Herren: Portugal-Rundfahrt (POR)
Rennen: 8. Etappe Portugal-Rundfahrt (POR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 09.08.2019
Strecke: Viana do Castelo - Felgueiras
Distanz: 156.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
João Benta
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
3:49:18
-
2.
Jóni Brandão (POR, Efapel)
+ 0:02
-
3.
João Rodrigues
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
(ESP, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Medellin)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Edgar Pinto
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:08
-
10.
David Rodrigues
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 0:08
-
11.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel)
+ 0:08
-
12.
Oscar Hernandez Martinez
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:17
-
13.
Daniel Silva
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 0:19
-
14.
António Carvalho
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:20
-
15.
Hugo Sancho
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 0:21
-
16.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:21
-
17.
Romain Le Roux
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:21
-
18.
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 0:21
-
19.
Luís Mendonça
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 0:25
-
20.
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
(COL, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 0:29
-
21.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:31
-
22.
Gaspar Gonçalves
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 0:34
-
23.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:39
-
24.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:39
-
25.
Alejandro Marque Porto
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 0:39
-
26.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:42
-
27.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 0:48
-
28.
Alvaro Trueba Diego
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 0:48
-
29.
Lukas Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 0:48
-
30.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:52
-
31.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:52
-
32.
Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (ESP, Medellin)
+ 0:52
-
33.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:52
-
34.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:54
-
35.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:54
-
36.
Sergio Vega
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 0:54
-
37.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 0:57
-
38.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 0:57
-
39.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:57
-
40.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 0:57
-
41.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:57
-
42.
Gonçalo Leaça (POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:11
-
43.
Rafael Lourenço
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 1:18
-
44.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:23
-
45.
André Ramalho
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:35
-
46.
David Livramento
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 1:52
-
47.
Filipe Cardoso
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 1:52
-
48.
Pedro Lopes (POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 1:52
-
49.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, Medellin)
+ 1:52
-
50.
Micael Isidoro
(POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:52
-
51.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 2:01
-
52.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 2:13
-
53.
Samuel Caldeira
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 2:58
-
54.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:31
-
55.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:31
-
56.
Bruno Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 3:34
-
57.
Sérgio Paulinho
(POR, Efapel)
+ 3:34
-
58.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 3:40
-
59.
João Matias
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 4:30
-
60.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 4:32
-
61.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 4:47
-
62.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:22
-
63.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 5:22
-
64.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 5:22
-
65.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 5:38
-
66.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 5:48
-
67.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 7:14
-
68.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 7:14
-
69.
Josu Zabala Lopez
(ESP, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 7:26
-
70.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 8:19
-
71.
João Barbosa
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 8:24
-
72.
Gian Friesecke
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 10:06
-
73.
Matthias Reutimann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 10:06
-
74.
David Ribeiro
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 10:06
-
75.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 10:06
-
76.
Hugo Nunes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 12:23
-
77.
Luís Gomes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 12:23
-
78.
Pablo Bonilla
(ESP, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 12:23
-
79.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 12:23
-
80.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 12:23
-
81.
Gotzon Udondo Santamaria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 12:23
-
82.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 12:23
-
83.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, Efapel)
+ 16:10
-
84.
José Mendes
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 16:52
-
85.
Fabian Paumann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 16:52
-
86.
Fábio Oliveira
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 16:52
-
87.
Raphael Krähemann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 16:52
-
88.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 16:52
-
89.
Viesturs Luksevics
(LAT, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 16:52
-
90.
Raul Rico Bordera (ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 16:52
-
91.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:52
-
92.
André Evangelista
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 16:52
-
93.
Jesús Nanclares (POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 16:52
-
94.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Efapel)
+ 16:52
-
95.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 16:52
-
96.
Cristian Mota
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 16:52
-
97.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 16:52
-
98.
Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses
(VEN, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 16:52
-
99.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 16:52
-
100.
Diogo Duarte (POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 16:52
-
101.
Marvin Scheulen
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 16:52
-
102.
Gabriel Cole
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 16:52
-
103.
Timon Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 16:52
-
104.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:52
-
105.
Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz
(COL, Medellin)
+ 17:45
-
106.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 17:45
-
107.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 17:49
-
108.
Diego Lopez Fuentes
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 17:49
-
109.
António Barbio
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 17:52
-
110.
Cyrille Thièry
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 17:56
-
111.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 18:04
-
112.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 18:04
-
113.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 18:04
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jóni Brandão (POR, Efapel)
36:40:19
-
2.
João Rodrigues
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
(ESP, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:18
-
4.
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel)
+ 0:52
-
6.
João Benta
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:20
-
7.
David Rodrigues
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:32
-
8.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Medellin)
+ 1:37
-
9.
Edgar Pinto
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:46
-
10.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 2:00
-
11.
António Carvalho
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 2:19
-
12.
Daniel Silva
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 2:46
-
13.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 2:47
-
14.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 3:32
-
15.
Hugo Sancho
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 4:11
-
16.
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
(COL, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 5:39
-
17.
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 6:11
-
18.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 6:31
-
19.
Alejandro Marque Porto
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 8:28
-
20.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 8:29
-
21.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 8:59
-
22.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 9:09
-
23.
Filipe Cardoso
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 9:10
-
24.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 10:02
-
25.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:38
-
26.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, Medellin)
+ 10:40
-
27.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 11:54
-
28.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 13:03
-
29.
Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (ESP, Medellin)
+ 13:06
-
30.
Oscar Hernandez Martinez
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 14:34
-
31.
Sérgio Paulinho
(POR, Efapel)
+ 15:16
-
32.
Bruno Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 17:50
-
33.
André Ramalho
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 18:09
-
34.
Micael Isidoro
(POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 18:40
-
35.
David Livramento
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 19:42
-
36.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 20:23
-
37.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 20:45
-
38.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 21:47
-
39.
Alvaro Trueba Diego
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 22:47
-
40.
Luís Mendonça
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 23:14
-
41.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 25:32
-
42.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 26:15
-
43.
Romain Le Roux
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 26:43
-
44.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 30:30
-
45.
Sergio Vega
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 31:38
-
46.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 33:37
-
47.
Rafael Lourenço
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 33:47
-
48.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 33:54
-
49.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 34:18
-
50.
Josu Zabala Lopez
(ESP, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 39:50
-
51.
Luís Gomes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 41:25
-
52.
Lukas Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 42:13
-
53.
João Barbosa
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 42:28
-
54.
Pedro Lopes (POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 42:42
-
55.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 43:09
-
56.
Gonçalo Leaça (POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 45:28
-
57.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 45:50
-
58.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 45:57
-
59.
Matthias Reutimann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 47:22
-
60.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 49:04
-
61.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 49:09
-
62.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 50:47
-
63.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 53:36
-
64.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 54:44
-
65.
Gaspar Gonçalves
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 55:22
-
66.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 56:04
-
67.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 56:30
-
68.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 57:03
-
69.
Pablo Bonilla
(ESP, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 57:47
-
70.
Cyrille Thièry
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 57:51
-
71.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, Efapel)
+ 58:04
-
72.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 58:39
-
73.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 58:40
-
74.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 1:00:24
-
75.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:02:50
-
76.
Samuel Caldeira
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:05:58
-
77.
Fabian Paumann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 1:06:40
-
78.
Hugo Nunes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:06:50
-
79.
Gian Friesecke
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 1:10:33
-
80.
António Barbio
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:10:58
-
81.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Efapel)
+ 1:12:06
-
82.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 1:12:57
-
83.
João Matias
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 1:14:08
-
84.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 1:21:18
-
85.
José Mendes
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 1:21:40
-
86.
Timon Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 1:22:50
-
87.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:25:00
-
88.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 1:26:46
-
89.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:29:25
-
90.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 1:30:19
-
91.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 1:30:37
-
92.
Viesturs Luksevics
(LAT, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 1:31:22
-
93.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:33:03
-
94.
Diego Lopez Fuentes
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:33:57
-
95.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 1:40:36
-
96.
David Ribeiro
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:42:23
-
97.
Diogo Duarte (POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:43:24
-
98.
Marvin Scheulen
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:45:22
-
99.
Cristian Mota
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 1:47:14
-
100.
Raphael Krähemann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 1:48:07
-
101.
Fábio Oliveira
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 1:49:21
-
102.
Gotzon Udondo Santamaria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 1:54:07
-
103.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:54:56
-
104.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:58:05
-
105.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 2:00:16
-
106.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 2:06:45
-
107.
Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses
(VEN, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 2:18:24
-
108.
Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz
(COL, Medellin)
+ 2:21:38
-
109.
Raul Rico Bordera (ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 2:21:44
-
110.
André Evangelista
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 2:22:45
-
111.
Jesús Nanclares (POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 2:25:20
-
112.
Gabriel Cole
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 2:25:46
-
113.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 2:37:17