20.08. -
1. Etappe - 155.5 km
-
1.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Grupo Nicolas Mateos - Murcia)
3:43:08
-
2.
Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Angel
(Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Andriotto, Dario
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Saramotins, Aleksejs
(Rietumu Bank-Riga)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Montaguti, Matteo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Lagana, Sergio
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:05
-
10.
Zanasca, Luca
(Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan)
+ 0:05
21.08. -
2. Etappe - 181.0 km
-
1.
Klemme, Domenik
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
3:50:56
-
2.
Radochla, Steffen
(ELK Haus - Simplon)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Cucinotta, Claudio
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Eltink, Theo
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Degenkolb, John
(Thüringer Energie Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
10.
De Waele, Bert
(Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner)
+ 0:00
22.08. -
3. Etappe - 174.1 km
-
1.
Retschke, Robert
(Team Mapei Heizomat)
4:23:38
-
2.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Angel
(Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Ardila Cano, Mauricio Alberto
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Montaguti, Matteo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Niermann, Grischa
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Eltink, Theo
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Proch, Walter
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
23.08. -
4. Etappe - 14.2 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Niermann, Grischa
(Rabobank)
0:17:59
-
2.
Henig, Andreas
(Atlas-Romers Hausbäckerei)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Kunitski, Andrei
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Voss, Paul
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Fuchs, Sergej
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
+ 0:09
-
8.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:10
-
9.
Geschke, Simon
(Team Milram)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Grupo Nicolas Mateos - Murcia)
+ 0:12
24.08. -
5. Etappe - 166.7 km
-
1.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
4:06:06
-
2.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Eltink, Theo
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Proch, Walter
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Eibegger, Markus
(ELK Haus - Simplon)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Klemme, Domenik
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Pohl, Dennis
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Montaguti, Matteo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:02
24.08. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
16:21:41
-
2.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Grupo Nicolas Mateos - Murcia)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Kunitski, Andrei
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:18
-
5.
Fuchs, Sergej
(Team 3C-Gruppe)
+ 0:24
-
6.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:25
-
7.
Weening, Pieter
(Rabobank)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Andriotto, Dario
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:37
-
9.
Proch, Walter
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:37
-
10.
Glasner, Björn
(Team Kuota-Senges)
+ 0:42