Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 15.09.2010
Strecke: Tavistock - Glastonbury
Distanz: 176.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
4:16:10
-
2.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
3.
Lucas Sebastien Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Iker Camano
(ESP, Endura Racing)
+ 0:32
-
5.
Michael Golas (POL, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:32
-
6.
Pieter Ghyllebert
(BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 0:50
-
7.
Dan Martin (IRL, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 0:51
-
8.
Ronan Van Zandbeek
(NED, Van Vliet EBH Elshof)
+ 6:36
-
9.
Pim Lighart (NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
10.
Stijn Neirynck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 9:18
-
11.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 9:18
-
12.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
13.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Endura Racing)
+ 9:18
-
14.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 9:18
-
15.
Gianlucia Brambilla (ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 9:18
-
16.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
17.
Pieter Jacobs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 9:18
-
18.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 9:18
-
19.
Zak Dempster (AUS, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 9:18
-
20.
Russell Downing (GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
21.
Tom Murray (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 9:18
-
22.
Dale Appleby
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 9:18
-
23.
Philip Lavery
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 9:18
-
24.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:18
-
25.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 9:18
-
26.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
27.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
28.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 9:18
-
29.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 9:18
-
30.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:18
-
31.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Endura Racing)
+ 9:18
-
32.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 9:18
-
33.
Ronan Mclaughlin
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 9:18
-
34.
Geert Steurs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 9:18
-
35.
Stephen Gallagher
(IRL, Sigma Sport-Specialized)
+ 9:18
-
36.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 9:18
-
37.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 9:18
-
38.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:18
-
39.
Simon Richardson
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 9:18
-
40.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 9:18
-
41.
Alex Rasmussen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 9:18
-
42.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 9:18
-
43.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 9:18
-
44.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
45.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
46.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 9:18
-
47.
Patrick Sinkewitz (GER, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 9:18
-
48.
Adam Armstrong (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 9:18
-
49.
Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 9:18
-
50.
Thomas Martin (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 9:18
-
51.
Gianluca Mirenda (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 9:18
-
52.
Jaroslav Marycz (POL, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 9:18
-
53.
Mark Mcnally
(GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 9:18
-
54.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:18
-
55.
Tom Barras
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 9:18
-
56.
Matt Stephens (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 9:18
-
57.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
58.
André Greipel
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 9:18
-
59.
Sean Downey
(IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 9:18
-
60.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
61.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 9:18
-
62.
Roger Hammond
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 9:18
-
63.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 9:18
-
64.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 9:18
-
65.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 9:18
-
66.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 9:18
-
67.
Dan Craven
(NAM, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 9:18
-
68.
James Sampson
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:18
-
69.
Davide Riccibitti (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 9:18
-
70.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 9:18
-
71.
Mark Cassidy
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 9:18
-
72.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 9:18
-
73.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 9:18
-
74.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 9:18
-
75.
Peter Smith
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 9:18
-
76.
James Moss
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 9:18
-
77.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 9:18
-
78.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 9:18
-
79.
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 9:18
-
80.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 9:18
-
81.
Edward Clancy
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 9:48
-
82.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 9:51
-
83.
Kit Gilham
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 9:58
-
84.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 10:00
-
85.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 10:25
-
DNS.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
-
DNS.
Martyn Irvine
(IRL, Irish National Team)
-
DNF.
Tony Martin
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
-
DNF.
Heinrich Haussler
(GER, Cervelo Test Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Team HTC - Columbia)
19:53:09
-
2.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:28
-
3.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
4.
Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:36
-
5.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:42
-
6.
Patrick Sinkewitz (GER, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 2:08
-
7.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 2:30
-
8.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 2:32
-
9.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 2:43
-
10.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:36
-
11.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
12.
Lucas Sebastien Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 9:58
-
13.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 11:16
-
14.
Simon Richardson
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 11:47
-
15.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Endura Racing)
+ 12:23
-
16.
Russell Downing (GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 13:07
-
17.
Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 13:08
-
18.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 13:21
-
19.
Pieter Jacobs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 13:22
-
20.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 13:28
-
21.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:31
-
22.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 13:49
-
23.
Alex Rasmussen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 13:50
-
24.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta)
+ 13:56
-
25.
Philip Lavery
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 14:50
-
26.
Gianluca Mirenda (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 17:01
-
27.
Jaroslav Marycz (POL, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 17:29
-
28.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 17:30
-
29.
Dan Martin (IRL, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 17:48
-
30.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:30
-
31.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 18:33
-
32.
André Greipel
(GER, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 18:48
-
33.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 19:22
-
34.
Michael Golas (POL, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
35.
Ronan Van Zandbeek
(NED, Van Vliet EBH Elshof)
+ 22:43
-
36.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 23:34
-
37.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 24:44
-
38.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 28:24
-
39.
Dan Craven
(NAM, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 29:21
-
40.
Iker Camano
(ESP, Endura Racing)
+ 29:59
-
41.
Stijn Neirynck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 37:17
-
42.
Mark Mcnally
(GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 37:48
-
43.
Pim Lighart (NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 38:37
-
44.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Garmin - Transitions)
+ 38:47
-
45.
Zak Dempster (AUS, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 38:53
-
46.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 38:56
-
47.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 39:01
-
48.
Dale Appleby
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 40:03
-
49.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Endura Racing)
+ 40:07
-
50.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 40:07
-
51.
Sean Downey
(IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 40:09
-
52.
James Sampson
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 40:16
-
53.
Tom Murray (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 40:30
-
54.
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 40:41
-
55.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 40:53
-
56.
Matt Stephens (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 41:48
-
57.
Tom Barras
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 41:48
-
58.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 41:56
-
59.
Pieter Ghyllebert
(BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 42:18
-
60.
James Moss
(GBR, Endura Racing)
+ 42:21
-
61.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 42:21
-
62.
Roger Hammond
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 42:21
-
63.
Ronan Mclaughlin
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 42:38
-
64.
Gianlucia Brambilla (ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 42:47
-
65.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp)
+ 42:47
-
66.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 43:42
-
67.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 43:53
-
68.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 45:03
-
69.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 45:39
-
70.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 48:46
-
71.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Cervelo Test Team)
+ 49:03
-
72.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 50:13
-
73.
Davide Riccibitti (ITA, ISD - Neri Giambenini)
+ 50:13
-
74.
Stephen Gallagher
(IRL, Sigma Sport-Specialized)
+ 50:13
-
75.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 50:19
-
76.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 50:22
-
77.
Thomas Martin (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 50:22
-
78.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 50:42
-
79.
Adam Armstrong (IRL, Irish National Team)
+ 51:52
-
80.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 51:52
-
81.
Geert Steurs
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
+ 52:07
-
82.
Edward Clancy
(GBR, Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta)
+ 52:19
-
83.
Kit Gilham
(GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized)
+ 56:05
-
84.
Mark Cassidy
(IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly)
+ 1:01:07
-
85.
Peter Smith
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 1:02:14