17.02. -
1. Etappe - 157.5 km
-
1.
Vaugrenard, Benoit
(Francaise des Jeux)
4:10:42
-
2.
Horrach, Joan Rippol
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Greipel, André
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Nuyens, Nick
(Rabobank)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Haussler, Heinrich
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:05
-
10.
Keukeleire, Jens
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:05
18.02. -
2. Etappe - 207.5 km
-
1.
Greipel, André
(Team HTC - Columbia)
6:06:39
-
2.
Roelandts, Jurgen
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Keukeleire, Jens
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Leukemans, Bjorn
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Rojas Gil, José Joaquin
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:06
-
7.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:06
-
8.
Coenen, Johan
(Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:06
-
9.
Vaugrenard, Benoit
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:06
-
10.
Reda, Francesco
(Quick Step)
+ 0:06
19.02. -
3. Etappe - 173.7 km
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
5:02:55
-
2.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:22
-
4.
Velits, Peter
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:25
-
5.
Van Garderen, Tejay
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:25
-
6.
Peraud, Jean-Christophe
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:33
-
9.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:33
-
10.
Klöden, Andreas
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:33
20.02. -
4. Etappe - 169.0 km
-
1.
Rosseler, Sebastien
(Team Radioshack)
4:12:46
-
2.
Delage, Mickael
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:20
-
3.
Erviti, Imanol
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:20
-
4.
Van Hecke, Preben
(Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:20
-
5.
Martinez de Esteban, Egoi
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:24
-
6.
Keisse, Iljo
(Quick Step)
+ 2:50
-
7.
Greipel, André
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 3:00
-
8.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 3:00
-
9.
Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José
(Palmeiras Resort - Tavira)
+ 3:00
-
10.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 3:00
21.02. -
5. Etappe - 17.2 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse D'Epargne)
0:21:32
-
2.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
+ 0:13
-
3.
Rosseler, Sebastien
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:22
-
5.
Rabon, Frantisek
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:30
-
7.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:35
-
8.
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:44
-
9.
Erviti, Imanol
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:46
-
10.
Tjallingii, Maarten
(Rabobank)
+ 0:48
21.02. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
19:57:48
-
2.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:37
-
5.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 1:11
-
7.
Rabon, Frantisek
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 1:16
-
8.
Klöden, Andreas
(Team Radioshack)
+ 1:25
-
9.
Van Garderen, Tejay
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 1:33
-
10.
Velits, Peter
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 1:45