Herren: Katalonien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 6. Etappe Katalonien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 26.03.2022
Strecke: Salou - Cambrils
Distanz: 168.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
4:09:19
-
2.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:48
-
4.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:48
-
5.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:48
-
6.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:48
-
7.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:48
-
8.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:48
-
9.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:48
-
10.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 0:48
-
11.
Francisco Galván (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:48
-
12.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:48
-
13.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:48
-
14.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:48
-
15.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:48
-
16.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:48
-
17.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:48
-
18.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:48
-
19.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:48
-
20.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:48
-
21.
Juan Ayuso
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:48
-
22.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:48
-
23.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:48
-
24.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:48
-
25.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:48
-
26.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
27.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:48
-
28.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
29.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
30.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:48
-
31.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
32.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
33.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:48
-
34.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:48
-
35.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:48
-
36.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:48
-
37.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:48
-
38.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:48
-
39.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:48
-
40.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:48
-
41.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:48
-
42.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:48
-
43.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:48
-
44.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:36
-
45.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:47
-
46.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:55
-
47.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:04
-
48.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:13
-
49.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:13
-
50.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:13
-
51.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:45
-
52.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 2:49
-
53.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:01
-
54.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:01
-
55.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 4:37
-
56.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:45
-
57.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 7:11
-
58.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 11:03
-
59.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 11:34
-
60.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 18:11
-
61.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:11
-
62.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:53
-
63.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 22:53
-
64.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 22:53
-
65.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:53
-
66.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 22:53
-
67.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:37
-
68.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 23:37
-
69.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 23:37
-
70.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 23:37
-
71.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 23:37
-
72.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 23:37
-
73.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 23:37
-
74.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:37
-
75.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 23:37
-
76.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 23:37
-
77.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 23:37
-
78.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 23:37
-
79.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 23:37
-
80.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 23:37
-
81.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 23:37
-
82.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 23:37
-
83.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 23:37
-
84.
Idar Andersen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 23:37
-
85.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 23:37
-
86.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:37
-
87.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:37
-
88.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 23:37
-
89.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 23:37
-
90.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 23:37
-
91.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 23:37
-
92.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 23:37
-
93.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:37
-
94.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 23:37
-
95.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 23:37
-
96.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 23:37
-
97.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 23:37
-
98.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:37
-
99.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 23:37
-
100.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 23:37
-
101.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:37
-
102.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 23:37
-
103.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 23:37
-
104.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 23:37
-
105.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 23:37
-
106.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 23:37
-
107.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 23:37
-
108.
Adrià Moreno
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:37
-
109.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:37
-
110.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 23:37
-
111.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 23:37
-
112.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 25:35
-
113.
Marc Brustenga
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 25:35
-
114.
Martin Laas
(EST, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 25:35
-
DNF.
Miguel Eduardo Flórez
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
-
DNF.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
-
DNF.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
-
DNF.
Torjus Sleen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Luke Plapp
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
-
DNF.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNF.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Viktor Verschaeve
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNS.
David Dekker
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNS.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
-
DNS.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
-
DNS.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNS.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNS.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
-
DNS.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
-
DNS.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
26:35:24
-
2.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:16
-
3.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:52
-
4.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:53
-
5.
Juan Ayuso
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:08
-
6.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:10
-
7.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:10
-
8.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:13
-
9.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:16
-
10.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:27
-
11.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:52
-
12.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:52
-
13.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:55
-
14.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:57
-
15.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:05
-
16.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:38
-
17.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:50
-
18.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 4:17
-
19.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:50
-
20.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 5:25
-
21.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 6:28
-
22.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:30
-
23.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:05
-
24.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 7:10
-
25.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:30
-
26.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 9:34
-
27.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:03
-
28.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 15:01
-
29.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 15:12
-
30.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 16:14
-
31.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 16:59
-
32.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 17:17
-
33.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 17:22
-
34.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:41
-
35.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 18:12
-
36.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 20:22
-
37.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 20:46
-
38.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 20:56
-
39.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 24:38
-
40.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 25:10
-
41.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 25:12
-
42.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 25:17
-
43.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 25:19
-
44.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 25:38
-
45.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 26:01
-
46.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 26:02
-
47.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 26:05
-
48.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 26:29
-
49.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 26:57
-
50.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 27:16
-
51.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 28:40
-
52.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 29:28
-
53.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 31:32
-
54.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 31:38
-
55.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 32:55
-
56.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 33:12
-
57.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 33:38
-
58.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 37:18
-
59.
Francisco Galván (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 37:33
-
60.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 38:29
-
61.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 38:30
-
62.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 38:36
-
63.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 39:15
-
64.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 39:21
-
65.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 39:48
-
66.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 40:04
-
67.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 40:27
-
68.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 40:48
-
69.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 41:48
-
70.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 42:23
-
71.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 42:45
-
72.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 42:52
-
73.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 43:58
-
74.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 44:21
-
75.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 47:27
-
76.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 47:30
-
77.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 48:30
-
78.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 48:30
-
79.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 49:46
-
80.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 54:07
-
81.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 54:45
-
82.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 56:42
-
83.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 56:44
-
84.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 57:57
-
85.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 58:26
-
86.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 59:16
-
87.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 59:37
-
88.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:00:43
-
89.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 1:01:29
-
90.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:02:00
-
91.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 1:03:37
-
92.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:05:12
-
93.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:06:17
-
94.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:07:36
-
95.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:08:01
-
96.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:08:37
-
97.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:10:27
-
98.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11:26
-
99.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:11:43
-
100.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:11:54
-
101.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 1:12:39
-
102.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:14:31
-
103.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:16:55
-
104.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:17:19
-
105.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:20:13
-
106.
Adrià Moreno
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:20:19
-
107.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:22:54
-
108.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:26:14
-
109.
Marc Brustenga
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:27:23
-
110.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:28:25
-
111.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:30:35
-
112.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:30:40
-
113.
Idar Andersen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32:26
-
114.
Martin Laas
(EST, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:39:04