28.03. -
1. Etappe - 190.0 km
-
1.
Casper, Jimmy
(Besson Chaussures - Sojasun)
4:42:15
-
2.
Hutarovich, Yauheni
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Lemoine, Cyril
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Renshaw, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Clerc, Aurelien
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Dean, Julian
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Pichot, Alexandre
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Jeannesson, Arnold
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
29.03. -
2. Etappe - 98.5 km
-
1.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
2:30:22
-
2.
Pate, Danny
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Feillu, Romain
(Agritubel)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Coppel, Jerome
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Carrara, Matteo
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
6.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Trofimov, Yury
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:12
-
8.
Nocentini, Rinaldo
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Lemoine, Cyril
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Botcharov, Alexander
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:12
29.03. -
3. Etappe - 8.3 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Martin, Tony
(Team Columbia - High Road)
0:10:05
-
2.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Rabon, Frantisek
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:18
-
5.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:18
-
6.
Grabsch, Bert
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:20
-
7.
Pate, Danny
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:20
-
8.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Astana)
+ 0:23
-
9.
Morabito, Steve
(Astana)
+ 0:24
-
10.
Monier, Damien
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:25
29.03. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
7:23:00
-
2.
Rabon, Frantisek
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Pate, Danny
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Lemoine, Cyril
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:18
-
6.
Coppel, Jerome
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:23
-
7.
Oroz Ugalde, Juan Jose
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:30
-
8.
Demaret, Jean-Eudes
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:34
-
9.
Nocentini, Rinaldo
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:35
-
10.
Petrov, Evgeni
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:37