01.08. -
1. Etappe - 175.0 km
-
1.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
3:56:09
-
2.
Haedo, Juan José
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Steels, Tom
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Hayman, Mathew
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen
(Team GLS)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Zanini, Stefano
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Frankhauser, Cléments
(Elk Haus - Simplon)
+ 0:00
02.08. -
2. Etappe - 195.0 km
-
1.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
4:50:13
-
2.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Bernucci, Lorenzo
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Sörensen, Nicki
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Kostyuk, Denys
(Intel - Action)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Van Hecke, Preben
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:06
-
8.
Madsen, Jens Erik
(Team Designa Kokken)
+ 0:06
-
9.
Lisabeth, Kenny
(Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:06
-
10.
Vierhouten, Aart
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:06
03.08. -
3. Etappe - 190.0 km
-
1.
Arvesen, Kurt Asle
(Team CSC)
4:40:39
-
2.
Bochmann-Larsen, Lasse
(Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Fuglsang, Jakob
(Team Designa Kokken)
+ 0:08
-
6.
Sörensen, Nicki
(Team CSC)
+ 0:08
-
7.
Tjallingii, Maarten
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:08
-
8.
Bernucci, Lorenzo
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:08
-
9.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:08
-
10.
Rutkiewicz, Marek
(Intel - Action)
+ 0:14
04.08. -
4. Etappe - 95.1 km
-
1.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
2:02:30
-
2.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen
(Team GLS)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Henderson, Gregory
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Hayman, Mathew
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Eeckhout, Nico
(Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Ingels, Nick
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
04.08. -
5. Etappe - 12.4 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Flens, Rick
(Rabobank)
0:14:48
-
2.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Pinotti, Marco
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Steensen, André
(Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Arvesen, Kurt Asle
(Team CSC)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Cornu, Dominique
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Backstedt, Magnus
(Liquigas)
+ 0:09
-
8.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Roesems, Bert
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:13
-
10.
Rabon, Frantisek
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:13
05.08. -
6. Etappe - 175.6 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(T-Mobile Team)
4:05:17
-
2.
Haedo, Juan José
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Steels, Tom
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Van Hummel, Kenny Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Udby, Rune
(Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen
(Team GLS)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Arvesen, Kurt Asle
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
05.08. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Arvesen, Kurt Asle
(Team CSC)
19:49:38
-
2.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:14
-
3.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:27
-
4.
Tjallingii, Maarten
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Sörensen, Nicki
(Team CSC)
+ 0:32
-
6.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:35
-
7.
Fuglsang, Jakob
(Team Designa Kokken)
+ 0:35
-
8.
Bernucci, Lorenzo
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:42
-
9.
Bochmann-Larsen, Lasse
(Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
+ 0:45
-
10.
Rutkiewicz, Marek
(Intel - Action)
+ 0:56