Herren: Strade Bianche (ITA)
Rennen: Strade Bianche (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 01.08.2020
Strecke: Siena - Siena
Distanz: 184.0 km
Endergebnis
-
1.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Team Jumbo - Visma)
4:58:56
-
2.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 1:31
-
5.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:55
-
6.
Zdenek Štybar
(CZE, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:59
-
7.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 4:25
-
8.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 4:27
-
9.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:47
-
10.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 7:45
-
11.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 8:11
-
12.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Ineos)
+ 10:03
-
13.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:03
-
14.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:03
-
15.
Mathieu Van Der Poel
(NED, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 10:06
-
16.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:09
-
17.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:09
-
18.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 10:11
-
19.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 10:30
-
20.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 13:41
-
21.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:46
-
22.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 14:11
-
23.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 14:46
-
24.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 15:06
-
25.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:06
-
26.
Josip Rumac
(CRO, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 15:06
-
27.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 19:27
-
28.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 19:27
-
29.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:27
-
30.
Michael Valgren Hundahl (DEN, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
31.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 19:27
-
32.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 19:27
-
33.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, CCC Team)
+ 19:27
-
34.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 19:27
-
35.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 19:27
-
36.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 19:27
-
37.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
+ 19:27
-
38.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 19:27
-
39.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 19:27
-
40.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 19:27
-
41.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 20:53
-
42.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 21:16
-
OTL.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
24:52
-
OTL.
Gianni Vermeersch
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
25:21
-
OTL.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
25:48
-
OTL.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
25:48
-
OTL.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
25:48
-
OTL.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
25:28
-
OTL.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
25:28
-
OTL.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
25:28
-
DNF.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Lawrence Naesen
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Mattia Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Mattia Viel
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Maxime Chevalier
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Ivan Garcia Cortina
(ESP, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora - Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Jonas Koch
(GER, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Corné Van Kessel
(NED, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, EF Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Sean Bennett
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Mickaël Delage
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Kévin Geniets
(LUX, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Norman Vahtra
(EST, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Kobe Goossens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Florian Vermeersch
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
-
DNF.
Samuel Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
-
DNF.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
-
DNF.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
-
DNF.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Johan Jacobs
(SUI, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes
(COL, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
-
DNF.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado
(ECU, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
-
DNF.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
-
DNF.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo - Visma)
-
DNF.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
-
DNF.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Team Jumbo - Visma)
-
DNF.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)