Herren: Tour Down Under (AUS)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour Down Under (AUS)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 26.01.2013
Strecke: McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill
Distanz: 151.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
3:36:25
-
2.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:13
-
6.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:16
-
8.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:16
-
10.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:16
-
11.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ)
+ 0:21
-
12.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:21
-
13.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC)
+ 0:23
-
14.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:25
-
15.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:25
-
16.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC)
+ 0:27
-
17.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:28
-
18.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar)
+ 0:32
-
19.
George Bennett
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:32
-
20.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:38
-
21.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:38
-
22.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:43
-
23.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:43
-
24.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 0:43
-
25.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:43
-
26.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:43
-
27.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 0:43
-
28.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:57
-
29.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 0:57
-
30.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 1:13
-
31.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana)
+ 1:16
-
32.
Adam Phelan (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:16
-
33.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 1:16
-
34.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 1:16
-
35.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC)
+ 1:16
-
36.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:23
-
37.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana)
+ 1:23
-
38.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 1:30
-
39.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:36
-
40.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:36
-
41.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:36
-
42.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:36
-
43.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 1:36
-
44.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale)
+ 1:36
-
45.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:58
-
46.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:58
-
47.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:58
-
48.
Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:58
-
49.
William Clarke
(AUS, Argos-Shimano)
+ 1:58
-
50.
Damien Howson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 1:58
-
51.
Jérôme Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 1:58
-
52.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 2:14
-
53.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 2:17
-
54.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC)
+ 3:02
-
55.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 3:02
-
56.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 3:02
-
57.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 3:02
-
58.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 3:02
-
59.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 3:02
-
60.
Matthew Lloyd
(AUS, Lampre-Merida)
+ 3:02
-
61.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC)
+ 3:02
-
62.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 3:02
-
63.
Julian Kern
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:02
-
64.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC)
+ 3:02
-
65.
David Tanner
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 3:02
-
66.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:02
-
67.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:02
-
68.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 3:27
-
69.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 3:27
-
70.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 3:27
-
71.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 4:07
-
72.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 4:48
-
73.
José Ivan Gutierrez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 4:48
-
74.
Willem Wauters
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 4:48
-
75.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 5:55
-
76.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 5:55
-
77.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 5:55
-
78.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 5:55
-
79.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 5:55
-
80.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 5:55
-
81.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 5:55
-
82.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana)
+ 6:10
-
83.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 6:15
-
84.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 7:49
-
85.
Mikel Astarloza
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 7:49
-
86.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 8:55
-
87.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 8:55
-
88.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 8:55
-
89.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 8:55
-
90.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 8:55
-
91.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 8:55
-
92.
Laurent Mangel
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 8:55
-
93.
Gédiminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:55
-
94.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 8:55
-
95.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 8:55
-
96.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 8:55
-
97.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 8:55
-
98.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 9:00
-
99.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 12:49
-
100.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 12:49
-
101.
Kenny Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 12:49
-
102.
Takashi Miyazawa
(JPN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 12:49
-
103.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 12:49
-
104.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:49
-
105.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 12:49
-
106.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana)
+ 12:49
-
107.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 12:49
-
108.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 12:49
-
109.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana)
+ 12:49
-
110.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 12:49
-
111.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 12:49
-
112.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 12:49
-
113.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 12:49
-
114.
Yauheni Hutarovich
(BLR, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:49
-
115.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:49
-
116.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 12:49
-
117.
Klaas Lodewyck
(BEL, BMC)
+ 12:49
-
118.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 12:49
-
119.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 12:49
-
120.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 12:49
-
121.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Argos-Shimano)
+ 12:49
-
122.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Argos-Shimano)
+ 12:49
-
123.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Blanco)
+ 12:49
-
124.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 12:49
-
125.
Frantisek Rabon
(CZE, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 12:49
-
126.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 12:49
-
127.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 12:49
-
128.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 12:49
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Blanco)
16:35:33
-
2.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:13
-
3.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:25
-
4.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:29
-
6.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 0:32
-
8.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:32
-
9.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Blanco)
+ 0:32
-
10.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ)
+ 0:37
-
11.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:41
-
12.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:45
-
13.
George Bennett
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 0:48
-
14.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 0:49
-
15.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:54
-
16.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 0:57
-
17.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC)
+ 0:59
-
18.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:16
-
19.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:16
-
20.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 1:16
-
21.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:16
-
22.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 2:30
-
23.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 2:49
-
24.
Adam Phelan (AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 2:49
-
25.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 3:07
-
26.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 3:17
-
27.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 3:31
-
28.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 3:36
-
29.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:45
-
30.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:05
-
31.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana)
+ 4:10
-
32.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 4:46
-
33.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 4:59
-
34.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 5:26
-
35.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC)
+ 5:50
-
36.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 6:05
-
37.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar)
+ 6:24
-
38.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 6:35
-
39.
David Tanner
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 6:40
-
40.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 6:43
-
41.
Jérôme Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 6:51
-
42.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 6:58
-
43.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 7:22
-
44.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 7:34
-
45.
Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ, Astana)
+ 7:50
-
46.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC)
+ 8:23
-
47.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 8:45
-
48.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 8:53
-
49.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 9:11
-
50.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC)
+ 9:12
-
51.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:25
-
52.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana)
+ 9:34
-
53.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 9:35
-
54.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 10:13
-
55.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 10:19
-
56.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC)
+ 10:34
-
57.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 10:40
-
58.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 11:14
-
59.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 11:26
-
60.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 11:28
-
61.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale)
+ 11:59
-
62.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 12:01
-
63.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 12:25
-
64.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 12:34
-
65.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 12:40
-
66.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 13:04
-
67.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 13:14
-
68.
José Ivan Gutierrez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 13:26
-
69.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 13:37
-
70.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 13:41
-
71.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 13:51
-
72.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 14:22
-
73.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Argos-Shimano)
+ 14:27
-
74.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar)
+ 14:29
-
75.
Damien Howson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 14:43
-
76.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 15:41
-
77.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 15:58
-
78.
Yauheni Hutarovich
(BLR, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 16:06
-
79.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Movistar)
+ 17:09
-
80.
Willem Wauters
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 17:12
-
81.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 17:17
-
82.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 17:50
-
83.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 17:53
-
84.
Matthew Lloyd
(AUS, Lampre-Merida)
+ 18:08
-
85.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 18:33
-
86.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana)
+ 18:51
-
87.
William Clarke
(AUS, Argos-Shimano)
+ 19:54
-
88.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Argos-Shimano)
+ 20:18
-
89.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 20:25
-
90.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 20:35
-
91.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 20:45
-
92.
Klaas Lodewyck
(BEL, BMC)
+ 21:26
-
93.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 21:30
-
94.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 22:28
-
95.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 22:45
-
96.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 23:00
-
97.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 23:11
-
98.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, UNI SA - Australia)
+ 23:27
-
99.
Takashi Miyazawa
(JPN, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 23:32
-
100.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 23:49
-
101.
Laurent Mangel
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 24:19
-
102.
Frantisek Rabon
(CZE, Omega Pharma-Quick-Step)
+ 25:26
-
103.
Julian Kern
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 26:27
-
104.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 26:41
-
105.
Juan Jose Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 26:54
-
106.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 26:54
-
107.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 27:24
-
108.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 27:26
-
109.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Blanco)
+ 27:41
-
110.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Blanco)
+ 27:59
-
111.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 28:36
-
112.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 29:24
-
113.
Andrea Guardini
(ITA, Astana)
+ 29:43
-
114.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Argos-Shimano)
+ 29:43
-
115.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 30:54
-
116.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC)
+ 32:01
-
117.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 32:48
-
118.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Argos-Shimano)
+ 32:52
-
119.
Gédiminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 33:36
-
120.
Barry Markus
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 33:56
-
121.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 34:11
-
122.
Kenny Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 34:59
-
123.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM)
+ 35:01
-
124.
Mikel Astarloza
(ESP, Euskaltel Euskadi)
+ 35:03
-
125.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 35:40
-
126.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 36:01
-
127.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Radioshack Leopard)
+ 39:29
-
128.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana)
+ 41:25