Herren: Mittelmeer-Rundfahrt (FRA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Mittelmeer-Rundfahrt (FRA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 12.02.2016
Strecke: Banyuls-sur-Mer - Port-Vendres
Distanz: 157.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
4:19:29
-
2.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Tony Hurel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Francesco Chicchi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Thomas Boudat
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Romain Feillu
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Justin Jules
(FRA, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Andriy Grivko (UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Stéphane Poulhies
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Francesc Zurita
(ESP, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Guillaume Levarlet
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Loïc Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Aitor Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Adrian Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Michael Van Staeyen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Jeremy Cornu
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Brian Nauleau (FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
33.
César Bihel
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Pierre Gouault
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Yann Guyot
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Tiziano Dall\'antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Sergio Ferreira Sousa (POR, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Pierrick Naud
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Daniel Diaz
(ARG, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Daan Myngheer
(BEL, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Yoann Barbas
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Guillaume Thévenot
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Jerome Mainard
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Julien Loubet
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:27
-
68.
Felix Pouilly
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 1:33
-
69.
Egan Arley Bernal
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 1:33
-
70.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:34
-
71.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:47
-
72.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:54
-
73.
Julien Guay
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 1:54
-
74.
Rayane Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:10
-
75.
Alo Jakin
(EST, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 2:10
-
76.
Kenny Bouvry
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 2:11
-
77.
Yannick Mayer
(GER, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 2:11
-
78.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:15
-
79.
Florent Pereira
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 2:15
-
80.
Dieter Bouvry
(BEL, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 2:15
-
81.
Pierrick Fedrigo
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 2:39
-
82.
Armindo Fonseca
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 2:39
-
83.
Clément Penven
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 2:39
-
84.
Kevin Lebreton
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 2:39
-
85.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:39
-
86.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:39
-
87.
Marco Benfatto
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:01
-
88.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:10
-
89.
Eneko Lizarralde
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 3:10
-
90.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:10
-
91.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:10
-
92.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:48
-
93.
Zolt Der (HUN, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 3:52
-
94.
Frédéric Brun
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 4:00
-
95.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:01
-
96.
Rémy Di Gregorio
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:12
-
97.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:12
-
98.
Théo Vimpere
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 4:12
-
99.
Yannick Martinez
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:12
-
100.
Maxime Renault
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 4:15
-
101.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 4:21
-
102.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 4:46
-
103.
Peio Olaberria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 5:01
-
104.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 5:01
-
105.
Aritz Bagües
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 5:03
-
106.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:14
-
107.
Lukas Meiler
(GER, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 6:16
-
108.
Manuel Porzner
(GER, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 6:16
-
109.
Thomas Rostollan
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 6:22
-
110.
Gert Joeaar
(EST, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 7:02
-
111.
Luca Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:54
-
112.
Giorgio Cecchinel
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 7:54
-
113.
Nicola Ruffoni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:54
-
114.
Sam Lennertz
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 7:54
-
115.
Julien Deschesne
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 8:19
-
116.
Jimmy Raibaud
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 8:19
-
117.
Jeremy Leveau
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 8:19
-
118.
Daniel Lehner
(AUT, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 8:19
-
119.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 8:19
-
120.
Massimo Vanderaerden
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 8:29
-
121.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 8:29
-
DNF.
Louis Verhelst
(BEL, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
-
DNF.
Nicolas Winter
(SUI, Team Vorarlberg)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
4:25:29
-
2.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Andriy Grivko (UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Tony Hurel
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
13.
Thomas Boudat
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
14.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
15.
Jeremy Cornu
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
16.
Brian Nauleau (FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
17.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
18.
Guillaume Thévenot
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:08
-
19.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 0:09
-
20.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:11
-
21.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:11
-
22.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:11
-
23.
Loïc Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:11
-
24.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:11
-
25.
Daan Myngheer
(BEL, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:11
-
26.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:11
-
27.
Dieter Bouvry
(BEL, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 0:11
-
28.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:11
-
29.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:16
-
30.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:16
-
31.
Julien Loubet
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:16
-
32.
Armindo Fonseca
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:16
-
33.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:18
-
34.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:18
-
35.
Pierrick Naud
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
36.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:18
-
37.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
38.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:18
-
39.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
40.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
41.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 0:19
-
42.
Francesco Chicchi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:21
-
43.
Tiziano Dall\'antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:21
-
44.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:21
-
45.
Michael Van Staeyen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:22
-
46.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 0:22
-
47.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
48.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
49.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
50.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
51.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
52.
Romain Feillu
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
53.
Francesc Zurita
(ESP, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 0:26
-
54.
Guillaume Levarlet
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
55.
César Bihel
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
56.
Pierre Gouault
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
57.
Sergio Ferreira Sousa (POR, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 0:26
-
58.
Julien Guay
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
59.
Théo Vimpere
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 0:26
-
60.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:30
-
62.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:30
-
63.
Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:32
-
64.
Aitor Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:32
-
65.
Adrian Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 0:32
-
66.
Daniel Diaz
(ARG, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:34
-
67.
Stéphane Poulhies
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:35
-
68.
Yann Guyot
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:35
-
69.
Yoann Barbas
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:35
-
70.
Jerome Mainard
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 0:35
-
71.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 0:38
-
72.
Daniel Lehner
(AUT, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 0:47
-
73.
Justin Jules
(FRA, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 0:57
-
74.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 0:57
-
75.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:45
-
76.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:50
-
77.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 2:03
-
78.
Egan Arley Bernal
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:07
-
79.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:12
-
80.
Felix Pouilly
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 2:25
-
81.
Florent Pereira
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 2:26
-
82.
Alo Jakin
(EST, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 2:36
-
83.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:45
-
84.
Pierrick Fedrigo
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 2:55
-
85.
Kenny Bouvry
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 3:08
-
86.
Yannick Mayer
(GER, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 3:08
-
87.
Rayane Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:09
-
88.
Clément Penven
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 3:14
-
89.
Kevin Lebreton
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 3:14
-
90.
Marco Benfatto
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:22
-
91.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:28
-
92.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:28
-
93.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:28
-
94.
Eneko Lizarralde
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 4:05
-
95.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:06
-
96.
Frédéric Brun
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 4:16
-
97.
Zolt Der (HUN, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 4:18
-
98.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:23
-
99.
Maxime Renault
(FRA, HP-BTP Auber 93)
+ 4:41
-
100.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:42
-
101.
Yannick Martinez
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:42
-
102.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 4:42
-
103.
Rémy Di Gregorio
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:46
-
104.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 5:05
-
105.
Aritz Bagües
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 5:35
-
106.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 5:39
-
107.
Peio Olaberria
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 6:00
-
108.
Lukas Meiler
(GER, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 6:42
-
109.
Thomas Rostollan
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 6:57
-
110.
Manuel Porzner
(GER, Team Vorarlberg)
+ 7:03
-
111.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:05
-
112.
Gert Joeaar
(EST, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 7:24
-
113.
Nicola Ruffoni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 8:18
-
114.
Jeremy Leveau
(FRA, Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille)
+ 8:30
-
115.
Giorgio Cecchinel
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 8:32
-
116.
Luca Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 8:36
-
117.
Sam Lennertz
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 8:51
-
118.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
+ 8:51
-
119.
Jimmy Raibaud
(FRA, Armee De Terre)
+ 8:54
-
120.
Massimo Vanderaerden
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 9:27
-
121.
Julien Deschesne
(BEL, Veranclassic-AGO)
+ 9:50