Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 11.-18.09.2010
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Team HTC - Columbia)
29:23:47
-
2.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:05
-
3.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:10
-
4.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:13
-
5.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
6.
Patrick Sinkewitz (GER, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 2:12
-
7.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 2:30
-
8.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 2:32
-
9.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 2:35
-
10.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:31
-
11.
Lucas Sebastien Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 10:19
-
12.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 11:01
-
13.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 11:20
-
14.
Simon Richardson
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 11:51
-
15.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Endura Racing)
+ 12:18
-
16.
Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 13:00
-
17.
Russell Downing (GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 13:16
-
18.
Pieter Jacobs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 13:17
-
19.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 13:25
-
20.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 13:44
-
21.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 14:31
-
22.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:42
-
23.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta)
+ 15:12
-
24.
Philip Lavery
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 15:22
-
25.
Gianluca Mirenda (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 17:19
-
26.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 18:46
-
27.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 19:37
-
28.
Michael Golas (POL, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:55
-
29.
André Greipel
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 20:06
-
30.
Jaroslav Marycz (POL, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 20:11
-
31.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:57
-
32.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 21:25
-
33.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 24:48
-
34.
Ronan Van Zandbeek
(NED, Van Vliet EBH Elshof)
+ 25:14
-
35.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 28:53
-
36.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 30:24
-
37.
Iker Camano
(ESP, Endura Racing)
+ 30:48
-
38.
Stijn Neirynck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 37:09
-
39.
Mark Mcnally
(GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 37:43
-
40.
Zak Dempster (AUS, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 38:48
-
41.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 39:05
-
42.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 39:23
-
43.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Endura Racing)
+ 40:02
-
44.
Dale Appleby
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 40:03
-
45.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 40:24
-
46.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 40:57
-
47.
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 41:12
-
48.
Sean Downey
(IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 41:20
-
49.
James Sampson
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 41:42
-
50.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 42:00
-
51.
Pieter Ghyllebert
(BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 42:18
-
52.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 42:19
-
53.
Roger Hammond
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 42:21
-
54.
James Moss
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 42:39
-
55.
Tom Murray (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 42:52
-
56.
Matt Stephens (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 44:07
-
57.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 44:22
-
58.
Tom Barras
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 44:29
-
59.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 45:30
-
60.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 47:37
-
61.
Ronan Mclaughlin
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 47:42
-
62.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 47:42
-
63.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 49:04
-
64.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 49:04
-
65.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 50:36
-
66.
Stephen Gallagher
(IRL, Sigma Sport-Specialized)
+ 51:14
-
67.
Thomas Martin (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 51:26
-
68.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 51:27
-
69.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 51:28
-
70.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 51:55
-
71.
Adam Armstrong (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 51:56
-
72.
Davide Riccibitti (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 52:03
-
73.
Geert Steurs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 52:38
-
74.
Edward Clancy
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 53:30
-
75.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 53:56
-
76.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 54:00
-
77.
Kit Gilham
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 57:58
-
78.
Peter Smith
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 1:09:45