Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 09.09.2021
Strecke: Alderley Park - Warrington
Distanz: 152.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Ineos Grenadiers)
3:33:01
-
2.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Michal Paluta
(POL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Rhys Britton
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
19.
James Shaw
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
20.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
(ESP, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Thomas Mein
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Tom Mazzone
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Mikkel Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Alex Richardson (GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Simon Wilson
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
42.
William Bjergfelt
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Gruffudd Lewis (GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
50.
George Bennett
(NZL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Charles Page
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
53.
James Mitri
(NZL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Steve Lampier (GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Oliver Maxwell
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Max Rushby
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
61.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Daniel Bigham
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 1:04
-
69.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:04
-
70.
Christopher Blevins
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:04
-
71.
Ross Lamb
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 1:33
-
72.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 1:33
-
73.
Oliver Stockwell
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:33
-
74.
Robert Doonaldson (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:33
-
75.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 1:33
-
76.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:33
-
77.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:33
-
78.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 1:50
-
79.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 1:50
-
80.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 2:03
-
81.
Leon Mazzone
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 2:14
-
82.
Ollie Peckover
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 2:14
-
83.
Bradley Symonds
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 2:17
-
84.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 2:17
-
85.
William Tiball (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:17
-
86.
Marc Soler
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:48
-
87.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 2:48
-
88.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 2:56
-
89.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 2:56
-
90.
Ross Holland
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 3:19
-
91.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 3:19
-
92.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:54
-
93.
Andrew Turner
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 4:03
-
94.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 4:03
-
95.
Ben Healy
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 4:03
-
96.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 4:03
-
97.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 4:03
-
98.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:03
-
99.
Hans Becking (NED, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 4:03
-
100.
Tim Edvard Pettersen (NOR, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 4:30
-
101.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 12:11
-
DNS.
Tony Martin
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Ineos Grenadiers)
18:17:42
-
2.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:08
-
3.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:19
-
4.
Mikkel Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:29
-
5.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 0:48
-
6.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 0:52
-
7.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 1:04
-
8.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:21
-
9.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 1:42
-
10.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:46
-
11.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team DSM)
+ 1:46
-
12.
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
(ESP, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 1:51
-
13.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:56
-
14.
James Shaw
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 2:04
-
15.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 2:11
-
16.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 2:20
-
17.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:21
-
18.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:36
-
19.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 2:45
-
20.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:54
-
21.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 3:06
-
22.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:09
-
23.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 3:15
-
24.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 3:15
-
25.
George Bennett
(NZL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:18
-
26.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:26
-
27.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 3:31
-
28.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:57
-
29.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 4:01
-
30.
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:22
-
31.
Michal Paluta
(POL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 4:23
-
32.
Steve Lampier (GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 5:38
-
33.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 5:50
-
34.
Oliver Stockwell
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 5:59
-
35.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 6:00
-
36.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 6:05
-
37.
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:38
-
38.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 6:48
-
39.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 6:53
-
40.
James Mitri
(NZL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 7:04
-
41.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 7:10
-
42.
Alex Richardson (GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 7:25
-
43.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 7:47
-
44.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 7:54
-
45.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 7:59
-
46.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 9:08
-
47.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Ineos Grenadiers)
+ 9:45
-
48.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 9:59
-
49.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 10:18
-
50.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 10:46
-
51.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 10:50
-
52.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 11:06
-
53.
Robert Doonaldson (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 11:25
-
54.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 11:32
-
55.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 11:34
-
56.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 13:25
-
57.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 14:43
-
58.
Christopher Blevins
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 14:43
-
59.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 15:51
-
60.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:12
-
61.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 18:59
-
62.
Marc Soler
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 19:46
-
63.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 20:31
-
64.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 21:28
-
65.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 22:16
-
66.
Ben Healy
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 22:43
-
67.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 23:04
-
68.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 23:37
-
69.
Thomas Mein
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 24:27
-
70.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 24:37
-
71.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Team Qhubeka Assos)
+ 26:51
-
72.
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 27:16
-
73.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 27:33
-
74.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 27:42
-
75.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 28:17
-
76.
Leon Mazzone
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 28:23
-
77.
Gruffudd Lewis (GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 28:31
-
78.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 29:16
-
79.
Ollie Peckover
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 30:03
-
80.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 30:44
-
81.
Daniel Bigham
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 33:10
-
82.
Nícolas Sessler
(BRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 33:23
-
83.
Rhys Britton
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 34:07
-
84.
Hans Becking (NED, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 35:17
-
85.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 35:18
-
86.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Canyon DHB Sungod)
+ 35:35
-
87.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 35:42
-
88.
Ross Lamb
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 45:13
-
89.
William Bjergfelt
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 45:34
-
90.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 47:16
-
91.
Oliver Maxwell
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 50:49
-
92.
Simon Wilson
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 51:32
-
93.
Bradley Symonds
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 53:13
-
94.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 53:33
-
95.
Ross Holland
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 56:25
-
96.
Charles Page
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 56:41
-
97.
Andrew Turner
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 58:21
-
98.
William Tiball (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 59:04
-
99.
Tom Mazzone
(GBR, Saint Piran)
+ 59:39
-
100.
Max Rushby
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:00:58
-
101.
Tim Edvard Pettersen (NOR, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 1:10:09