Herren: Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 12.08.2021
Strecke: Tønder - Vejle
Distanz: 219.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
4:54:44
-
2.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:29
-
3.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
4.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:32
-
5.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:41
-
6.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:54
-
7.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:21
-
8.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 3:21
-
9.
Mads Rahbek
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 3:23
-
10.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 3:23
-
11.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:23
-
12.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 3:23
-
13.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 3:23
-
14.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:36
-
15.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 3:36
-
16.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:36
-
17.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:41
-
18.
Rasmus Pedersen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 3:55
-
19.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 4:09
-
20.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:44
-
21.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:31
-
22.
Davide Orrico
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 12:39
-
23.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:39
-
24.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:39
-
25.
Nils Lau Broge
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 12:39
-
26.
Adam Holm Jørgensen
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 12:45
-
27.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 12:45
-
28.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 12:45
-
29.
Kasper Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 12:49
-
30.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 12:49
-
31.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 12:51
-
32.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:12
-
33.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:12
-
34.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 13:12
-
35.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:12
-
36.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 13:12
-
37.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:12
-
38.
Sébastien Grignard
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:12
-
39.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:12
-
40.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:12
-
41.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:12
-
42.
Mads Kristensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 13:12
-
43.
Dorian De Maeght
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:12
-
44.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:12
-
45.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:12
-
46.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:12
-
47.
Tim van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:12
-
48.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:12
-
49.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 13:12
-
50.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:12
-
51.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:12
-
52.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:12
-
53.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:12
-
54.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 13:12
-
55.
Frederik Jensen (DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 13:12
-
56.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:15
-
57.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:22
-
58.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:33
-
59.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 13:39
-
60.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:39
-
61.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:49
-
62.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 13:59
-
63.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 14:00
-
64.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 14:03
-
65.
Simon Bak
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 14:50
-
66.
Sebastian Nielsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 14:50
-
67.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 14:50
-
68.
Morten Nørtoft
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 14:50
-
69.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 14:50
-
70.
Daniel Stampe
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 14:50
-
71.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 14:50
-
72.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 14:50
-
73.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:01
-
74.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 15:07
-
75.
Mattia Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 15:07
-
76.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 15:07
-
77.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 15:07
-
78.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 15:07
-
79.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:07
-
80.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 15:07
-
81.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 15:07
-
82.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:33
-
83.
Jelle Declerck
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 15:33
-
84.
Mathias Larsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 15:33
-
85.
Adrian Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 15:33
-
86.
Pawel Bernals (POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 15:33
-
87.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 15:33
-
88.
Declan Irvine
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:00
-
89.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:00
-
90.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:00
-
91.
Rasmus Quaade
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 21:08
-
92.
Tobias Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 21:08
-
93.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 21:08
-
94.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 21:08
-
95.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 21:08
-
96.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 21:08
-
97.
Nathan Vandepitte
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 21:08
-
98.
Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 21:08
-
99.
Jonas Castrique
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 21:08
-
100.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:08
-
101.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:26
-
102.
Christian Lindquist
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 21:26
-
103.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 21:26
-
104.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:26
-
105.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:26
-
106.
Mads Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 21:26
-
107.
Martin Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 21:26
-
108.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 23:14
-
109.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 25:54
-
110.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 26:50
-
DNF.
Robbe Ceurens
(BEL, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Julius Dalner
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
-
DNF.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Markus Kramer
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
-
DNF.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Tomas Trainini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
-
DNF.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Gilles De Wilde
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNS.
Alan Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
-
DNS.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
12:44:14
-
2.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:33
-
3.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:36
-
4.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 1:38
-
5.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:40
-
6.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:04
-
7.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 3:31
-
8.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:31
-
9.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:33
-
10.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 3:33
-
11.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 3:45
-
12.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:46
-
13.
Mads Rahbek
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 3:52
-
14.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 3:52
-
15.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:05
-
16.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 4:19
-
17.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:33
-
18.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 10:46
-
19.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:46
-
20.
Nils Lau Broge
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 12:49
-
21.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 12:55
-
22.
Davide Orrico
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 13:08
-
23.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:08
-
24.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:09
-
25.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 13:14
-
26.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:22
-
27.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:22
-
28.
Mads Kristensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 13:22
-
29.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:22
-
30.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:22
-
31.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:25
-
32.
Kasper Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 13:34
-
33.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:36
-
34.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:38
-
35.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:38
-
36.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:40
-
37.
Sébastien Grignard
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:41
-
38.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 13:41
-
39.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:54
-
40.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:59
-
41.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 14:18
-
42.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 14:30
-
43.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 14:31
-
44.
Tim van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:11
-
45.
Rasmus Pedersen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 15:17
-
46.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:39
-
47.
Simon Bak
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 15:42
-
48.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 15:48
-
49.
Daniel Stampe
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 15:48
-
50.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 15:52
-
51.
Mathias Larsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 16:05
-
52.
Morten Nørtoft
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 16:06
-
53.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:10
-
54.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 16:15
-
55.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 16:42
-
56.
Dorian De Maeght
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 16:51
-
57.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 17:40
-
58.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:06
-
59.
Sebastian Nielsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 18:13
-
60.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 18:23
-
61.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 18:50
-
62.
Frederik Jensen (DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 18:59
-
63.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:02
-
64.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 19:20
-
65.
Mattia Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 19:51
-
66.
Adrian Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 19:52
-
67.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 19:55
-
68.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 19:58
-
69.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 20:08
-
70.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 20:21
-
71.
Adam Holm Jørgensen
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 20:28
-
72.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 20:55
-
73.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 20:57
-
74.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:15
-
75.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 21:23
-
76.
Pawel Bernals (POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 22:19
-
77.
Tobias Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 22:29
-
78.
Jelle Declerck
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 22:44
-
79.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 23:21
-
80.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 23:31
-
81.
Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 23:52
-
82.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 24:03
-
83.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 24:09
-
84.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 24:10
-
85.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 25:13
-
86.
Jonas Castrique
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 25:50
-
87.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 26:55
-
88.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 27:13
-
89.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 27:19
-
90.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 27:43
-
91.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 27:48
-
92.
Rasmus Quaade
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 27:50
-
93.
Declan Irvine
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 28:27
-
94.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 29:29
-
95.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 30:12
-
96.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 30:20
-
97.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 30:28
-
98.
Christian Lindquist
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 30:31
-
99.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 30:45
-
100.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 31:00
-
101.
Nathan Vandepitte
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 31:09
-
102.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 31:18
-
103.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 31:37
-
104.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 31:57
-
105.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 31:57
-
106.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 33:05
-
107.
Mads Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 33:30
-
108.
Martin Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 33:31
-
109.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 35:03
-
110.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 38:06