesen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:21
-
54.
Davide Vigano
(ITA, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:21
-
55.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
56.
Jesper Odgaard Nielsen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:21
-
57.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:21
-
58.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:21
-
59.
Caspe Degn Larsen (DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:21
-
60.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:21
-
61.
Arthur Van Overberghe
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:21
-
62.
Thomas Nybo Riis
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 0:27
-
63.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:27
-
64.
Tomas Alberio
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:27
-
65.
Kasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:27
-
66.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:27
-
67.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:27
-
68.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:27
-
69.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:27
-
70.
Romain Delalot (FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:27
-
71.
René Joergensen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:27
-
72.
Angel Furlan (ITA, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:27
-
73.
Marco Corti
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:27
-
74.
Roger Hammond
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:27
-
75.
David Veilleux
(CAN, Team Europcar)
+ 0:27
-
76.
Thomas Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 0:27
-
77.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:27
-
78.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:27
-
79.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 0:27
-
80.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:27
-
81.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:36
-
82.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 0:40
-
83.
Andrea Grendene
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:46
-
84.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:47
-
85.
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:47
-
86.
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:47
-
87.
Theo Bos
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:47
-
88.
Benjamin King
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 0:47
-
89.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:51
-
90.
Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:55
-
91.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:55
-
92.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:59
-
93.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:30
-
94.
Martijn Verschoor
(NED, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:30
-
95.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:30
-
96.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, Geox-TMC)
+ 1:30
-
97.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 1:44
-
98.
Russell Downing (GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:00
-
99.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:02
-
100.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:02
-
101.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:07
-
102.
Morgan Lamoisson
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 2:52
-
103.
Noè Gianetti
(SUI, Geox-TMC)
+ 2:52
-
104.
Kasper Jebjerg
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:55
-
105.
Jens-Erik Madsen (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 3:17
-
106.
Kristian Sobota
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 3:32
-
107.
Steven Van Vooren
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 6:04
-
108.
Paolo Locatelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 7:55
-
109.
Angelo Pagani
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 7:55
-
110.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 7:55
-
111.
Joe Eldridge
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 7:55
-
112.
Philip Nielsen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 7:55
-
113.
Marc Hester
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 7:55
-
114.
Christian Delle Stelle
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 7:55
-
115.
Andreas Frisch
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 7:55
-
116.
Andrea Piechele
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 7:55
-
117.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 7:55
-
118.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 7:55
-
119.
Rasmus Christian Quaade
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 7:55
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
15:28:35
-
2.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Bert Jan Lindeman (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
6.
Daniele Colli
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 0:18
-
7.
Niki Ostergaard
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 0:18
-
8.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:18
-
9.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:18
-
10.
Dario David Cioni
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:27
-
11.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:34
-
12.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:43
-
14.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:46
-
15.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:46
-
16.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:50
-
17.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:58
-
18.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 0:58
-
19.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 0:59
-
20.
Wouter Mol
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:03
-
21.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 1:19
-
22.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:24
-
23.
Rémi Cusin
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 1:40
-
24.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:43
-
25.
Dmitry Kozontchuk
(RUS, Geox-TMC)
+ 1:52
-
26.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:53
-
27.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 1:59
-
28.
Lasse Bochmann (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 1:59
-
29.
Michael Rasmussen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 2:01
-
30.
Tristan Valentin
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 2:07
-
31.
Santo Anza
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:08
-
32.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 2:09
-
33.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:19
-
34.
Nikola Aistrup
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 2:31
-
35.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:39
-
36.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 2:49
-
37.
Mathieu Claude
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 3:02
-
38.
Daniel Foder
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 3:02
-
39.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 3:04
-
40.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 3:25
-
41.
Davide Vigano
(ITA, Leopard Trek)
+ 3:29
-
42.
Laszlo Bodrogi
(FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 3:38
-
43.
Kalle Kriit
(EST, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 3:41
-
44.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, Geox-TMC)
+ 3:51
-
45.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 3:53
-
46.
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 4:35
-
47.
Thomas Nybo Riis
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 4:36
-
48.
Gorik Gardeyn
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:41
-
49.
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 6:18
-
50.
Sébastien Chavanel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 6:51
-
51.
Stijn Joseph
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 7:09
-
52.
Roger Hammond
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 7:18
-
53.
Tomas Alberio
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 7:18
-
54.
Marcello Pavarin
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:38
-
55.
Alberto Ongarato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:59
-
56.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:02
-
57.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 8:25
-
58.
Jean-Eudes Demaret
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 8:25
-
59.
Alexandre Pichot
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 8:43
-
60.
Jesper Odgaard Nielsen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 8:44
-
61.
Arthur Van Overberghe
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 8:46
-
62.
David Veilleux
(CAN, Team Europcar)
+ 8:52
-
63.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 8:52
-
64.
Marco Corti
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 8:52
-
65.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 9:06
-
66.
Angel Furlan (ITA, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 9:25
-
67.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 9:53
-
68.
René Joergensen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 10:06
-
69.
Kasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 10:24
-
70.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 10:54
-
71.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 11:00
-
72.
Noè Gianetti
(SUI, Geox-TMC)
+ 11:17
-
73.
Rolf Nyborg Broge
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 11:26
-
74.
Mikkel Mortensen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 11:35
-
75.
Steven Van Vooren
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 11:35
-
76.
Romain Delalot (FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 11:44
-
77.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 12:04
-
78.
Russell Downing (GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 12:43
-
79.
Kristian Sobota
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 12:57
-
80.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 13:18
-
81.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 13:20
-
82.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 13:41
-
83.
Angelo Pagani
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 15:59
-
84.
Kasper Jebjerg
(DEN, Glud & Marstrand - LRO)
+ 16:05
-
85.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 16:56
-
86.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 17:31
-
87.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 18:14
-
88.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 18:15
-
89.
Andreas Frisch
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 18:27
-
90.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 19:01
-
91.
Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 19:25
-
92.
Theo Bos
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 19:52
-
93.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 20:17
-
94.
Christian Delle Stelle
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 20:23
-
95.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 20:36
-
96.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Geox-TMC)
+ 21:21
-
97.
Caspe Degn Larsen (DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 21:42
-
98.
Andrea Grendene
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 21:54
-
99.
Benjamin Justesen
(DEN, Team Post Danmark)
+ 22:57
-
100.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 24:12
-
101.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 25:00
-
102.
Morgan Lamoisson
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 27:10
-
103.
Marc Hester
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 27:45
-
104.
Andrea Piechele
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 29:11
-
105.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 29:37
-
106.
Martijn Verschoor
(NED, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 29:40
-
107.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 30:00
-
108.
Thomas Guldhammer
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 30:03
-
109.
Benjamin King
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 30:41
-
110.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 31:28
-
111.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 32:03
-
112.
Rasmus Christian Quaade
(DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 39:13
-
113.
Jens-Erik Madsen (DEN, Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
+ 40:57
-
114.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 43:30
-
115.
Philip Nielsen
(DEN, Christina Watches - Onfone)
+ 44:18
-
116.
Sven Jodts
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 45:46
-
117.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 46:12
-
118.
Paolo Locatelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 59:47
-
119.
Joe Eldridge
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:09:59