Herren: Giro del Piemonte (ITA)
Rennen: Giro del Piemonte (ITA)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 06.10.2022
Strecke: Omegna - Beinasco
Distanz: 198.0 km
Endergebnis
-
1.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
4:21:44
-
2.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Alan Jousseaume
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
22.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
23.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 0:03
-
24.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
25.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:06
-
26.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:08
-
27.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:09
-
28.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:09
-
29.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:09
-
30.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:09
-
31.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:27
-
32.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:49
-
33.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:49
-
34.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:15
-
35.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 1:15
-
36.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:26
-
37.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:26
-
38.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 1:26
-
39.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 1:26
-
40.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:26
-
41.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:26
-
42.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:26
-
43.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:26
-
44.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:26
-
45.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:26
-
46.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:26
-
47.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:26
-
48.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:26
-
49.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:26
-
50.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:26
-
51.
Vinicius Rangel Costa
(BRA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:26
-
52.
Yevgeniy Fedorov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:26
-
53.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:26
-
54.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:26
-
55.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:26
-
56.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:26
-
57.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:26
-
58.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 1:26
-
59.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:26
-
60.
Tobias Bayer
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:26
-
61.
Luis-Joe Lührs
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:26
-
62.
Aritz Bagües
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:26
-
63.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:26
-
64.
Leo Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:26
-
65.
Umberto Marengo
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:26
-
66.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:26
-
67.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:26
-
68.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:34
-
69.
Viktor Verschaeve
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:34
-
70.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:34
-
71.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:34
-
72.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:34
-
73.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:34
-
74.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:34
-
75.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:34
-
76.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:34
-
77.
Francisco Muñoz
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:34
-
78.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:34
-
79.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:34
-
80.
Cesare Benedetti
(POL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:34
-
81.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:34
-
82.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:34
-
83.
François Bidard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:34
-
84.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:34
-
85.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:34
-
86.
Igor Chzhan
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:34
-
87.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:34
-
88.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:34
-
89.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:34
-
90.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:34
-
91.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:34
-
92.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:34
-
93.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:34
-
94.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:34
-
95.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:34
-
96.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:34
-
97.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:34
-
98.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:34
-
99.
Mark Padun
(UKR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:34
-
100.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:34
-
101.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:34
-
102.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:34
-
103.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:34
-
104.
Johan Jacobs
(SUI, Movistar Team)
+ 1:34
-
105.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:34
-
106.
Giulio Pellizzari
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:34
-
107.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:34
-
108.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:34
-
109.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:34
-
110.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:34
-
111.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:34
-
112.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:34
-
113.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 1:34
-
114.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:47
-
115.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:47
-
116.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:47
-
117.
Jhonatan Narváez
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 4:23
-
118.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 5:50
-
119.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:04
-
120.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:04
-
121.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 6:04
-
122.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 6:04
-
123.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 6:16
-
124.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:16
-
125.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:16
-
126.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 6:16
-
127.
Pavel Sivakov
(FRA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:16
-
128.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 6:16
-
129.
Andrea Pietrobon
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 6:20
-
130.
Tom Paquot
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 9:09
-
131.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 9:09
-
132.
Em?ls Liepins (LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:27
-
133.
Gleb Syritsa
(RUS, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 10:27
-
134.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 10:27
-
135.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 10:27
-
136.
Henok Mulubrhan
(ERI, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 10:27
-
137.
Julien Desmarets
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 10:27
-
138.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:27
-
139.
Thomas Champion
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 10:27
-
140.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 10:27
-
141.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:27
-
142.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 10:27
-
143.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 10:27
-
144.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 10:27
-
DNF.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
-
DNF.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Andreas Kron
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Calum Johnston
(GBR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNF.
Arthur Kluckers
(LUX, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)