22.08. -
Prolog - 5.1 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Elijzen, Michiel
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
0:06:09
-
2.
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio
(Rabobank)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Van Summeren, Johan
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Farrar, Tyler
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Nuyens, Nick
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Knaven, Servais
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Verbrugghe, Rik
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:07
-
8.
Van Bon, Leon
(Rabobank)
+ 0:07
-
9.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:08
-
10.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:08
23.08. -
1. Etappe - 189.5 km
-
1.
Nuyens, Nick
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
4:42:38
-
2.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Millar, David
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Hoste, Leif
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:09
-
7.
Riblon, Christophe
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:13
-
8.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:24
-
9.
Martens, Paul
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:24
-
10.
Bertogliati, Rubens
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:24
24.08. -
2. Etappe - 199.1 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
4:31:09
-
2.
Rodriguez, Fred
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Haussler, Heinrich
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Markov, Alexei
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Righi, Daniele
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Zanotti, Marco
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Lorenzetto, Mirco
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Celestino, Mirko
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
10.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:00
25.08. -
3. Etappe - 170.8 km
-
1.
McEwen, Robbie
(Predictor - Lotto)
3:42:28
-
2.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Hushovd, Thor
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Pagliarini Mendonca, Luciano André
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:00
-
7.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Gardeyn, Gorik
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:00
26.08. -
4. Etappe - 182.7 km
-
1.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
4:09:31
-
2.
Hushovd, Thor
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Gardeyn, Gorik
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Baldato, Fabio
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Pagliarini Mendonca, Luciano André
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Haddou, Said
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Caethoven, Steven
(Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:00
27.08. -
5. Etappe - 179.9 km
-
1.
Pagliarini Mendonca, Luciano André
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
4:01:10
-
2.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Gardeyn, Gorik
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Vaitkus, Tomas
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Markov, Alexei
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
8.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Haedo, Juan José
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
28.08. -
6. Etappe - 177.4 km
-
1.
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
(Caisse d'Epargne)
4:15:28
-
2.
Caethoven, Steven
(Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Lund, Anders
(Team Sparebanken Vest)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Hinault, Sebastien
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Tjallingii, Maarten
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Rosseler, Sebastien
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:13
-
8.
Lorenzetto, Mirco
(Team Milram)
+ 0:13
-
9.
De Jongh, Steven
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:13
-
10.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team CSC)
+ 0:13
29.08. -
7. Etappe - 29.6 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Rosseler, Sebastien
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
36:50
-
2.
Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Larsson, Gustav Erik
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Millar, David
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Quinziato, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 0:20
-
6.
Belohvosciks, Raivis
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Gusev, Vladimir
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:32
-
8.
Hoste, Leif
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:51
-
9.
Lang, Sebastian
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:52
-
10.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:55
29.08. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan
(Caisse d'Epargne)
26:05:44
-
2.
Millar, David
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Larsson, Gustav Erik
(Unibet.com)
+ 1:05
-
4.
Hoste, Leif
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 1:12
-
5.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 1:15
-
6.
Gusev, Vladimir
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:17
-
7.
Tankink, Bram
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 1:32
-
8.
Rosseler, Sebastien
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 1:33
-
9.
Martens, Paul
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:34
-
10.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 1:34