Herren: Giro di Sicilia (ITA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Giro di Sicilia (ITA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 14.04.2022
Strecke: Realmonte - Piazza Armerina
Distanz: 171.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Fran Miholjevic
(CRO, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
4:54:07
-
2.
Pier-André Coté
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:41
-
3.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:41
-
4.
Nicola Venchiarutti
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 0:41
-
5.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:41
-
6.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:41
-
7.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:41
-
9.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
10.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:41
-
11.
Gabriele Petrelli
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 0:41
-
12.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:41
-
13.
Daniel Muñoz
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
14.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:41
-
15.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 0:41
-
16.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:41
-
17.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
18.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 0:41
-
19.
Edgar Andres Pinzon
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 0:41
-
20.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:41
-
21.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 0:41
-
22.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
23.
Simone Raccani
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 0:41
-
24.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:41
-
25.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:41
-
26.
Riccardo Ciuccarelli
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 0:41
-
27.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:41
-
28.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
29.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
30.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 0:41
-
31.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:41
-
32.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
33.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
34.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:41
-
35.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
36.
Welay Hagos Berhe
(ETH, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 0:41
-
37.
Lorenzo Ginestra
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 0:41
-
38.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 1:23
-
39.
Yeisson Ferney Casallas (COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 1:32
-
40.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:35
-
41.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Team Qhubeka)
+ 1:38
-
42.
Cristian David Rico
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 1:42
-
43.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 2:39
-
44.
Raul Colombo
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 2:39
-
45.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:39
-
46.
Alessandro Monaco
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 2:39
-
47.
Ephrem Ghebrehiwet
(ERI, Team Qhubeka)
+ 2:39
-
48.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 3:05
-
49.
Riccardo Verza
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 3:05
-
50.
Lorenzo Pellegrini
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 3:05
-
51.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:05
-
52.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:05
-
53.
Edoardo Faresin
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 3:05
-
54.
Fabio Christen
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 3:05
-
55.
Andrea Debiasi
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 3:05
-
56.
Davide De Cassan
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 3:05
-
57.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 3:05
-
58.
Yugi Tsuda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 3:05
-
59.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:05
-
60.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 3:05
-
61.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 3:05
-
62.
Rafael Pineda
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:05
-
63.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 3:05
-
64.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:05
-
65.
Federico Burchio
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 3:05
-
66.
Germán Dario Gómez
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:05
-
67.
Nelson Andrés Soto (COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:05
-
68.
Edoardo Sandri
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 3:16
-
69.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 4:44
-
70.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 5:39
-
71.
Manlio Moro
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 5:39
-
72.
Eric Paties Montagner
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 5:41
-
73.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 5:41
-
74.
Martin Svrcek
(SVK, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 5:43
-
75.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:45
-
76.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:45
-
77.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 6:30
-
78.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 7:15
-
79.
Matteo Zurlo
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 8:21
-
80.
Stefano Gandin
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 8:21
-
81.
Davide Cattelan
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 8:21
-
82.
Alexandre Vinokurov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 8:21
-
83.
Adriano Brogi
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 8:21
-
84.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 8:21
-
85.
Andrea Ghislanzoni
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 8:21
-
86.
Matteo Donegà
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 8:21
-
87.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:21
-
88.
Travis Stedman
(RSA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 8:21
-
89.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 8:21
-
90.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:21
-
91.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:21
-
92.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 8:21
-
93.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 8:21
-
94.
Hijiri Oda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 8:21
-
95.
Jacopo Menegotto
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 8:21
-
96.
Gabriele Benedetti
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 8:21
-
97.
Simone Roganti
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 8:21
-
98.
Corné Van Kessel
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 8:21
-
99.
Lorenzo Roda
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 8:21
-
100.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 8:21
-
101.
Alex Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:21
-
102.
Andrés Liber Mancipe
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 8:21
-
103.
Mattia Viel
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 9:18
-
104.
Mattias Nordal
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:18
-
105.
Connor Sens
(AUS, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 9:18
-
106.
Cristian Rocchetta
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 9:18
-
107.
Carloalberto Giordani
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:18
-
108.
Luca Coati
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 9:18
-
109.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 9:18
-
110.
Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 9:18
-
111.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 9:18
-
112.
Francesco Zandri
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 9:18
-
113.
Matteo Amella
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 9:18
-
114.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 9:18
-
115.
Gergely Szarka
(HUN, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 9:18
-
116.
Michael Belleri
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:18
-
117.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 10:53
-
118.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 10:53
-
119.
Sergio Tu
(TPE, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 10:53
-
120.
Yusuke Kadota
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 10:56
-
DNF.
Marc Brustenga
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNF.
Matteo Furlan
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Fran Miholjevic
(CRO, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
13:01:14
-
2.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:18
-
3.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:22
-
4.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:24
-
6.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:28
-
7.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:31
-
9.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:31
-
10.
Edgar Andres Pinzon
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 0:31
-
11.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:31
-
12.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:38
-
14.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:38
-
15.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:38
-
16.
Daniel Muñoz
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:41
-
17.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 0:41
-
18.
Simone Raccani
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 0:41
-
19.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 0:45
-
20.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:45
-
21.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 0:45
-
22.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:45
-
23.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:45
-
24.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:51
-
25.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:53
-
26.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:53
-
27.
Riccardo Ciuccarelli
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 0:53
-
28.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:02
-
29.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:05
-
30.
Pier-André Coté
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:14
-
31.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:24
-
32.
Yeisson Ferney Casallas (COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 1:40
-
33.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:47
-
34.
Lorenzo Ginestra
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 2:29
-
35.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:43
-
36.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 2:43
-
37.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Team Qhubeka)
+ 3:00
-
38.
Cristian David Rico
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:00
-
39.
Germán Dario Gómez
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:05
-
40.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:15
-
41.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:17
-
42.
Rafael Pineda
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 3:17
-
43.
Alessandro Monaco
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 3:44
-
44.
Welay Hagos Berhe
(ETH, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 3:46
-
45.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:49
-
46.
Ephrem Ghebrehiwet
(ERI, Team Qhubeka)
+ 4:01
-
47.
Raul Colombo
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 4:01
-
48.
Riccardo Verza
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 4:05
-
49.
Gabriele Petrelli
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 4:24
-
50.
Andrea Debiasi
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 4:27
-
51.
Edoardo Faresin
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 4:27
-
52.
Yugi Tsuda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 4:38
-
53.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 5:03
-
54.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 5:18
-
55.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:54
-
56.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 6:10
-
57.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 7:01
-
58.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:04
-
59.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 7:09
-
60.
Edoardo Sandri
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 7:11
-
61.
Davide De Cassan
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 7:28
-
62.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 7:40
-
63.
Federico Burchio
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 7:52
-
64.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:59
-
65.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 9:40
-
66.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:43
-
67.
Nicola Venchiarutti
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 9:49
-
68.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 10:16
-
69.
Andrea Ghislanzoni
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 10:20
-
70.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 10:39
-
71.
Martin Svrcek
(SVK, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 10:51
-
72.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 10:54
-
73.
Nelson Andrés Soto (COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 11:20
-
74.
Fabio Christen
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 12:06
-
75.
Travis Stedman
(RSA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 12:11
-
76.
Alex Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 12:16
-
77.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 12:35
-
78.
Jacopo Menegotto
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 12:56
-
79.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 12:56
-
80.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 13:30
-
81.
Alexandre Vinokurov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 13:30
-
82.
Hijiri Oda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 13:30
-
83.
Adriano Brogi
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 13:30
-
84.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 13:32
-
85.
Matteo Donegà
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 13:33
-
86.
Gabriele Benedetti
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 13:42
-
87.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 13:50
-
88.
Simone Roganti
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 14:03
-
89.
Andrés Liber Mancipe
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 14:08
-
90.
Mattias Nordal
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 14:27
-
91.
Cristian Rocchetta
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 14:27
-
92.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 14:56
-
93.
Lorenzo Pellegrini
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 14:56
-
94.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 15:25
-
95.
Corné Van Kessel
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 15:59
-
96.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 16:12
-
97.
Francesco Zandri
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 16:51
-
98.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 17:53
-
99.
Stefano Gandin
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 18:14
-
100.
Matteo Amella
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 18:28
-
101.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 19:00
-
102.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 19:06
-
103.
Manlio Moro
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 19:23
-
104.
Yusuke Kadota
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 19:57
-
105.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 20:06
-
106.
Matteo Zurlo
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 20:12
-
107.
Lorenzo Roda
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 20:12
-
108.
Eric Paties Montagner
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 20:42
-
109.
Michael Belleri
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 21:08
-
110.
Carloalberto Giordani
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 21:09
-
111.
Connor Sens
(AUS, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 21:09
-
112.
Gergely Szarka
(HUN, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 21:09
-
113.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 21:09
-
114.
Davide Cattelan
(ITA, Zalf Euromobil Fior)
+ 22:05
-
115.
Luca Coati
(ITA, Team Qhubeka)
+ 22:16
-
116.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 22:34
-
117.
Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 22:35
-
118.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 22:44
-
119.
Sergio Tu
(TPE, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 24:12
-
120.
Mattia Viel
(ITA, D'Amico - UM Tools)
+ 26:16