Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: 19. Etappe Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 28.05.2021
Strecke: Abbiategrasso - Alpe di Mera
Distanz: 166.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Team BikeExchange)
4:02:55
-
2.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:32
-
5.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:32
-
6.
Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:42
-
7.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:49
-
8.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:25
-
9.
Tobias Foss
(NOR, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:25
-
10.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 1:25
-
11.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 1:25
-
12.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:46
-
13.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 3:20
-
14.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:23
-
15.
Eduardo Sepúlveda
(ARG, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:23
-
16.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:30
-
17.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:34
-
18.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 4:01
-
19.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:12
-
20.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 4:37
-
21.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:48
-
22.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 4:56
-
23.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:14
-
24.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 5:14
-
25.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 5:14
-
26.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 5:14
-
27.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 5:14
-
28.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:03
-
29.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:11
-
30.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:58
-
31.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 7:00
-
32.
Mark Christian
(GBR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:21
-
33.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 7:21
-
34.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 8:11
-
35.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 8:11
-
36.
Jhonatan Narváez
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 8:19
-
37.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 9:40
-
38.
Harold Tejada
(COL, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 9:40
-
39.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 11:16
-
40.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 11:16
-
41.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 11:16
-
42.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 11:44
-
43.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 11:44
-
44.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 12:23
-
45.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 12:23
-
46.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 12:23
-
47.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 12:23
-
48.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 12:23
-
49.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 12:30
-
50.
Lars Van Den Berg
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:30
-
51.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team BikeExchange)
+ 13:53
-
52.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 13:54
-
53.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 13:54
-
54.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 13:54
-
55.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 13:54
-
56.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 13:54
-
57.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 13:54
-
58.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 13:54
-
59.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:54
-
60.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 13:54
-
61.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 13:54
-
62.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 13:54
-
63.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 14:22
-
64.
Giovanni Aleotti
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:24
-
65.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:35
-
66.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:36
-
67.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 15:48
-
68.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 16:37
-
69.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:37
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
81:13:37
-
2.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:29
-
3.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Team BikeExchange)
+ 2:49
-
4.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 6:11
-
5.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 7:10
-
6.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 7:32
-
7.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 7:42
-
8.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 8:26
-
9.
Tobias Foss
(NOR, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 10:19
-
10.
Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 13:55
-
11.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 21:30
-
12.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 28:44
-
13.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 32:20
-
14.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 38:18
-
15.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 41:16
-
16.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 42:19
-
17.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 49:17
-
18.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 50:02
-
19.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 50:29