Herren: Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 24.09.2023
Strecke: Mersch - Luxembourg
Distanz: 177.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
4:07:25
-
2.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:08
-
3.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:08
-
6.
Ewen Costiou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:08
-
7.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:08
-
8.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:08
-
9.
Luca Vergallito
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:08
-
10.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:08
-
11.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:14
-
12.
Bastien Tronchon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:14
-
13.
Maxim Van Gils
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:14
-
14.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:17
-
15.
Oliver Knight
(GBR, Cofidis)
+ 0:19
-
16.
Archie Ryan
(IRL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:19
-
17.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:22
-
18.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Lidl - Trek)
+ 0:22
-
19.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:22
-
20.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:22
-
21.
Arthur Kluckers
(LUX, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
22.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:22
-
23.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:22
-
24.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:22
-
25.
Kevin Geniets
(LUX, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:22
-
26.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:22
-
27.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:22
-
28.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:22
-
29.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:22
-
30.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:22
-
31.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:22
-
32.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:22
-
33.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
34.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:22
-
35.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
36.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:22
-
37.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:22
-
38.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
39.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:34
-
40.
Luca Van Boven
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:34
-
41.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:40
-
42.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:52
-
43.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:52
-
44.
Axel Laurance
(FRA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:52
-
45.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:02
-
46.
Giacomo Ballabio
(ITA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 1:05
-
47.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11
-
48.
Alexis Guerin
(FRA, Bingoal WB)
+ 1:24
-
49.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:40
-
50.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:47
-
51.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 2:02
-
52.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:02
-
53.
Jan Christen
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:19
-
54.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:23
-
55.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:28
-
56.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:30
-
57.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 2:32
-
58.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Lidl - Trek)
+ 3:23
-
59.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:04
-
60.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 4:04
-
61.
Baptiste Gillet (FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 4:04
-
62.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:22
-
63.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:51
-
64.
Asbjørn Hellemose
(DEN, Lidl - Trek)
+ 5:21
-
65.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 5:21
-
66.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 5:21
-
67.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 7:26
-
68.
Laurence Pithie
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 7:26
-
69.
Michael Vink
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:26
-
70.
Kasper Viberg Søgaard
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
71.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:26
-
72.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 7:26
-
73.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 7:26
-
74.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 7:26
-
75.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 7:26
-
76.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 7:26
-
77.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 7:26
-
78.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 7:26
-
79.
Mats Wenzel
(LUX, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
80.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 7:26
-
81.
Jacob Eriksson
(SWE, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
82.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 7:26
-
83.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 7:26
-
84.
Vito Braet
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 7:26
-
85.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 7:26
-
86.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 7:26
-
87.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 7:26
-
88.
Magnus Kulset
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
89.
Johannes Kulset
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
90.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 7:26
-
91.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 7:26
-
92.
Jordi Meeus
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 7:26
-
93.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 7:26
-
94.
Gilles De Wilde
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 10:04
-
95.
Florian Dauphin (FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:04
-
96.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 12:20
-
97.
Ådne Holter
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:20
-
98.
Cedric Pries
(LUX, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 14:39
-
DNF.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, EF Education-EasyPost)
-
DNF.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Global 6 Cycling)
-
DNF.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Lidl - Trek)
-
DNF.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
(GABRIEL MULLER) ?AMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet (TUR, Global 6 Cycling)
-
DNS.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
17:15:11
-
2.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:35
-
6.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:39
-
7.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:39
-
8.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:41
-
9.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:44
-
10.
Maxim Van Gils
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 0:57
-
11.
Arthur Kluckers
(LUX, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:58
-
12.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:08
-
13.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:12
-
14.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:14
-
15.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 1:20
-
16.
Ewen Costiou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:28
-
17.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:35
-
18.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 1:36
-
19.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:40
-
20.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:41
-
21.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:44
-
22.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Lidl - Trek)
+ 1:48
-
23.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:57
-
24.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:57
-
25.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:57
-
26.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:59
-
27.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:01
-
28.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 2:20
-
29.
Archie Ryan
(IRL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:33
-
30.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:59
-
31.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 4:00
-
32.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 4:37
-
33.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:50
-
34.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 4:52
-
35.
Bastien Tronchon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:16
-
36.
Alexis Guerin
(FRA, Bingoal WB)
+ 5:26
-
37.
Luca Vergallito
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 5:42
-
38.
Kevin Geniets
(LUX, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:54
-
39.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 6:00
-
40.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 6:59
-
41.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Lidl - Trek)
+ 7:46
-
42.
Asbjørn Hellemose
(DEN, Lidl - Trek)
+ 8:34
-
43.
Axel Laurance
(FRA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 9:29
-
44.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 9:52
-
45.
Oliver Knight
(GBR, Cofidis)
+ 11:34
-
46.
Johannes Kulset
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:23
-
47.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 12:42
-
48.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 12:47
-
49.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:58
-
50.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
51.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 13:27
-
52.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 13:37
-
53.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 13:57
-
54.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 14:05
-
55.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 14:10
-
56.
Jan Christen
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 14:46
-
57.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:04
-
58.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 16:15
-
59.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 16:25
-
60.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 16:55
-
61.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 17:06
-
62.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 17:08
-
63.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 17:40
-
64.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:40
-
65.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Lidl - Trek)
+ 18:00
-
66.
Baptiste Gillet (FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 18:26
-
67.
Giacomo Ballabio
(ITA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 18:37
-
68.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 19:35
-
69.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 20:30
-
70.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:46
-
71.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 21:47
-
72.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 22:56
-
73.
Luca Van Boven
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 23:22
-
74.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 24:17
-
75.
Laurence Pithie
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 25:42
-
76.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 26:22
-
77.
Magnus Kulset
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:41
-
78.
Ådne Holter
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:53
-
79.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 27:33
-
80.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 27:40
-
81.
Vito Braet
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 30:16
-
82.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 30:34
-
83.
Michael Vink
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:52
-
84.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 31:01
-
85.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Dstny)
+ 31:30
-
86.
Jacob Eriksson
(SWE, Tudor Pro Cycling Team)
+ 31:52
-
87.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 32:03
-
88.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 32:37
-
89.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 33:19
-
90.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 33:47
-
91.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 33:58
-
92.
Jordi Meeus
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 34:34
-
93.
Florian Dauphin (FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 34:54
-
94.
Kasper Viberg Søgaard
(DEN, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 36:00
-
95.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 38:04
-
96.
Gilles De Wilde
(BEL, Team Flanders - Baloise)
+ 39:02
-
97.
Mats Wenzel
(LUX, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 44:04
-
98.
Cedric Pries
(LUX, Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling)
+ 54:00