Herren: UAE Tour (UAE)
Rennen: 5. Etappe UAE Tour (UAE)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 25.02.2021
Strecke: Fujairah Marine Club - Jebel Jais
Distanz: 170.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
4:19:08
-
2.
Tadej Poga?ar (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:05
-
5.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:06
-
7.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:08
-
8.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:08
-
9.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:08
-
10.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:08
-
11.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:08
-
12.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:08
-
13.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:08
-
14.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 0:08
-
15.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:08
-
16.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:08
-
17.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:08
-
18.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:15
-
19.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:22
-
20.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:26
-
21.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:26
-
22.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:26
-
23.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:32
-
24.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:32
-
25.
Rafa? Majka (POL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:32
-
26.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 0:32
-
27.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:32
-
28.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:35
-
29.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:40
-
30.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:40
-
31.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:48
-
32.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:48
-
33.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:48
-
34.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 1:22
-
35.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 1:22
-
36.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:22
-
37.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 1:22
-
38.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:22
-
39.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:26
-
40.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:29
-
41.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 1:38
-
42.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:42
-
43.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:45
-
44.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 1:45
-
45.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:50
-
46.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:54
-
47.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:17
-
48.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 3:22
-
49.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:39
-
50.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 4:12
-
51.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 4:12
-
52.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:27
-
53.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:30
-
54.
Alexys Brunel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:50
-
55.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 5:44
-
56.
Daniel Felipe MartÍnez (COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 5:54
-
57.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:08
-
58.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:38
-
59.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:38
-
60.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 7:02
-
61.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:32
-
62.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:32
-
63.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:32
-
64.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 7:32
-
65.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 7:40
-
66.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:01
-
67.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 9:01
-
68.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:01
-
69.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 9:01
-
70.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 9:01
-
71.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 9:10
-
72.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 11:42
-
73.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 12:27
-
74.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:27
-
75.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 12:27
-
76.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 12:27
-
77.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:27
-
78.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:27
-
79.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:27
-
80.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 12:27
-
81.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:27
-
82.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange)
+ 13:52
-
83.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 13:52
-
84.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:29
-
85.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:29
-
86.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 17:29
-
87.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:34
-
88.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:36
-
89.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:36
-
90.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:36
-
91.
Kévin Van Melsen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 18:36
-
92.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 18:36
-
93.
David Dekker
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:36
-
94.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 18:36
-
95.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 18:36
-
96.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:36
-
97.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 18:36
-
98.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 18:36
-
99.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 18:36
-
100.
Em?ls Liepins (LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 18:36
-
101.
William Bonnet
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:36
-
102.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 18:36
-
103.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 18:36
-
104.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 18:36
-
105.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 18:36
-
106.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 18:36
-
107.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 18:36
-
108.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 18:36
-
109.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:36
-
110.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 18:36
-
111.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:36
-
112.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 18:36
-
113.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 18:36
-
114.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 18:36
-
115.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:36
-
116.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 18:36
-
117.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 18:36
-
118.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 18:36
-
119.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:36
-
120.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:36
-
121.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 19:22
-
122.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 22:45
-
123.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 22:50
-
124.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 22:50
-
125.
Martin Laas
(EST, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 24:03
-
126.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 24:37
-
127.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 24:37
-
128.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 24:37
-
129.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 32:15
-
130.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 32:15
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tadej Poga?ar (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates)
17:09:26
-
2.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:45
-
3.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:12
-
4.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:54
-
5.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 1:56
-
6.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:47
-
7.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:49
-
8.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 4:03
-
9.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 4:23
-
10.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 6:40
-
11.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 9:57
-
12.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 10:32
-
13.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 10:41
-
14.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 10:47
-
15.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 10:48
-
16.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 10:55
-
17.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 11:02
-
18.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 11:17
-
19.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 11:25
-
20.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 11:28
-
21.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 11:37
-
22.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 11:49
-
23.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 11:55
-
24.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:14
-
25.
Rafa? Majka (POL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 12:15
-
26.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 12:19
-
27.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:40
-
28.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 12:44
-
29.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 13:24
-
30.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:36
-
31.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 13:39
-
32.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 14:06
-
33.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 14:12
-
34.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 14:16
-
35.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 14:28
-
36.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 15:31
-
37.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 15:41
-
38.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:48
-
39.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 16:03
-
40.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:38
-
41.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 16:57
-
42.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:30
-
43.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 17:53
-
44.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:00
-
45.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:08
-
46.
Daniel Felipe MartÍnez (COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 19:08
-
47.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 19:12
-
48.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 19:45
-
49.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:19
-
50.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 20:19
-
51.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange)
+ 20:41
-
52.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 20:48
-
53.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 21:10
-
54.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 21:29
-
55.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 22:53
-
56.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 23:36
-
57.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 24:36
-
58.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 24:37
-
59.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 24:49
-
60.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 26:21
-
61.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 26:42
-
62.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 28:15
-
63.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 28:42
-
64.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 28:45
-
65.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 30:03
-
66.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 30:56
-
67.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 31:59
-
68.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 32:21
-
69.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 33:38
-
70.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 33:39
-
71.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 33:47
-
72.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 34:53
-
73.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 35:05
-
74.
David Dekker
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 35:28
-
75.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 35:33
-
76.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 35:52
-
77.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 35:58
-
78.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 36:20
-
79.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 36:25
-
80.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 36:35
-
81.
Alexys Brunel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 37:20
-
82.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 37:33
-
83.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 37:39
-
84.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 37:40
-
85.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 37:57
-
86.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 37:58
-
87.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 38:09
-
88.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 38:23
-
89.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 38:28
-
90.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 38:29
-
91.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 38:30
-
92.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 39:18
-
93.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 39:27
-
94.
Em?ls Liepins (LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 39:31
-
95.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 39:48
-
96.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange)
+ 39:57
-
97.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 41:11
-
98.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 42:19
-
99.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 42:40
-
100.
Kévin Van Melsen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 42:48
-
101.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 43:15
-
102.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 43:33
-
103.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 43:39
-
104.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 43:47
-
105.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 43:58
-
106.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 44:02
-
107.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 44:12
-
108.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 44:24
-
109.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 44:35
-
110.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 45:01
-
111.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 45:03
-
112.
William Bonnet
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 45:14
-
113.
Riccardo Minali
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 45:19
-
114.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 45:39
-
115.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 46:17
-
116.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 46:25
-
117.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 46:47
-
118.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 47:26
-
119.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 47:48
-
120.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 48:10
-
121.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 48:28
-
122.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 48:39
-
123.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 48:58
-
124.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 49:54
-
125.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 52:18
-
126.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 52:31
-
127.
Martin Laas
(EST, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 55:00
-
128.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 58:22
-
129.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 58:27
-
130.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 58:52