17.02. -
1. Etappe - 123.4 km
-
1.
Lopez Gil, Jose' Antonio
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
3:05:55
-
2.
L'Hotellerie, Clement
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 1:51
-
4.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step)
+ 3:31
-
5.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:31
-
6.
Van Avermaet, Greg
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 3:32
-
7.
Selvaggi, Mirko
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 3:32
-
8.
Losada Alguacil, Alberto
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 3:36
-
9.
Aerts, Mario
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 3:36
-
10.
De Maar, Marc
(Rabobank)
+ 3:38
18.02. -
2. Etappe - 176.2 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
4:47:31
-
2.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Garate, Juan Manuel
(Quick Step)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Perez Arrieta, Aitor
(Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo)
+ 0:15
-
5.
Losada Alguacil, Alberto
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:15
-
7.
Aerts, Mario
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:25
-
8.
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio
(Rabobank)
+ 0:26
-
9.
Tankink, Bram
(Rabobank)
+ 0:29
-
10.
Mayoz, Ivan
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:29
19.02. -
3. Etappe - 174.5 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(Team Milram)
4:29:37
-
2.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Ricco, Riccardo
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Van Avermaet, Greg
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Moreno Bazan, Javier
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Selvaggi, Mirko
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Garate, Juan Manuel
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
20.02. -
4. Etappe - 173.5 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(Team Milram)
4:18:46
-
2.
Bozic, Borut
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Siedler, Sebastian
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Flahaut, Denis
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
5.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
7.
De Maar, Marc
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Selvaggi, Mirko
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Perez Arrieta, Aitor
(Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
21.02. -
5. Etappe - 155.2 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(Team Milram)
3:49:20
-
2.
Flahaut, Denis
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Siedler, Sebastian
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Marcato, Marco
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Perez Arrieta, Aitor
(Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Rosendo Prado, Jesus
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Coyot, Arnaud
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
21.02. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
20:33:15
-
2.
L'Hotellerie, Clement
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:48
-
3.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 1:32
-
4.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:36
-
5.
Garate, Juan Manuel
(Quick Step)
+ 1:41
-
6.
Losada Alguacil, Alberto
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 1:45
-
7.
Aerts, Mario
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 1:55
-
8.
Mayoz, Ivan
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 2:01
-
9.
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio
(Rabobank)
+ 2:08
-
10.
Tankink, Bram
(Rabobank)
+ 2:11