Herren: Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 18.06.2022
Strecke: Ambri - Malbun
Distanz: 194.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
5:06:39
-
2.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:25
-
3.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:38
-
4.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:19
-
5.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:30
-
6.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:40
-
7.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:48
-
8.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:59
-
9.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:09
-
10.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:19
-
11.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:24
-
12.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 2:30
-
13.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 2:32
-
14.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 2:37
-
15.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 2:43
-
16.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:53
-
17.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:53
-
18.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:59
-
19.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 3:42
-
20.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:42
-
21.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 4:02
-
22.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:44
-
23.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:44
-
24.
Andreas Kron
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:03
-
25.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:14
-
26.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:18
-
27.
Yannis Voisard
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 5:50
-
28.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:02
-
29.
Roland Thalmann
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 6:50
-
30.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 8:11
-
31.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 8:27
-
32.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 9:20
-
33.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:31
-
34.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 9:38
-
35.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 9:38
-
36.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 10:12
-
37.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 10:52
-
38.
Michael Schär
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:13
-
39.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 12:51
-
40.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:51
-
41.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:51
-
42.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 14:20
-
43.
Mathias Reutimann (SUI, Switzerland)
+ 15:01
-
44.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 15:01
-
45.
Simon Vitzthum (SUI, Switzerland)
+ 15:01
-
46.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 15:01
-
47.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 15:01
-
48.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:27
-
49.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 16:25
-
50.
Benoît Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 16:25
-
51.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 17:08
-
52.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 17:11
-
53.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 19:28
-
54.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:34
-
55.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 19:34
-
56.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 19:34
-
57.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 19:34
-
58.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 19:34
-
59.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:34
-
60.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 19:43
-
61.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 20:20
-
62.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 20:49
-
63.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 21:51
-
64.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 22:36
-
65.
Johan Jacobs
(SUI, Movistar Team)
+ 23:00
-
66.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 23:19
-
67.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 23:50
-
68.
Nico Denz
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 24:45
-
69.
Quinn Simmons
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 24:45
-
70.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 26:25
-
71.
Robin Froidevaux
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 26:25
-
72.
Lewis Askey
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 28:03
-
73.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, TotalEnergies)
+ 28:36
-
74.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 28:36
-
75.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, Cofidis)
+ 28:36
-
76.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 28:42
-
77.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 28:42
-
78.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 28:50
-
79.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, TotalEnergies)
+ 29:10
-
80.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 30:47
-
81.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 30:53
-
DNF.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
-
DNF.
Lukas Rüegg
(SUI, Switzerland)
-
DNF.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNS.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Cofidis)
-
DNS.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNS.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
32:38:38
-
2.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:19
-
4.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:16
-
5.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:37
-
6.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:09
-
7.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:19
-
8.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:31
-
9.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:47
-
10.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 2:59
-
11.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:11
-
12.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:16
-
13.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 4:09
-
14.
Andreas Kron
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:34
-
15.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:40
-
16.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:17
-
17.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 5:50
-
18.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:08
-
19.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 10:29
-
20.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 14:45
-
21.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 17:12
-
22.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 17:57
-
23.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 19:13
-
24.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 20:10
-
25.
Roland Thalmann
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 24:31
-
26.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 26:59
-
27.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 27:18
-
28.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 28:40
-
29.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 32:32
-
30.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 36:06
-
31.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 37:10
-
32.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 38:25
-
33.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 38:57
-
34.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 40:06
-
35.
Michael Schär
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 41:15
-
36.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 42:00
-
37.
Yannis Voisard
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 43:13
-
38.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 46:31
-
39.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 47:58
-
40.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 50:15
-
41.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 53:04
-
42.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 53:25
-
43.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 55:16
-
44.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 56:53
-
45.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 57:59
-
46.
Quinn Simmons
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 58:55
-
47.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 59:01
-
48.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:00:54
-
49.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:03:14
-
50.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:05:23
-
51.
Nico Denz
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 1:05:41
-
52.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:08:20
-
53.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:10:09
-
54.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:11:59
-
55.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:13:58
-
56.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:15:56
-
57.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:16:53
-
58.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:20:37
-
59.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:20:46
-
60.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:21:04
-
61.
Simon Vitzthum (SUI, Switzerland)
+ 1:21:23
-
62.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:21:27
-
63.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:22:11
-
64.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:24:34
-
65.
Benoît Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:28:21
-
66.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:31:01
-
67.
Mathias Reutimann (SUI, Switzerland)
+ 1:32:36
-
68.
Johan Jacobs
(SUI, Movistar Team)
+ 1:33:50
-
69.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:33:53
-
70.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:36:59
-
71.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:41:55
-
72.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:42:16
-
73.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:42:45
-
74.
Robin Froidevaux
(SUI, Switzerland)
+ 1:45:01
-
75.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:47:36
-
76.
Lewis Askey
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:49:57
-
77.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:52:20
-
78.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:54:46
-
79.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, Cofidis)
+ 1:54:58
-
80.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:55:44
-
81.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 2:09:33