Herren: Portugal-Rundfahrt (POR)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Portugal-Rundfahrt (POR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 06.08.2019
Strecke: Oliveira do Hospital - Guarda
Distanz: 158.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
4:02:53
-
2.
Alejandro Marque Porto
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:23
-
4.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
5.
João Matias
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 0:30
-
6.
Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (ESP, Medellin)
+ 0:33
-
7.
Domingos Gonçalves
(POR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:43
-
8.
David Livramento
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 1:34
-
9.
Jóni Brandão (POR, Efapel)
+ 1:44
-
10.
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
(ESP, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:46
-
11.
João Rodrigues
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:48
-
12.
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 1:48
-
13.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel)
+ 1:51
-
14.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 1:53
-
15.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 1:53
-
16.
Edgar Pinto
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:53
-
17.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Medellin)
+ 1:53
-
18.
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 1:57
-
19.
João Benta
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:57
-
20.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 1:57
-
21.
Daniel Silva
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:59
-
22.
David Rodrigues
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:59
-
23.
Luís Mendonça
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 2:03
-
24.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 2:04
-
25.
António Carvalho
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 2:04
-
26.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 2:13
-
27.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 2:15
-
28.
Oscar Hernandez Martinez
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 2:16
-
29.
Hugo Sancho
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 2:16
-
30.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 2:27
-
31.
Matthias Reutimann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 2:30
-
32.
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
(COL, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 2:30
-
33.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 2:30
-
34.
Bruno Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 2:32
-
35.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 2:32
-
36.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:34
-
37.
Diego Lopez Fuentes
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 2:35
-
38.
Sérgio Paulinho
(POR, Efapel)
+ 2:37
-
39.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 2:38
-
40.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 2:38
-
41.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 2:41
-
42.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 2:41
-
43.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 2:48
-
44.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:48
-
45.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:48
-
46.
Micael Isidoro
(POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 2:51
-
47.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 2:55
-
48.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 2:58
-
49.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 2:59
-
50.
Filipe Cardoso
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 3:05
-
51.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 3:05
-
52.
André Ramalho
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 3:07
-
53.
Gaspar Gonçalves
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 3:07
-
54.
Josu Zabala Lopez
(ESP, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 3:11
-
55.
Pedro José Lopes (POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 3:11
-
56.
João Barbosa
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 3:16
-
57.
Gonçalo Leaça (POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 3:22
-
58.
Lukas Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 3:36
-
59.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:36
-
60.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 3:46
-
61.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, Medellin)
+ 3:49
-
62.
Cyrille Thièry
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 4:20
-
63.
Gian Friesecke
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 4:20
-
64.
Alvaro Trueba Diego
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 4:20
-
65.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 4:20
-
66.
José Mendes
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 4:23
-
67.
Fabian Paumann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 4:28
-
68.
Romain Le Roux
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 4:38
-
69.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 4:59
-
70.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 5:16
-
71.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 5:18
-
72.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 6:23
-
73.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 6:25
-
74.
Timon Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 6:25
-
75.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 6:32
-
76.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, Efapel)
+ 6:34
-
77.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 6:44
-
78.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 6:55
-
79.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:55
-
80.
António Barbio
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 6:57
-
81.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 7:27
-
82.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 7:27
-
83.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Efapel)
+ 8:16
-
84.
Luís Gomes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 8:18
-
85.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 8:20
-
86.
David Ribeiro
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 10:45
-
87.
Samuel Caldeira
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 10:46
-
88.
Rafael Lourenço
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 14:22
-
89.
Viesturs Luksevics
(LAT, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 14:40
-
90.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 14:40
-
91.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 16:00
-
92.
Hugo Nunes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 16:00
-
93.
Pablo Bonilla
(ESP, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 16:00
-
94.
Marvin Scheulen
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 16:00
-
95.
Fábio Costa
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 17:15
-
96.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 17:15
-
97.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 17:44
-
98.
Sergio Vega
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 17:44
-
99.
Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses
(VEN, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 17:52
-
100.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:52
-
101.
Gotzon Udondo Santamaria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 17:52
-
102.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 17:56
-
103.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 17:56
-
104.
José Cruz
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 28:37
-
105.
Raul Rico Bordera (ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 28:37
-
106.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 28:37
-
107.
André Evangelista
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 28:37
-
108.
Fábio Oliveira
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 28:37
-
109.
Diogo Duarte (POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 28:37
-
110.
Cristian Mota
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 28:37
-
111.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 28:37
-
112.
Gabriel Cole
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 28:37
-
113.
Bruno Araújo
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 28:37
-
114.
Raphael Krähemann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 28:37
-
115.
Jesús Nanclares (POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 28:37
-
116.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 28:37
-
117.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 28:37
-
118.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 28:37
-
119.
Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz
(COL, Medellin)
+ 28:37
-
DNF.
Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate
(COL, Medellin)
-
DNF.
Pedro Miguel Lopes (POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
(ESP, W52 - FC Porto)
23:21:36
-
2.
João Rodrigues
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 0:15
-
3.
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 0:22
-
4.
Jóni Brandão (POR, Efapel)
+ 0:25
-
5.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel)
+ 0:45
-
6.
Edgar Pinto
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:14
-
7.
João Benta
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:17
-
8.
David Rodrigues
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 1:21
-
9.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Medellin)
+ 1:25
-
10.
Luís Fernandes
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 1:33
-
11.
António Carvalho
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 1:46
-
12.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 2:08
-
13.
Daniel Silva
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 2:20
-
14.
Danilo Celano
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 2:47
-
15.
Ricardo Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 3:02
-
16.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 3:40
-
17.
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 5:26
-
18.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 6:42
-
19.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 6:48
-
20.
Sérgio Paulinho
(POR, Efapel)
+ 7:01
-
21.
Alejandro Marque Porto
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 7:09
-
22.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 7:21
-
23.
Hugo Sancho
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 7:50
-
24.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 7:52
-
25.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 8:15
-
26.
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
(COL, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 8:54
-
27.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 9:07
-
28.
Bruno Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 9:35
-
29.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 9:45
-
30.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel)
+ 9:55
-
31.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 9:56
-
32.
Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (ESP, Medellin)
+ 10:05
-
33.
Josu Zabala Lopez
(ESP, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 10:35
-
34.
Oscar Hernandez Martinez
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 10:56
-
35.
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
(COL, Medellin)
+ 11:06
-
36.
André Ramalho
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 11:53
-
37.
Daniel Freitas
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 13:37
-
38.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 14:03
-
39.
Micael Isidoro
(POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 14:22
-
40.
Filipe Cardoso
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 14:30
-
41.
Márcio Barbosa
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 14:30
-
42.
António Barbio
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 14:32
-
43.
Domingos Gonçalves
(POR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:25
-
44.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 19:13
-
45.
Alvaro Trueba Diego
(ESP, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 20:50
-
46.
Luís Mendonça
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 21:11
-
47.
Lukas Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 21:19
-
48.
Aleksandr Grigorev
(RUS, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 22:00
-
49.
Pedro José Lopes (POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 22:14
-
50.
João Barbosa
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 22:28
-
51.
Matthias Reutimann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 22:48
-
52.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 22:54
-
53.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 22:59
-
54.
Romain Le Roux
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 23:01
-
55.
Cyrille Thièry
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 23:46
-
56.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 23:47
-
57.
Gian Friesecke
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 24:10
-
58.
David Livramento
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 24:30
-
59.
Fabian Paumann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 24:33
-
60.
Rafael Lourenço
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 25:12
-
61.
José Mendes
(POR, Sporting - Tavira)
+ 26:06
-
62.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 27:24
-
63.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 27:31
-
64.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 27:48
-
65.
Luís Gomes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 28:07
-
66.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 28:08
-
67.
Gonçalo Leaça (POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 28:08
-
68.
Sergio Vega
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 29:15
-
69.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 29:54
-
70.
João Matias
(POR, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 31:04
-
71.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 31:19
-
72.
Daniel Mestre
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 32:56
-
73.
August Jensen
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 33:39
-
74.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 34:00
-
75.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, Efapel)
+ 34:13
-
76.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Efapel)
+ 35:08
-
77.
Viesturs Luksevics
(LAT, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 35:56
-
78.
Clément Russo
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 36:05
-
79.
Pablo Bonilla
(ESP, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 36:22
-
80.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 36:47
-
81.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 37:37
-
82.
Samuel Caldeira
(POR, W52 - FC Porto)
+ 38:26
-
83.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 38:29
-
84.
Björn Thurau
(GER, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 38:41
-
85.
Hugo Nunes
(POR, Radio Popular - Boavista)
+ 39:18
-
86.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Prodir)
+ 39:27
-
87.
Timon Rüegg
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 40:55
-
88.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 41:32
-
89.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 41:52
-
90.
Gaspar Gonçalves
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 44:08
-
91.
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 47:57
-
92.
Diogo Duarte (POR, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 47:58
-
93.
Diego Lopez Fuentes
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 47:59
-
94.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 48:19
-
95.
Marvin Scheulen
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 49:56
-
96.
Fábio Costa
(POR, UD Oliveirense - InOutBuild)
+ 50:52
-
97.
Raphael Krähemann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 52:41
-
98.
David Ribeiro
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 53:43
-
99.
Fábio Oliveira
(POR, LA Aluminios - LA Sport)
+ 53:55
-
100.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 55:07
-
101.
Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis
(ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 56:26
-
102.
Cristian Mota
(POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 1:00:05
-
103.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:00:44
-
104.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:01:44
-
105.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:02:39
-
106.
Gotzon Udondo Santamaria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 1:03:10
-
107.
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:03:38
-
108.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 1:03:56
-
109.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 1:10:39
-
110.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 1:11:19
-
111.
Gabriel Cole
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:22:39
-
112.
Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses
(VEN, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 1:22:58
-
113.
José Cruz
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:23:13
-
114.
Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz
(COL, Medellin)
+ 1:25:19
-
115.
Bruno Araújo
(ANG, BAI Sicasal Petro De Luanda)
+ 1:25:57
-
116.
Raul Rico Bordera (ESP, Vito - Feirense - PNB)
+ 1:26:18
-
117.
André Evangelista
(POR, Aviludo - Louletano)
+ 1:27:19
-
118.
Jesús Nanclares (POR, Miranda - Mortagua)
+ 1:29:54
-
119.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 1:40:48