Herren: Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 29.04.2023
Strecke: Candás - Cangas del Narcea
Distanz: 182.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
4:35:11
-
2.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:27
-
3.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:27
-
4.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:37
-
5.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
6.
Steff Cras
(BEL, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Fernando Tercero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:38
-
11.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
12.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:24
-
13.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:01
-
14.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
15.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:52
-
16.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:52
-
17.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:52
-
18.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:52
-
19.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:52
-
20.
Jesus Del Pino
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 2:55
-
21.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 4:02
-
22.
Abel Balderstone
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 5:51
-
23.
Julien Simon
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:43
-
24.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 8:25
-
25.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:25
-
26.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 8:25
-
27.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 8:25
-
28.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 8:25
-
29.
Iván Moreno (ESP, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 8:25
-
30.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:25
-
31.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 8:25
-
32.
Alex Martín
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:25
-
33.
Ollie Jones
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 8:25
-
34.
Marcel Camprubi
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:30
-
35.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:32
-
36.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:00
-
37.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 10:02
-
38.
Fabio Christen
(SUI, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:04
-
39.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:04
-
40.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 10:04
-
41.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:04
-
42.
Joseba López
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 11:00
-
43.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 11:16
-
44.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Efapel Cycling)
+ 11:21
-
45.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 11:39
-
46.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:44
-
47.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:44
-
48.
José Mendes
(POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 13:44
-
49.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:44
-
50.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 14:30
-
51.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:33
-
52.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 14:33
-
53.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:35
-
54.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 14:35
-
55.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 14:35
-
56.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:35
-
57.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 14:39
-
58.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 14:39
-
59.
Alan Jousseaume
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 17:40
-
60.
Vicente García De Mateos
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 17:59
-
61.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 17:59
-
62.
Mattéo Vercher
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 18:04
-
63.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 18:37
-
64.
Jan Dunnewind
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 20:20
-
65.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 25:11
-
66.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 25:11
-
67.
Eugenio Sánchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 25:11
-
68.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 25:11
-
69.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 25:11
-
70.
Vinicius Rangel
(BRA, Movistar Team)
+ 25:11
-
71.
Victor Martinez
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 25:11
-
72.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 25:11
-
73.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:11
-
74.
José María Martín
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 25:11
-
75.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 25:11
-
76.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 25:11
-
77.
Rodrigo Alvarez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 25:11
-
78.
Carlos Iván Oyarzún
(CHI, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 25:11
-
79.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 25:11
-
80.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 25:11
-
81.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 25:11
-
82.
Daniel Ven Cariño
(PHI, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 25:11
-
83.
Mark Stewart
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 25:11
-
84.
Josh Kench (NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 25:11
-
85.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 25:11
-
86.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Efapel Cycling)
+ 25:11
-
87.
André Cardoso (POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 25:11
-
88.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 25:11
-
89.
James Oram
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 25:11
-
90.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 25:11
-
91.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 25:11
-
92.
César Martingil
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 25:19
-
93.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 28:45
-
94.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 28:45
-
DNF.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
-
DNF.
Louis Bilyard (IRL, Global 6 Cycling)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
9:15:03
-
2.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:31
-
3.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:33
-
4.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:44
-
6.
Steff Cras
(BEL, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:48
-
7.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
8.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:48
-
9.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:48
-
10.
Fernando Tercero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:59
-
11.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:05
-
12.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:52
-
13.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:02
-
14.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:20
-
15.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:20
-
16.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:20
-
17.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:47
-
18.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:45
-
19.
Abel Balderstone
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:01
-
20.
Jesus Del Pino
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 8:14
-
21.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:42
-
22.
Iván Moreno (ESP, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 8:53
-
23.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:20
-
24.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 9:21
-
25.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:32
-
26.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:10
-
27.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 13:44
-
28.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 13:44
-
29.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:44
-
30.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:44
-
31.
Alex Martín
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 13:44
-
32.
Marcel Camprubi
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:49
-
33.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:39
-
34.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 15:19
-
35.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 15:23
-
36.
Fabio Christen
(SUI, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:23
-
37.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:23
-
38.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 16:35
-
39.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 17:30
-
40.
Alan Jousseaume
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 18:08
-
41.
Julien Simon
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 18:43
-
42.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 19:52
-
43.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 21:02
-
44.
Joseba López
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 22:00
-
45.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Efapel Cycling)
+ 22:20
-
46.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 22:39
-
47.
José Mendes
(POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 22:53
-
48.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:42
-
49.
Vicente García De Mateos
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 24:35
-
50.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 24:44
-
51.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 24:44
-
52.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 24:44
-
53.
Mattéo Vercher
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 25:24
-
54.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:35
-
55.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 25:39
-
56.
Josh Kench (NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 26:06
-
57.
Ollie Jones
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 26:55
-
58.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 27:00
-
59.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 28:59
-
60.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 30:30
-
61.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 30:30
-
62.
Mark Stewart
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 30:30
-
63.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 33:05
-
64.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:10
-
65.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:10
-
66.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:14
-
67.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 36:11
-
68.
Vinicius Rangel
(BRA, Movistar Team)
+ 36:11
-
69.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 36:11
-
70.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 36:11
-
71.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 36:11
-
72.
Carlos Iván Oyarzún
(CHI, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 36:11
-
73.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 36:11
-
74.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Efapel Cycling)
+ 36:11
-
75.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 37:16
-
76.
Jan Dunnewind
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 38:55
-
77.
Victor Martinez
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 43:31
-
78.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 43:42
-
79.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 43:46
-
80.
Eugenio Sánchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 43:46
-
81.
José María Martín
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 43:46
-
82.
Rodrigo Alvarez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 43:46
-
83.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 43:46
-
84.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 43:46
-
85.
James Oram
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 43:46
-
86.
André Cardoso (POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 43:46
-
87.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 43:46
-
88.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 43:49
-
89.
César Martingil
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 43:57
-
90.
Daniel Ven Cariño
(PHI, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 51:49
-
91.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, NSJBI Victoria Sports Cycling Team )
+ 51:49
-
92.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 52:54
-
93.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 53:08
-
94.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 56:28