Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 6. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 08.09.2023
Strecke: Southend-on-Sea - Harlow
Distanz: 146.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
3:14:34
-
2.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Tord Gudmestad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Casper Van Uden
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Davide Persico
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Robert Donaldson
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Stian Fredheim
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Noah Hobbs
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Martin Urianstad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Mark Stewart
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Ben Turner
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Joren Bloem
(NED, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Davide Bomboi
(BEL, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Tobias Lund Andresen
(DEN, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Evan Russell
(CAN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Jack Rootkin-gray
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Harry Birchill
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Finn Crockett
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Alexandar Richardson
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
48.
William Tidball
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Alex Colman
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Elias Maris
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Danny Van Der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Hartthijs De Vries
(NED, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Giacomo Ballabio
(ITA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
68.
James Fouché
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Enzo Leijnse
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Jack Brough (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Oliver Wood
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Joshua Giddings
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Connor Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Milan Fretin
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Kamiel Bonneu
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
81.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:47
-
82.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
83.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
84.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
85.
Oliver Rees
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
86.
Ide Schelling
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:35
-
87.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
88.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
89.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:00
-
90.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
91.
Paul Magnier
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
92.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
93.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:00
-
DNF.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Movistar Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
21:00:10
-
2.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Davide Bomboi
(BEL, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Casper Van Uden
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:03
-
8.
Davide Persico
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
9.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
10.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Robert Donaldson
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:03
-
14.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
15.
Harry Birchill
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
16.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
17.
Paul Magnier
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:03
-
18.
Finn Crockett
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
19.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:03
-
20.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:03
-
21.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
22.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
23.
Giacomo Ballabio
(ITA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:03
-
24.
Milan Fretin
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
25.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:03
-
26.
Joren Bloem
(NED, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
27.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
28.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
29.
William Tidball
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
30.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
31.
Martin Urianstad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
32.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
33.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
34.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:03
-
35.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
36.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:03
-
37.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
38.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
39.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
40.
Mark Stewart
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:03
-
41.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
42.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:03
-
43.
Alexandar Richardson
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
44.
Jack Rootkin-gray
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:03
-
45.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
46.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
47.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:03
-
48.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:03
-
49.
Oliver Rees
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:03
-
50.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
51.
Elias Maris
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
52.
Kamiel Bonneu
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
53.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:03
-
54.
Ben Turner
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:18
-
55.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
56.
Alex Colman
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:23
-
57.
Noah Hobbs
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:23
-
58.
Hartthijs De Vries
(NED, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
59.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:34
-
60.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:42
-
61.
Joshua Giddings
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:45
-
62.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:47
-
63.
Stian Fredheim
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:55
-
64.
Tord Gudmestad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:11
-
65.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:27
-
66.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:36
-
67.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:20
-
68.
Tobias Lund Andresen
(DEN, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 2:31
-
69.
Connor Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:39
-
70.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 2:47
-
71.
James Fouché
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 3:39
-
72.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:43
-
73.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 4:19
-
74.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 4:23
-
75.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 4:48
-
76.
Danny Van Der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:12
-
77.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 5:19
-
78.
Evan Russell
(CAN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 6:02
-
79.
Ide Schelling
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:12
-
80.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:26
-
81.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 6:36
-
82.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 6:43
-
83.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:14
-
84.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 9:36
-
85.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 10:28
-
86.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 12:06
-
87.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 16:29
-
88.
Oliver Wood
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 17:21
-
89.
Jack Brough (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 19:01
-
90.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, TDT-Unibet Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
91.
Enzo Leijnse
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 21:40
-
92.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 25:16
-
93.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 32:56