02.08. -
1. Etappe - 108.0 km
03.08. -
2. Etappe - 219.1 km
-
1.
Furlan, Angelo
(Lampre - N.G.C)
4:57:25
-
2.
Roelandts, Jurgen
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Haedo, Juan José
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Usov, Alexandre
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Greipel, André
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Turgot, Sebastien
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
04.08. -
3. Etappe - 225.1 km
05.08. -
4. Etappe - 239.7 km
-
1.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
5:25:55
-
2.
Roelandts, Jurgen
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Chainel, Steve
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Abakoumov, Igor
(ISD)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Chavanel, Sebastien
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Golas, Michal
(Amica Chips - Knauf)
+ 0:00
06.08. -
5. Etappe - 171.5 km
-
1.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre - N.G.C)
3:48:23
-
2.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Weening, Pieter
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Reda, Francesco
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Rutkiewicz, Marek
(DHL - Author)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Szmyd, Sylvester
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Marcato, Marco
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
8.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:15
-
9.
Ardila Cano, Mauricio Alberto
(Rabobank)
+ 0:15
-
10.
Martin, Daniel
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:15
07.08. -
6. Etappe - 162.2 km
-
1.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
4:03:40
-
2.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Marcato, Marco
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Reda, Francesco
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Rutkiewicz, Marek
(DHL - Author)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Iglinskiy, Maxim
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Zaugg, Oliver
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
08.08. -
7. Etappe - 136.5 km
-
1.
Greipel, André
(Team Columbia - High Road)
2:55:39
-
2.
Sutton, Christopher
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Pronk, Matthe
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Roels, Dominik
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Gudsell, Timothy
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
08.08. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre - N.G.C)
28:46:13
-
2.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Weening, Pieter
(Rabobank)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Reda, Francesco
(Quick Step)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Rutkiewicz, Marek
(DHL - Author)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Szmyd, Sylvester
(Liquigas)
+ 0:16
-
8.
Marcato, Marco
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
9.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:26
-
10.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:26