Herren: Gran Camino (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Gran Camino (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 25.02.2022
Strecke: Bertamiráns - Mirador do Ézaro
Distanz: 177.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
4:35:52
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:37
-
4.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
5.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:39
-
6.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:39
-
7.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 0:42
-
8.
José Neves
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 0:45
-
9.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 0:45
-
10.
Eduardo Sepúlveda
(ARG, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:45
-
11.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:45
-
12.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:45
-
13.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:45
-
14.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:45
-
15.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:52
-
16.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:57
-
17.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:59
-
18.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:01
-
19.
Mark Padun
(UKR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:01
-
20.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:04
-
21.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:04
-
22.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:04
-
23.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:04
-
24.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:08
-
25.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:08
-
26.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:08
-
27.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:08
-
28.
Alejandro Manuel Marque
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 1:08
-
29.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:13
-
30.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:15
-
31.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:19
-
32.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:19
-
33.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:21
-
34.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:21
-
35.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:21
-
36.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:30
-
37.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:30
-
38.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:37
-
39.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:37
-
40.
Ricardo Vilela
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 1:39
-
41.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:41
-
42.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:47
-
43.
Calum Johnston
(GBR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:47
-
44.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:47
-
45.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:50
-
46.
Alberto Gallego (ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:50
-
47.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:58
-
48.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:01
-
49.
Rui Vinhas
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
50.
José Gonçalves
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
51.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
52.
Unai Iribar
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:05
-
53.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:06
-
54.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 2:08
-
55.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:09
-
56.
Isaac Cantón (ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 2:09
-
57.
Derek Gee
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:14
-
58.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 2:18
-
59.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:19
-
60.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:26
-
61.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 2:31
-
62.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 2:42
-
63.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:11
-
64.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:11
-
65.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 3:20
-
66.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 3:24
-
67.
Alvaro Trueba
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 3:24
-
68.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:26
-
69.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 3:26
-
70.
Aritz Bagües
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:26
-
71.
Daniel Jimenez
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 3:47
-
72.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:57
-
73.
Carlos Salgueiro
(POR, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 4:02
-
74.
Pedro Miguel Lopes (POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 4:03
-
75.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:05
-
76.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:18
-
77.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 4:18
-
78.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:46
-
79.
Valter Pereira (POR, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 4:54
-
80.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:55
-
81.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:57
-
82.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:11
-
83.
João Benta
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 5:11
-
84.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:11
-
85.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:11
-
86.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:16
-
87.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:28
-
88.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:32
-
89.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:32
-
90.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:37
-
91.
Franklin Chacón
(VEN, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 5:37
-
92.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:46
-
93.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:46
-
94.
Guilherme Mota
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 5:46
-
95.
Adrià Moreno
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 5:52
-
96.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:03
-
97.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 6:06
-
98.
Ricardo Alejandro Zurita
(ESP, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 6:08
-
99.
Juan Antonio López-cózar (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:08
-
100.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:08
-
101.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:08
-
102.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 6:38
-
103.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:58
-
104.
César Martingil
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 7:08
-
105.
Brandon Alejandro Rojas
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 7:13
-
106.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:15
-
107.
Joni Brandão
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 7:42
-
108.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 9:27
-
109.
Joan Bennassar
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 13:41
-
110.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 17:49
-
111.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 17:59
-
112.
Santiago Mesa
(COL, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 18:28
-
113.
Eduardo Pérez-landaluce
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 21:10
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
4:35:52
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:37
-
4.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
5.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:39
-
6.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:39
-
7.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 0:42
-
8.
José Neves
(POR, W52 / FC Porto)
+ 0:45
-
9.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 0:45
-
10.
Eduardo Sepúlveda
(ARG, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:45
-
11.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:45
-
12.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:45
-
13.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:45
-
14.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:45
-
15.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:52
-
16.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:57
-
17.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:59
-
18.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:01
-
19.
Mark Padun
(UKR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:01
-
20.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:04
-
21.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:04
-
22.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:04
-
23.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:04
-
24.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:08
-
25.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:08
-
26.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:08
-
27.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:08
-
28.
Alejandro Manuel Marque
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 1:08
-
29.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:13
-
30.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:15
-
31.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:19
-
32.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:19
-
33.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:21
-
34.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:21
-
35.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:21
-
36.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:30
-
37.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:30
-
38.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:37
-
39.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:37
-
40.
Ricardo Vilela
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 1:39
-
41.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:41
-
42.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:47
-
43.
Calum Johnston
(GBR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:47
-
44.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:47
-
45.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:50
-
46.
Alberto Gallego (ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:50
-
47.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:58
-
48.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:01
-
49.
Rui Vinhas
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
50.
José Gonçalves
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
51.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 2:01
-
52.
Unai Iribar
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:05
-
53.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:06
-
54.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 2:08
-
55.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:09
-
56.
Isaac Cantón (ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 2:09
-
57.
Derek Gee
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:14
-
58.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 2:18
-
59.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:19
-
60.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:26
-
61.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 2:31
-
62.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 2:42
-
63.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:11
-
64.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:11
-
65.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 3:20
-
66.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 3:24
-
67.
Alvaro Trueba
(ESP, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 3:24
-
68.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:26
-
69.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 3:26
-
70.
Aritz Bagües
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:26
-
71.
Daniel Jimenez
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 3:47
-
72.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:57
-
73.
Carlos Salgueiro
(POR, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 4:02
-
74.
Pedro Miguel Lopes (POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 4:03
-
75.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:05
-
76.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:18
-
77.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 4:18
-
78.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:46
-
79.
Valter Pereira (POR, Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel)
+ 4:54
-
80.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:55
-
81.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:57
-
82.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:11
-
83.
João Benta
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 5:11
-
84.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:11
-
85.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:11
-
86.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:16
-
87.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:28
-
88.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:32
-
89.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:32
-
90.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:37
-
91.
Franklin Chacón
(VEN, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 5:37
-
92.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:46
-
93.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:46
-
94.
Guilherme Mota
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 5:46
-
95.
Adrià Moreno
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 5:52
-
96.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:03
-
97.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 6:06
-
98.
Ricardo Alejandro Zurita
(ESP, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 6:08
-
99.
Juan Antonio López-cózar (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:08
-
100.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:08
-
101.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:08
-
102.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 6:38
-
103.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:58
-
104.
César Martingil
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 7:08
-
105.
Brandon Alejandro Rojas
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 7:13
-
106.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:15
-
107.
Joni Brandão
(POR, W52 / FC Porto )
+ 7:42
-
108.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 9:27
-
109.
Joan Bennassar
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 13:41
-
110.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 17:49
-
111.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 17:59
-
112.
Santiago Mesa
(COL, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 18:28
-
113.
Eduardo Pérez-landaluce
(ESP, Manuela Fundación Continental)
+ 21:10