31.03. -
1. Etappe - 199.0 km
-
1.
Pozzato, Filippo
(Team Katusha)
4:37:01
-
2.
Willems, Frederik
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Van Avermaet, Greg
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:57
-
4.
Bozic, Borut
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:57
-
5.
Bole, Grega
(Amica Chips - Knauf)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Maaskant, Martyn
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:57
-
7.
Bazayev, Assan
(Astana)
+ 0:57
-
8.
Jerome, Vincent
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:57
-
9.
Finetto, Mauro
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:57
-
10.
Chainel, Steve
(Bretagne - Schuller)
+ 0:57
01.04. -
2. Etappe - 219.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
5:07:39
-
2.
McEwen, Robbie
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Cadamuro, Simone
(Amica Chips - Knauf)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Sutton, Christopher
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Turgot, Sebastien
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Van Avermaet, Greg
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Rivera, Francesco
(Amica Chips - Knauf)
+ 0:00
02.04. -
3a. Etappe - 112.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
2:31:00
-
2.
McEwen, Robbie
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Schulze, Andre
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Furlan, Angelo
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Bozic, Borut
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Renshaw, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
(Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 0:00
02.04. -
3b. Etappe - 14.75 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Garmin - Slipstream)
0:18:01
-
2.
Westra, Lieuwe
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
3.
Devolder, Stijn
(Quick Step)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Posthuma, Joost
(Rabobank)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Grabsch, Bert
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:36
-
6.
Flens, Rick
(Rabobank)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Tuft, Svein
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Mouris, Jens
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
9.
Ignatiev, Mikhail
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:50
-
10.
Lang, Sebastian
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:50
02.04. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Willems, Frederik
(Liquigas)
12:34:57
-
2.
Posthuma, Joost
(Rabobank)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Leezer, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:54
-
4.
Quinziato, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 1:00
-
5.
Henderson, Gregory
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 1:02
-
6.
Bozic, Borut
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 1:03
-
7.
Maaskant, Martyn
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 1:12
-
8.
Hoste, Leif
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 1:19
-
9.
Chainel, Steve
(Bretagne - Schuller)
+ 1:22
-
10.
Finetto, Mauro
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 1:22