Herren: Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 03.02.2023
Strecke: Bétera - Sagunto
Distanz: 145.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
3:13:47
-
2.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
5.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:03
-
8.
Rui Costa
(POR, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 0:03
-
9.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
10.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
14.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:03
-
15.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
16.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
17.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 0:03
-
18.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
19.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:03
-
20.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:03
-
21.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
22.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
23.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:03
-
24.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
25.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
26.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:03
-
27.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
28.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
29.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
30.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:03
-
31.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
32.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
33.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:03
-
34.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
35.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
36.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
37.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:03
-
38.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
39.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:03
-
40.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
41.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:03
-
42.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
43.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
44.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
45.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
46.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
47.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
48.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
49.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:35
-
50.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:07
-
51.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:07
-
52.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:07
-
53.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:07
-
54.
Toon Clynhens
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 3:07
-
55.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:07
-
56.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:07
-
57.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:07
-
58.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 3:07
-
59.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:07
-
60.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:16
-
61.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:48
-
62.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:48
-
63.
Lindsay De Vylder
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 4:48
-
64.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:48
-
65.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:48
-
66.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:48
-
67.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:48
-
68.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:48
-
69.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:48
-
70.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:48
-
71.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 4:48
-
72.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:48
-
73.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:48
-
74.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 4:48
-
75.
Domen Novak
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:48
-
76.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:48
-
77.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:48
-
78.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:48
-
79.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:48
-
80.
Biniam Girmay
(ERI, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 4:48
-
81.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:48
-
82.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 4:48
-
83.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:48
-
84.
Juan Sebastián Molano
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:48
-
85.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:07
-
86.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:07
-
87.
Cesare Benedetti
(POL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:02
-
88.
Stanislaw Aniolkowski
(POL, Human Powered Health)
+ 12:02
-
89.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:02
-
90.
Nico Denz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:02
-
91.
Barnabás Peák
(HUN, Human Powered Health)
+ 12:02
-
92.
Óscar Pelegrí
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:02
-
93.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 12:02
-
94.
Gianmarco Garofoli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:02
-
95.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:02
-
96.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:02
-
97.
Ward Vanhoof
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 12:02
-
98.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 12:02
-
99.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 12:02
-
100.
Jules Hesters
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 12:02
-
101.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:02
-
102.
Blake Quick
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 12:02
-
103.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 12:02
-
104.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 12:02
-
105.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:02
-
106.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:02
-
107.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:02
-
108.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:02
-
109.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 12:02
-
110.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:02
-
111.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:02
-
112.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 12:02
-
113.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:02
-
114.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 12:02
-
115.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 12:02
-
116.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:02
-
117.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 12:02
-
118.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 12:02
-
119.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 12:02
-
120.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:02
-
DNF.
Michel Hessmann
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNS.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNS.
Lars Boven
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNS.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
12:30:50
-
2.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
6.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:10
-
7.
Rui Costa
(POR, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 0:10
-
8.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:10
-
9.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:10
-
10.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:16
-
11.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:18
-
12.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:21
-
13.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:30
-
14.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:30
-
15.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:30
-
16.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:30
-
17.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:44
-
18.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:44
-
19.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 0:48
-
20.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:50
-
21.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:56
-
22.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:02
-
23.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:02
-
24.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:17
-
25.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:24
-
26.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:35
-
27.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:04
-
28.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:09
-
29.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:47
-
30.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:47
-
31.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:51
-
32.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:03
-
33.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:24
-
34.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 4:53
-
35.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:58
-
36.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:13
-
37.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 5:41
-
38.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:57
-
39.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 7:39
-
40.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 9:51
-
41.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:54
-
42.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:03
-
43.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 10:03
-
44.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 10:03
-
45.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 10:03
-
46.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:03
-
47.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 10:35
-
48.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 12:49
-
49.
Toon Clynhens
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 13:07
-
50.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 13:07
-
51.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:48
-
52.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:48
-
53.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:25
-
54.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 15:40
-
55.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 17:00
-
56.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 17:06
-
57.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:10
-
58.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 17:45
-
59.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 18:50
-
60.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 19:04
-
61.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 19:10
-
62.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:13
-
63.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 19:30
-
64.
Domen Novak
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 20:32
-
65.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 20:44
-
66.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 20:57
-
67.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 21:39
-
68.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 21:39
-
69.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 22:02
-
70.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 22:04
-
71.
Biniam Girmay
(ERI, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 22:20
-
72.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 22:30
-
73.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 23:32
-
74.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 24:01
-
75.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 24:48
-
76.
Lindsay De Vylder
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 25:42
-
77.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 25:42
-
78.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 26:11
-
79.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:18
-
80.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 26:40
-
81.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 28:53
-
82.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 29:38
-
83.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:40
-
84.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 29:46
-
85.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 30:18
-
86.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 31:01
-
87.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 31:03
-
88.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 32:02
-
89.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 32:34
-
90.
Gianmarco Garofoli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 32:56
-
91.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 32:56
-
92.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 33:22
-
93.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 33:24
-
94.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 33:24
-
95.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 33:24
-
96.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 33:55
-
97.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 36:57
-
98.
Cesare Benedetti
(POL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 38:17
-
99.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 38:17
-
100.
Ward Vanhoof
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 38:30
-
101.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 39:06
-
102.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 40:38
-
103.
Barnabás Peák
(HUN, Human Powered Health)
+ 40:38
-
104.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 40:38
-
105.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty )
+ 40:38
-
106.
Nico Denz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 40:38
-
107.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 40:38
-
108.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 40:38
-
109.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 40:38
-
110.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 40:38
-
111.
Juan Sebastián Molano
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 40:40
-
112.
Jules Hesters
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 41:24
-
113.
Blake Quick
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 47:53
-
114.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 47:53
-
115.
Stanislaw Aniolkowski
(POL, Human Powered Health)
+ 47:54
-
116.
Óscar Pelegrí
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 47:54
-
117.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 47:54
-
118.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 47:54
-
119.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 47:54
-
120.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 47:54