Herren: Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 17.08.2023
Strecke: Sargentes de la Lora - Villarcayo
Distanz: 183.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
4:26:00
-
2.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Adam Yates
(GBR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:07
-
6.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:07
-
7.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:07
-
8.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:17
-
9.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:17
-
10.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 3:51
-
11.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:51
-
12.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:51
-
13.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:51
-
14.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:51
-
15.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:51
-
16.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:51
-
17.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 3:51
-
18.
Harold Martín López (ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:51
-
19.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:51
-
20.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:51
-
21.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:51
-
22.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:51
-
23.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:51
-
24.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:51
-
25.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:51
-
26.
Jay Vine
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:01
-
27.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:32
-
28.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:32
-
29.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 6:32
-
30.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:32
-
31.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 6:32
-
32.
Georg Steinhauser
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 9:22
-
33.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:15
-
34.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:15
-
35.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:15
-
36.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:15
-
37.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 10:15
-
38.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:21
-
39.
Killian Verschuren (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:21
-
40.
Javier Serrano
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 12:21
-
41.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:21
-
42.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:21
-
43.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 12:21
-
44.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:21
-
45.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:21
-
46.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:21
-
47.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:21
-
48.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:21
-
49.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 12:21
-
50.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:21
-
51.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 12:21
-
52.
Valentin Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:21
-
53.
Florian Lipowitz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:21
-
54.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:21
-
55.
Domen Novak
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:21
-
56.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:21
-
57.
Luis-Joe Lührs
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 15:29
-
58.
Guillermo Thomas Silva
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 15:29
-
59.
Victor Koretzky
(FRA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 15:29
-
60.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 15:29
-
61.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:29
-
62.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 15:29
-
63.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 15:29
-
64.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 15:29
-
65.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:29
-
66.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:29
-
67.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 15:29
-
68.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 15:29
-
69.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:29
-
70.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:29
-
71.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 15:29
-
72.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 15:29
-
73.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 15:29
-
74.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:29
-
75.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:29
-
76.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:29
-
77.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:29
-
78.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:29
-
79.
Xabier Berasategi (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:29
-
80.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 15:29
-
81.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 15:29
-
82.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 15:29
-
83.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 15:29
-
84.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 20:15
-
85.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 20:15
-
86.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 20:15
-
87.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:15
-
88.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 20:15
-
89.
Martí Márquez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:15
-
90.
Danny Van Der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:15
-
91.
Josu Etxeberria
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:15
-
92.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:15
-
93.
Joan Bennassar
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:43
-
94.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 23:43
-
95.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:43
-
96.
Juan Sebastián Molano
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 23:43
-
97.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:43
-
98.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 23:43
-
99.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:43
-
100.
José María Martín
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:43
-
101.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 23:43
-
102.
Hugo Aznar
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 30:46
-
DNF.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
-
DNF.
Iúri Leitão
(POR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Alex Martín
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
8:19:25
-
2.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:33
-
3.
Adam Yates
(GBR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:38
-
4.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:04
-
5.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:37
-
6.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:52
-
7.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:10
-
8.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:02
-
9.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:15
-
10.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:21
-
11.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:29
-
12.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 4:44
-
13.
Jay Vine
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:46
-
14.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:49
-
15.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:49
-
16.
Harold Martín López (ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:54
-
17.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:55
-
18.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:57
-
19.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:58
-
20.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:58
-
21.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:35
-
22.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:39
-
23.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:57
-
24.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 6:05
-
25.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:25
-
26.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:05
-
27.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 7:14
-
28.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:38
-
29.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 7:44
-
30.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:17
-
31.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 8:45
-
32.
Georg Steinhauser
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 10:15
-
33.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 10:26
-
34.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:04
-
35.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:26
-
36.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 12:29
-
37.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:32
-
38.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:34
-
39.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:45
-
40.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:02
-
41.
Florian Lipowitz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:02
-
42.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 13:03
-
43.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 13:03
-
44.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 13:19
-
45.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 13:24
-
46.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:25
-
47.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 13:27
-
48.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 13:27
-
49.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:28
-
50.
Valentin Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 13:33
-
51.
Javier Serrano
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:06
-
52.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 14:32
-
53.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:42
-
54.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 14:43
-
55.
Killian Verschuren (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:04
-
56.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:59
-
57.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 16:11
-
58.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 16:14
-
59.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 16:22
-
60.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 16:22
-
61.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 16:32
-
62.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 16:32
-
63.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 16:33
-
64.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 16:35
-
65.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 16:35
-
66.
Xabier Berasategi (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:41
-
67.
Guillermo Thomas Silva
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:53
-
68.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:12
-
69.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 17:14
-
70.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 17:17
-
71.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 17:43
-
72.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 17:49
-
73.
Victor Koretzky
(FRA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 17:50
-
74.
Luis-Joe Lührs
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 17:50
-
75.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 17:57
-
76.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 17:57
-
77.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 18:12
-
78.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 18:14
-
79.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:30
-
80.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:43
-
81.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:48
-
82.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 20:45
-
83.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 21:21
-
84.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 21:21
-
85.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 21:22
-
86.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 22:20
-
87.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 22:47
-
88.
Danny Van Der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 23:07
-
89.
Josu Etxeberria
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 23:52
-
90.
Martí Márquez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 24:28
-
91.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 24:42
-
92.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 25:42
-
93.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 26:37
-
94.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:53
-
95.
Domen Novak
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 27:16
-
96.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 27:18
-
97.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 27:29
-
98.
Joan Bennassar
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 27:39
-
99.
Juan Sebastián Molano
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:02
-
100.
Hugo Aznar
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 31:44
-
101.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 32:11
-
102.
José María Martín
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 34:00