22.08. -
1. Etappe - 183.3 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(Team Milram)
4:17:53
-
2.
Trusov, Nikolay
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Cucinotta, Claudio
(Tenax)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Pietropolli, Daniele
(Tenax)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Artetxe Gezuraga, Mikel
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Schüler, Tilo
(Team Sparkasse)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Schubert, Konstantin
(Team Regiostrom - Senges)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Ordowski, Volker
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Retschke, Robert
(Team Wiesenhof Felt)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Serov, Alexander
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:00
23.08. -
2. Etappe - 169.1 km
-
1.
Duenas, Moises Nevado
(Agritubel)
4:16:17
-
2.
Artetxe Gezuraga, Mikel
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 0:51
-
3.
Ignatiev, Mikhail
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:51
-
4.
Ghisalberti, Sergio
(Team Milram)
+ 0:51
-
5.
Retschke, Robert
(Team Wiesenhof Felt)
+ 0:51
-
6.
Zberg, Beat
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:51
-
7.
Rogers, Michael
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:51
-
8.
Kunitski, Andrei
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:51
-
9.
Salerno, Cristiano
(Tenax)
+ 0:51
-
10.
Berkenbosch, Maint
(Team Regiostrom - Senges)
+ 0:51
24.08. -
3. Etappe - 159.4 km
-
1.
Cappelle, Andy
(Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner)
3:56:24
-
2.
Voss, Paul
(Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta)
+ 4:45
-
3.
Palumbo, Giuseppe
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 4:45
-
4.
Gabriel, Frederic
(Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner)
+ 4:45
-
5.
Weigold, Steffen
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 4:45
-
6.
Palomares Villaplana, Adrian
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 4:45
-
7.
Faltus, Richard
(Team Sparkasse)
+ 4:45
-
8.
Wagner, Thomas
(Team Ista)
+ 4:45
-
9.
Grabsch, Bert
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 4:45
-
10.
Thurau, Bjorn
(Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei)
+ 4:45
25.08. -
4. Etappe - 26.0 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Ignatiev, Mikhail
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
35:46
-
2.
Duenas, Moises Nevado
(Agritubel)
+ 0:34
-
3.
Kunitski, Andrei
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:56
-
4.
Rogers, Michael
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 1:06
-
5.
Kiryienka, Vasil
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 1:13
-
6.
Klinger, Tim
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 1:22
-
7.
Serov, Alexander
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 1:23
-
8.
Grabsch, Bert
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 1:36
-
9.
Zaugg, Oliver
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 1:38
-
10.
Palomares Villaplana, Adrian
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 1:48
26.08. -
5. Etappe - 169.1 km
26.08. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Duenas, Moises Nevado
(Agritubel)
17:08:10
-
2.
Ignatiev, Mikhail
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:23
-
3.
Kunitski, Andrei
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:23
-
4.
Rogers, Michael
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 1:33
-
5.
Palomares Villaplana, Adrian
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 1:46
-
6.
Retschke, Robert
(Team Wiesenhof Felt)
+ 2:16
-
7.
Zberg, Beat
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 2:18
-
8.
Artetxe Gezuraga, Mikel
(Fuerteventura - Canarias)
+ 2:43
-
9.
Gottfried, Alexander
(Team Sparkasse)
+ 2:43
-
10.
Axelsson, Niklas
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia)
+ 3:05