Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 8. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 09.09.2018
Strecke: London - London
Distanz: 77.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
1:38:33
-
2.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Jasha Sutterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Jos van Emden
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Tom Pidcock (GBR, Team Wiggins)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Tony Martin
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
51.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:28
-
52.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:30
-
53.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:32
-
54.
Mark Downey
(IRL, Team Wiggins)
+ 0:32
-
55.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:32
-
56.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:32
-
57.
James Fouché
(NZL, Team Wiggins)
+ 0:32
-
58.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:32
-
59.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:32
-
60.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:35
-
61.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:35
-
62.
Robert Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:35
-
63.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
64.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:35
-
65.
James Oram
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:35
-
66.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:42
-
67.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:42
-
68.
Nils Politt
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:45
-
69.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:01
-
70.
Thomas Baylis
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:01
-
71.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:01
-
72.
Peter Williams
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:01
-
73.
Edmund Bradbury
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 1:01
-
74.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:01
-
75.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 1:10
-
76.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:10
-
77.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:15
-
78.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:21
-
79.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:21
-
80.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:21
-
81.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 1:21
-
82.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:21
-
83.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:28
-
84.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:33
-
85.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 1:38
-
86.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 1:42
-
87.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:42
-
88.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:51
-
89.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:02
-
90.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:07
-
91.
Alex Paton
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 2:14
-
92.
Rory Townsend
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 2:14
-
93.
Mads WŸrtz Schmidt (DEN, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:28
-
94.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:43
-
95.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 2:43
-
96.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 3:25
-
97.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 3:25
-
98.
George Pym
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 3:25
-
99.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 3:54
-
100.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:58
-
101.
James Shaw
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:58
-
102.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 3:58
-
103.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:58
-
104.
Dexter Gardias
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 3:58
-
105.
Joe Nally (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 4:54
-
106.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 7:03
-
DNF.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
-
DNF.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
-
DNS.
Mark McNally
(GBR, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
26:25:58
-
2.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:17
-
3.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:33
-
4.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:42
-
5.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:51
-
6.
Jasha Sutterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:58
-
7.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:10
-
8.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:21
-
9.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:28
-
10.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:34
-
11.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:49
-
12.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:54
-
13.
Jos van Emden
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:58
-
14.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:00
-
15.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:09
-
16.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:17
-
17.
Tom Pidcock (GBR, Team Wiggins)
+ 2:24
-
18.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:27
-
19.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:27
-
20.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 2:42
-
21.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:14
-
22.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:33
-
23.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:50
-
24.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 4:33
-
25.
Edmund Bradbury
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 5:13
-
26.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 5:48
-
27.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 5:52
-
28.
Robert Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 6:02
-
29.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:46
-
30.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:52
-
31.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:02
-
32.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:25
-
33.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 7:38
-
34.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:53
-
35.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 8:05
-
36.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 9:12
-
37.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 9:42
-
38.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 9:44
-
39.
James Shaw
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:49
-
40.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 10:00
-
41.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:26
-
42.
Mads WŸrtz Schmidt (DEN, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 10:30
-
43.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:50
-
44.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins)
+ 11:15
-
45.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:15
-
46.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:15
-
47.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 11:18
-
48.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 11:34
-
49.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 11:58
-
50.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 12:04
-
51.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:30
-
52.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 12:32
-
53.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 13:01
-
54.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 13:02
-
55.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 13:57
-
56.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 14:12
-
57.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:28
-
58.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 14:58
-
59.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:01
-
60.
James Oram
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 15:10
-
61.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 15:41
-
62.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 16:58
-
63.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:06
-
64.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 18:19
-
65.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:24
-
66.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:17
-
67.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:40
-
68.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 20:14
-
69.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 20:41
-
70.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 20:51
-
71.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 21:15
-
72.
Mark Downey
(IRL, Team Wiggins)
+ 21:37
-
73.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 22:01
-
74.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 22:02
-
75.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 22:36
-
76.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 23:25
-
77.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 23:34
-
78.
Peter Williams
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 23:42
-
79.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:52
-
80.
James Fouché
(NZL, Team Wiggins)
+ 23:56
-
81.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 26:15
-
82.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 26:34
-
83.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 27:20
-
84.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 27:59
-
85.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 28:25
-
86.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 28:51
-
87.
Thomas Baylis
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 29:00
-
88.
Nils Politt
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 29:23
-
89.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 30:08
-
90.
Tony Martin
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 30:10
-
91.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 30:23
-
92.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 30:54
-
93.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 33:07
-
94.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 35:14
-
95.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 36:15
-
96.
Rory Townsend
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 37:40
-
97.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 38:02
-
98.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 39:15
-
99.
Dexter Gardias
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 40:35
-
100.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 41:30
-
101.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 43:14
-
102.
George Pym
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 44:33
-
103.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 45:51
-
104.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 46:14
-
105.
Joe Nally (GBR, Great Britain)
+ 46:25
-
106.
Alex Paton
(GBR, Canyon-Eisberg)
+ 52:46