Herren: Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Rennen: Prolog Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 23.08.2023
Strecke: Sankt Wendel - Sankt Wendel
Distanz: 2.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Soudal - Quick Step)
0:02:23
-
2.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:04
-
7.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:05
-
10.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:06
-
11.
Cameron Scott
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:06
-
12.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:06
-
13.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:06
-
14.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:07
-
20.
Patrick Eddy
(AUS, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:07
-
21.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:07
-
22.
Arvid De Kleijn
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
23.
Mika Heming
(GER, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
24.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
25.
Emilien Jeannière
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:07
-
26.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:08
-
27.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:08
-
28.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:08
-
29.
Erik Nordsæter Resell (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:08
-
30.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:08
-
31.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:08
-
32.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:08
-
33.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:08
-
34.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:09
-
35.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:09
-
36.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:09
-
37.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:09
-
39.
Nils Brun
(SUI, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
40.
Mattéo Vercher
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:09
-
41.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:09
-
42.
Timo Kielich
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:09
-
43.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:09
-
44.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
45.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:10
-
47.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:10
-
48.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:10
-
49.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
50.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:10
-
51.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:10
-
52.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
53.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:10
-
54.
Julien Simon
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:10
-
55.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
56.
Pavel Sivakov
(FRA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:10
-
57.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:11
-
58.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:11
-
59.
Theo Reinhardt
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:11
-
60.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
61.
Vinzent Dorn
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:11
-
62.
Frank Van Den Broek
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:11
-
63.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:11
-
64.
Oliver Mattheis
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:11
-
65.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:11
-
66.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:11
-
67.
Tobias Buck-gramcko
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:11
-
68.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:12
-
69.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:12
-
70.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:12
-
71.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
72.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
73.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:12
-
74.
Tobias Nolde
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:12
-
75.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:12
-
76.
Julian Borresch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:12
-
77.
Martin Svrcek
(SVK, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:12
-
78.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:13
-
79.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:13
-
80.
Jan-Marc Temmen
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:13
-
81.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
82.
Pirmin Eisenbarth
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:13
-
83.
Corey Davis
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
84.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:13
-
85.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:13
-
86.
Anton Albrecht (GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:13
-
87.
Jannis Peter
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:13
-
88.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:14
-
89.
Albert Gathemann
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:14
-
90.
Lennart Voege
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:14
-
91.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:14
-
92.
Jonathan Malte Rottmann
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:14
-
93.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:14
-
94.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:15
-
95.
Dominik Röber
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:15
-
96.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:15
-
97.
Nils Aebersold (SUI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:15
-
98.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:16
-
99.
Vincent John
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:16
-
100.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
101.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:16
-
102.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:17
-
103.
Luca Martin
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:17
-
104.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:17
-
105.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:17
-
106.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:17
-
107.
Silas Köch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:17
-
108.
Dominik Bauer
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:18
-
109.
Jasper Levi Pahlke
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:18
-
110.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:18
-
111.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:19
-
112.
Luke Wilk
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:19
-
113.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
114.
Philip Meiser
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:21
-
115.
Philipp Gebhardt
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:21
-
116.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:21
-
117.
Moritz Czasa
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:23
-
118.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:25
-
119.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, BIKE AID)
+ 0:35
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Soudal - Quick Step)
0:02:23
-
2.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:04
-
7.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:05
-
10.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:06
-
11.
Cameron Scott
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:06
-
12.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:06
-
13.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:06
-
14.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:07
-
20.
Patrick Eddy
(AUS, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:07
-
21.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:07
-
22.
Arvid De Kleijn
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
23.
Mika Heming
(GER, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
24.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
25.
Emilien Jeannière
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:07
-
26.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:08
-
27.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:08
-
28.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:08
-
29.
Erik Nordsæter Resell (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:08
-
30.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:08
-
31.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:08
-
32.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:08
-
33.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:08
-
34.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:09
-
35.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:09
-
36.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:09
-
37.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:09
-
39.
Nils Brun
(SUI, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
40.
Mattéo Vercher
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:09
-
41.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:09
-
42.
Timo Kielich
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:09
-
43.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:09
-
44.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
45.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:10
-
47.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:10
-
48.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:10
-
49.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
50.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:10
-
51.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:10
-
52.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
53.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:10
-
54.
Julien Simon
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:10
-
55.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
56.
Pavel Sivakov
(FRA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:10
-
57.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:11
-
58.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:11
-
59.
Theo Reinhardt
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:11
-
60.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
61.
Vinzent Dorn
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:11
-
62.
Frank Van Den Broek
(NED, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:11
-
63.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:11
-
64.
Oliver Mattheis
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:11
-
65.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:11
-
66.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:11
-
67.
Tobias Buck-gramcko
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:11
-
68.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:12
-
69.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:12
-
70.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:12
-
71.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
72.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
73.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:12
-
74.
Tobias Nolde
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:12
-
75.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:12
-
76.
Julian Borresch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:12
-
77.
Martin Svrcek
(SVK, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:12
-
78.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:13
-
79.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:13
-
80.
Jan-Marc Temmen
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:13
-
81.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
82.
Pirmin Eisenbarth
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:13
-
83.
Corey Davis
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
84.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:13
-
85.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:13
-
86.
Anton Albrecht (GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:13
-
87.
Jannis Peter
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:13
-
88.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:14
-
89.
Albert Gathemann
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:14
-
90.
Lennart Voege
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:14
-
91.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:14
-
92.
Jonathan Malte Rottmann
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:14
-
93.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:14
-
94.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:15
-
95.
Dominik Röber
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:15
-
96.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:15
-
97.
Nils Aebersold (SUI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:15
-
98.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:16
-
99.
Vincent John
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:16
-
100.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
101.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:16
-
102.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:17
-
103.
Luca Martin
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:17
-
104.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:17
-
105.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:17
-
106.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team dsm - firmenich)
+ 0:17
-
107.
Silas Köch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:17
-
108.
Dominik Bauer
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 0:18
-
109.
Jasper Levi Pahlke
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:18
-
110.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:18
-
111.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 0:19
-
112.
Luke Wilk
(GER, P&S Benotti)
+ 0:19
-
113.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
114.
Philip Meiser
(GER, BIKE AID)
+ 0:21
-
115.
Philipp Gebhardt
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:21
-
116.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:21
-
117.
Moritz Czasa
(GER, Rad-Net Oßwald)
+ 0:23
-
118.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:25
-
119.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, BIKE AID)
+ 0:35