Herren: Tour of Oman (OMA)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour of Oman (OMA)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 14.02.2022
Strecke: Samail - Jabal Al Akhdhar
Distanz: 150.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
3:35:39
-
2.
Kevin Vauquelin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:39
-
3.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:48
-
4.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:57
-
5.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:11
-
7.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:11
-
8.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 1:19
-
9.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 1:43
-
10.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:43
-
11.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:48
-
12.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:59
-
13.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:12
-
14.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 2:17
-
15.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 2:24
-
16.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 2:31
-
17.
Marco Brenner
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 2:31
-
18.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 2:31
-
19.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:34
-
20.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:38
-
21.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:51
-
22.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:57
-
23.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:07
-
24.
Louis Blouwe
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 3:22
-
25.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:36
-
26.
Hugo Page
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:55
-
27.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:08
-
28.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 4:13
-
29.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 4:20
-
30.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 4:35
-
31.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 4:40
-
32.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:40
-
33.
Nicolas Vinokurov (KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 4:44
-
34.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 5:16
-
35.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:16
-
36.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 6:05
-
37.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 6:05
-
38.
Michael Kukrle
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:38
-
39.
Gianmarco Garofoli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 7:23
-
40.
Yousif Mirza
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:23
-
41.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 7:45
-
42.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 7:45
-
43.
Paul Penhoët
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 7:45
-
44.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 8:04
-
45.
Tord Gudmestad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:13
-
46.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:20
-
47.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 8:33
-
48.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 8:50
-
49.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 8:52
-
50.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 8:52
-
51.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:13
-
52.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 9:27
-
53.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 9:37
-
54.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:38
-
55.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 9:51
-
56.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:10
-
57.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:18
-
58.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 10:18
-
59.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:18
-
60.
Marcus Sander Hansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:18
-
61.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:41
-
62.
Filippo Ridolfo
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:54
-
63.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 10:54
-
64.
Oliviero Troia
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:54
-
65.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:58
-
66.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis)
+ 10:58
-
67.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 11:04
-
68.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 11:14
-
69.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 12:02
-
70.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 13:12
-
71.
Harold Martin Lopez
(ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 13:12
-
72.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 13:52
-
73.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 14:53
-
74.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 14:54
-
75.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:09
-
76.
Peio Goikoetxea
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:09
-
77.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 15:34
-
78.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:59
-
79.
Alexandre Vinokurov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 16:05
-
80.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:08
-
81.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:49
-
82.
Kévin Van Melsen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 17:02
-
83.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:21
-
84.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 18:21
-
85.
Abdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA, Oman)
+ 19:12
-
86.
Munther Al Hsani (OMA, Oman)
+ 20:49
-
87.
Said Alrahbi (OMA, Oman)
+ 23:58
-
88.
Mohammed Al-wahibi (OMA, Oman)
+ 24:21
-
89.
Faisal Almammari (OMA, Oman)
+ 26:06
-
90.
Mazin Al Riyami (OMA, Oman)
+ 26:27
-
DNF.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Julen Irizar
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
-
DNS.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
18:25:27
-
2.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:00
-
3.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:16
-
4.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:18
-
5.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:18
-
6.
Kevin Vauquelin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:38
-
7.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:50
-
8.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:51
-
9.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 1:54
-
10.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 2:01
-
11.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 2:17
-
12.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 3:09
-
13.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:14
-
14.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 3:34
-
15.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:41
-
16.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:50
-
17.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 3:58
-
18.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 4:24
-
19.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:29
-
20.
Hugo Page
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 4:38
-
21.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 5:04
-
22.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 5:40
-
23.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 7:14
-
24.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 7:24
-
25.
Marco Brenner
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 8:51
-
26.
Michael Kukrle
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 8:59
-
27.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:29
-
28.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 9:43
-
29.
Paul Penhoët
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 9:47
-
30.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 9:50
-
31.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:10
-
32.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 10:24
-
33.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 11:12
-
34.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 12:18
-
35.
Yousif Mirza
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:16
-
36.
Harold Martin Lopez
(ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 13:55
-
37.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 14:10
-
38.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 14:21
-
39.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 14:32
-
40.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 14:45
-
41.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 14:49
-
42.
Louis Blouwe
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 15:18
-
43.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 15:21
-
44.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 16:09
-
45.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:12
-
46.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 16:44
-
47.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 17:39
-
48.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 19:25
-
49.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 19:43
-
50.
Gianmarco Garofoli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 20:44
-
51.
Nicolas Vinokurov (KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 21:30
-
52.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 21:48
-
53.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 22:03
-
54.
Tord Gudmestad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 22:14
-
55.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:48
-
56.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 22:54
-
57.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 23:21
-
58.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:23
-
59.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis)
+ 23:57
-
60.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 24:22
-
61.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 24:23
-
62.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 24:43
-
63.
Marcus Sander Hansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:16
-
64.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 25:41
-
65.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 26:01
-
66.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 27:30
-
67.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 27:50
-
68.
Alexandre Vinokurov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team)
+ 28:04
-
69.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 28:09
-
70.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:23
-
71.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 29:15
-
72.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 31:19
-
73.
Peio Goikoetxea
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 31:20
-
74.
Oliviero Troia
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 31:30
-
75.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:41
-
76.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 33:57
-
77.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 35:41
-
78.
Filippo Ridolfo
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 36:18
-
79.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 36:40
-
80.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Burgos-BH)
+ 37:09
-
81.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 38:52
-
82.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 43:11
-
83.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 45:47
-
84.
Kévin Van Melsen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 47:06
-
85.
Munther Al Hsani (OMA, Oman)
+ 47:26
-
86.
Said Alrahbi (OMA, Oman)
+ 48:34
-
87.
Abdulrahman Alyaqoobi (OMA, Oman)
+ 50:21
-
88.
Mohammed Al-wahibi (OMA, Oman)
+ 52:30
-
89.
Faisal Almammari (OMA, Oman)
+ 54:05
-
90.
Mazin Al Riyami (OMA, Oman)
+ 58:37